2014年1月19日星期日

ITCertKing IBM LOT-926 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification LOT-926 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification LOT-926 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification LOT-926 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

ITCertKing IBM LOT-926 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM LOT-926 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM LOT-926 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM LOT-926 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass IBM certification LOT-926 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass IBM certification LOT-926 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Exam Code: LOT-926
Exam Name: IBM (Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Environments)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 146 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18

What is ITCertKing IBM LOT-926 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide IBM LOT-926 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest IBM LOT-926 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the IBM LOT-926 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

IBM LOT-926 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the LOT-926 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing IBM LOT-926 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the IBM LOT-926 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

LOT-926 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-926_exam.html

NO.1 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=* ($Groups) Which
of the following will this entry provide?
A. Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B. Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server over lan7
C. Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the Domino server
D. No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another port and
authenticate as part of a group
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-926 certification   LOT-926 test questions

NO.2 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported
notification method?
A. Pager
B. Broadcast
C. Outbound phone call
D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   LOT-926 certification   LOT-926   LOT-926 practice test   LOT-926   LOT-926 original questions

NO.3 After DAOS is enabled and functioning on your Domino server, which of the following occurs when a
recipient opens a document with an attachment that is in the DAOS repository?
A. Attachment icons display with a link icon over the attachment icon
B. Attachment icons display a doclink to the attachment stored in DAOS
C. Attachment icons display the same as it would on a server without DAOS enabled
D. Attachment icons do not show and they are replaced with text that describes the attachment and is
linked to the attachment
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-926 practice test   LOT-926

NO.4 You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe initiation
C. Probe interface
D. Data interface
Answer: A

IBM test answers   LOT-926 test answers   LOT-926 practice test   LOT-926   LOT-926 exam dumps   LOT-926

NO.5 Lotus Notes Traveler server maintains a database with information pertaining to the cluster replicas of
the mail files which are being synchronized with a Lotus Notes Traveler client. The file name of this
database is which of the following?
A. travcldir.nsf
B. mduserdir.nsf
C. ntsclcache.nsf
D. lntravcache.ndk
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926 exam prep   LOT-926 demo   LOT-926 certification

NO.6 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) allows for a central server to collect information from other servers.
What are servers called that the central server collects from?
A. Probe servers
B. Node servers
C. Event Servers
D. Collection servers
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926 study guide

NO.7 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A. This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B. This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next login
C. This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the temporary Internet
files folder
D. This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-926 certification   LOT-926 exam prep

NO.8 A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
A. Checks web settings
B. Probes agent schedules
C. Checks server replication
D. Probes database operations
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   LOT-926 exam   LOT-926   LOT-926 pdf   LOT-926 test answers

NO.9 Which of the following are required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B

IBM braindump   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926 dumps

NO.10 Smart Upgrade Governor is enabled on the server. When a user manually tries to initiate Smart
Upgrade locally they get a dialog box indicating they are unable to upgrade at this time and to try again
later. What server command can the administrator run on the server to display Smart Upgrade statistics?
A. SU display
B. sucache show
C. show sugovernor
D. display su state
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-926 original questions   LOT-926

NO.11 Carl, the Domino administrator, wishes to migrate users to dynamic policies in his Domino environment.
Which of the following will occur when he completes this task?
A. Groups with each policy name are create and users are assigned to the new group policies
B. Users are added to policy documents and applied policies are removed from their person document
C. Policies are added to the necessary person documents and document links are assigned to the policy
documents
D. Policies are removed from the users entirely until they reauthenticate and the new dynamic policies are
applied
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-926 study guide   LOT-926

NO.12 Antonio was in the process of registering users for his Domino domain. He had to stop in the middle of
creating new users with numerous users left to register. What database on his local machine is the list of
pending users for registration?
A. userreg.nsf
B. usercache.nsf
C. certlog.nsf
D. register.nsf
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926

NO.13 Which DDM probe reviews Web server configuration values on specified servers against a set of
predefined values?
A. Web - Configuration
B. Web - Best Practices
C. Server - Configuration
D. Server - Best Practices
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-926 exam prep   LOT-926 exam simulations   LOT-926 test

NO.14 Charlie is preparing an upgrade of the Notes clients and is testing the Smart Upgrade Tracking feature.
When he tries to manually initiate a Smart Upgrade he receives the error "File Does Not Exist". What
could be the cause of this error?
A. A Desktop Policy is not configured
B. The id file is missing from the person document
C. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database is not named "Smart Upgrade Tracking"
D. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database name is incorrect in the Desktop Policy
Answer: D

IBM practice test   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926

NO.15 Domino roaming for the Notes standard configuration clients in Domino 8.5 and higher offers the ability
to synchronize which of the following?
A. A notebook database and user ID file
B. The user ID file and local Eclipse XML configuration files
C. A feeds subscription database and an Eclipse plug-in data and preferences database
D. The Activities plug-in configuration and the integrated Sametime Connect configurations
Answer: C

IBM dumps   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926 braindump   LOT-926

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality LOT-441 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CFSA VCE testing engine and 000-820 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-926_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论