We are committed to using ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
ITCertKing have the latest IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IIA IIA-CFSA training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam. The certification of IIA IIA-CFSA more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take IIA IIA-CFSA exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass IIA IIA-CFSA exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the IIA certification IIA-CFSA exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about IIA IIA-CFSA and they can 100% ensure you pass IIA IIA-CFSA exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
Exam Code: IIA-CFSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Financial Services Auditor)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 511 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
IIA-CFSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CFSA_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following situation would not impair audit objectivity?
A. An auditor is assigned to audit a business function that the auditor was responsible for nine
months ago
B. An individual temporarily assigned to the internal audit activity because of the individual'sexpert
knowledge in a particular business function assigned to audit an activity that theindividual was
responsible for just prior to transferring to the internal audit activity
C. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the
auditor participated in the design process
D. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the
auditor performed a procedure review and made control recommendations prior to the system's
implementation
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CFSA demo IIA-CFSA
NO.2 All these statements elaborate purpose of standards EXCEPT:
A. Foster improved organizational processes and operations
B. Establish the basis for the evaluation of internal audit performance
C. Subvert the framework for performing and promoting broad range of value-added internal audit
activities.
D. Delineate basic principles that represent the practice of internal auditing as it should be
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA test answers
NO.3 Reasonable assurance relates to the:
A. Audit planning process
B. Scope of the internal audit
C. End of the audit process
D. Whole audit process
Answer: D
IIA demo IIA-CFSA certification training IIA-CFSA dumps IIA-CFSA pdf
NO.4 Internal auditing:
A. Is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add value and improve
anorganization's operations
B. Is an independent, performance measurement and consulting activity designed to addValue and
improve an organization's operations
C. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a systematic, disciplinedApproach to
evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
D. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a targeted, disciplined approach to
evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA
NO.5 Which of the following is a limitation in an audit that affects auditors' ability to detect
material misstatements?
A. Scope of an audit
B. The use of testing
C. Over- generalization
D. Unidentifiable risks
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CFSA original questions IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA
NO.6 Which of the following statements is NOT related to competency principle of internal auditing?
Internal auditors:
A. Shall continually improve their proficiency and effectiveness and quality of their services
B. Shall perform internal auditing services in accordance with the standards for the professional
practice of internal auditing
C. Shall engage only in those services for which they have the necessary knowledge, skills and
experience
D. Shall disclose all material facts known to them that, if not disclosed, may distort the reporting of
activities under review
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CFSA certification IIA-CFSA exam prep IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA
NO.7 Nature of internal audit activities and quality criteria against which the performance of these
services can be evaluated is best portrayed by:
A. Performance Standards
B. Attribute Standards
C. Implementation Standards
D. Evaluation Standards
Answer: A
IIA exam prep IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA exam
NO.8 IIA's code of ethics applies to __________ that provide internal auditing services:
A. Individuals
B. Entities
C. Individuals and entities
D. Individuals, entities and indirect authorities
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CFSA test answers IIA-CFSA questions IIA-CFSA
NO.9 "Internal auditors make a balanced assessment of all the relevant circumstances and are not
unduly influenced by their own interests or by others in forming judgments." This statement best
explains one of the following principles:
A. Competency
B. Confidentiality
C. Objectivity
D. Integrity
Answer: C
IIA original questions IIA-CFSA test answers IIA-CFSA certification IIA-CFSA original questions
NO.10 While performing consulting services internal auditors should specifically maintain:
A. Proficiency level
B. Objectivity
C. Competence
D. Confidentiality
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA
NO.11 Internal auditors are expected to uphold the following principles:
A. Integrity, objectivity, competency
B. Integrity, objectivity, confidentiality, and competency
C. Integrity, objectivity, awareness and competency
D. Integrity, objectivity, entirety
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CFSA braindump IIA-CFSA
NO.12 All of the following phrases are used to express the auditor's opinion EXCEPT:
A. Give a true and fair view
B. Present fairly, in all material respects
C. Timely and consistent opinion
D. Comprehensible and realistic view
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CFSA practice test IIA-CFSA questions
NO.13 The auditor should plan an audit with an attitude of:
A. Professional competence
B. Professional skepticism
C. Subject awareness
D. Opinion sharing
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA
NO.14 There are multiple sets of attribute and performance standards:
A. False
B. True
C. True- In specific conditions
D. False- In specific conditions
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CFSA IIA-CFSA
NO.15 Internal auditors, engaging in activities that are illegal and discreditable to the profession of
internal auditing or the organization, violate which of the following principles:
A. Objectivity
B. Awareness
C. Integrity
D. Competence
Answer: C
IIA certification IIA-CFSA test answers IIA-CFSA answers real questions IIA-CFSA answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality HP2-B25 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-409 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-250 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-701 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CFSA_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论