2014年1月15日星期三

Apple certification 9L0-408 exam training materials

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Apple 9L0-408 exam. With the Apple 9L0-408 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Apple 9L0-408 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Apple 9L0-408 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Apple 9L0-408 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Apple certification 9L0-408 exam.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Apple 9L0-408 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam training database. Through Apple 9L0-408 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Apple 9L0-408 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Apple 9L0-408 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: 9L0-408
Exam Name: Apple (Mac Integration Basics 10.8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

9L0-408 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html

NO.1 Which technology does iChat use for video chats?
A. Flash
B. MPEG IMX
C. DVCPro
D. Pixlet
E. H.264
Answer: E

Apple questions   9L0-408 test questions   9L0-408 demo
Reference:http://video-chat-im-software-review.toptenreviews.com/ichat-review.html(third last
paragraph)

NO.2 Which protocol does OS X use to print to a printer shared by a Windows computer?
A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. LPD
D. SMB
Answer: C

Apple original questions   9L0-408 exam prep   9L0-408   9L0-408 exam simulations

NO.3 The SMB protocol is used to _____________.
A. establish video conferences between users of the Messages application
B. share screens between Mac users
C. send email messages from Windows computers
D. provide Windows users access to shared files
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408

NO.4 You are setting up Time Machine on your Mac. Where can Time Machine store its backup files?
A. iCloud
B. DVD-R disc
C. external USB hard disk
D. internal startup volume
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-408 exam   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408

NO.5 You configured a Mac with OS X Mountain Lion to share its connected USB printer over the
network. Why might a Windows user be unable to print to the shared printer?
A. The printer needs to be selected in the Print Sharing control panel on the Windows computer.
B. The Windows computer hasn't been upgraded with the appropriate Service Pack.
C. Apple Print Services for Windows hasn't been installed on the Windows computer.
D. OS X Mountain Lion doesn't support sharing printers with Windows computers.
Answer: D

Apple practice test   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408

NO.6 On a Mac, you are adding a new Mail account that will access an Exchange server. The server
has Autodiscover enabled. What is the minimum information you need in order to add the account?
A. the Exchange email address and password
B. the Exchange email address and password, and the Exchange Server IP address or domain name
C. the Exchange email address and password, the Exchange Server IP address or domain name, and
the Exchangeserver admin account name
D. the Exchange email address
Answer: A

Apple certification   9L0-408 questions   9L0-408 exam prep   9L0-408   9L0-408 practice test

NO.7 In addition to Mail, which THREE other applications can you use to set up a new account to
access a Microsoft Exchange Server? (Select 3)
A. System Preferences
B. Messages
C. Contacts
D. Keychain Access
E. Directory Utility
F. Calendar
Answer: A,C,F

Apple exam   9L0-408   9L0-408 certification   9L0-408 answers real questions

NO.8 Which messaging protocol does Messages in OS X Mountain Lion support?
A. IRC
B. MSNP
C. SMS
D. XMPP
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-408   9L0-408   9L0-408

NO.9 What is SMTP's role in email transactions?
A. SMTP transfers outgoing email from the sender's mail server to the recipient's mail server.
B. SMTP provides the mail server with user account information, including the user ID and email
address for arequested user account.
C. SMTP translates IP addresses into domain names, and vice versa.
D. SMTP transfers incoming email from the recipient's mail server to the recipient's local mailbox.
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-408 answers real questions   9L0-408

NO.10 In OS X Mountain Lion, which of these can you use to set a firmware password?
A. The Users & Groups pane of System Preferences
B. The Security pane of System Preferences
C. The Firmware Password utility in /System/Library/CoreServices/
D. The Firmware Password utility on the Recovery partition
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-408 certification   9L0-408 demo   9L0-408 test questions   9L0-408

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAC510 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-408_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论