In today's competitive IT industry, passing CompTIA certification ISS-001 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining CompTIA ISS-001 certification can increase your salary. People who have got CompTIA ISS-001 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But CompTIA certification ISS-001 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
About CompTIA ISS-001 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of CompTIA ISS-001 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's CompTIA ISS-001 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
Are you satisfied with your present job? Are you satisfied with what you are doing? Do you want to improve yourself? To master some useful skills is helpful to you. Now that you choose to work in the IT industry, you must register IT certification test and get the IT certificate which will help you to upgrade yourself. What's more important, you can prove that you have mastered greater skills. And then, to take CompTIA ISS-001 exam can help you to express your desire. Don't worry. ITCertKing will help you to find what you need in the exam and our dumps must help you to obtain ISS-001 certificate.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. CompTIA ISS-001 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in CompTIA ISS-001 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing ISS-001 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good CompTIA ISS-001 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing CompTIA certification ISS-001 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the CompTIA certification ISS-001 exam and get CompTIA ISS-001 certification to enhance and change yourself.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the CompTIA ISS-001 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
With ITCertKing's CompTIA ISS-001 exam training materials, you can get the latest CompTIA ISS-001 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the CompTIA ISS-001 exam. CompTIA ISS-001 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's CompTIA ISS-001 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: ISS-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (Intel Server Specialist Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 218 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
ISS-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISS-001_exam.html
NO.1 On an Intel Server Board S5520HC, which of the following is the MAXIMUM possible memory speed
that can be reached when the system is configured with 12 DIMMs and 2 Intel Xeon Processors
X5560?
A. 800 MHz
B. 1066 MHz
C. 1333 MHz
D. 1600 MHz
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test ISS-001 ISS-001
NO.2 When updating the HSC firmware, where is the flash chip that the new firmware is written to?
A. On the backplane
B. On the power distribution board
C. On the remote management module
D. On the mainboard
Answer: A
CompTIA ISS-001 ISS-001 test questions ISS-001
NO.3 Which of the following items are stored in the SDR s? (Select TWO).
A. BMC remote access settings
B. Part number information
C. BMC Operational Code
D. Fan speed control settings
E. Voltage sensor thresholds
Answer: D,E
CompTIA braindump ISS-001 original questions ISS-001 exam dumps ISS-001
NO.4 Which of the following items are features of IPMI, implemented on Intel Server Boards? (Select
THREE).
A. Built-in web server
B. Monitoring of fan speeds
C. Increased processor speed
D. System event log
E. Remote alerting via PET traps
F. Remote keyboard ,video, mouse, and media redirection
Answer: B,D,E
CompTIA ISS-001 practice test ISS-001 ISS-001 braindump
NO.5 The Intel Server Board S5520UR has two different headers through which front panel signals can be
routed. Which of the following documents would a technician use to identify the headers used in a
particular chassis?
A. The Quick Start Guide
B. The Service Guide
C. The Technical Product Specification
D. The Spare Parts and Configuration Guide
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training ISS-001 ISS-001 braindump ISS-001 ISS-001 original questions
NO.6 A customer is designing a security appliance, and has asked an Intel Server Specialist to supply them
with a 1-socket rack mount server with as many Gigabit Ethernet ports as possible.
Which of the following configurations would be the MOST appropriate to recommend?
A. Intel Server System SR1695GPRX, with Intel Quad Port Gigabit I/O module, and an Intel Gigabit
ET2 Server Adapter.
B. Intel Server System SR1630GP, with an Intel Quad Port Gigabit I/O module.
C. Intel Modular Server System, with additional Gigabit Ethernet mezzanine cards.
D. Intel Server System SR1625UR, with Intel Quad Port Gigabit I/O module, and an Intel PRO/1000
PT Server Adapter.
Answer: A
CompTIA certification ISS-001 test ISS-001
NO.7 A customer has asked an Intel Server Specialist to provide them with a 1U, 2-socket server. The
customer has concerns about power consumption.
Which of the following configurations would offer the MOST energy efficient solution?
A. Intel Server System SR1695WB
B. Intel Server System SR1630HGP
C. Intel Server System SR1600URLX
D. Intel Server System SR2625URBRP
Answer: A
CompTIA questions ISS-001 test questions ISS-001 ISS-001
NO.8 Why is it important to update the FRU when first building a system?
A. Updating the FRU enables the server administrator to remotely access the server.
B. Updating the FRU allows the server to configure the fan speed correctly.
C. Updating the FRU allows for the relevant part numbers to be programmed into NVRAM.
D. Updating the FRU makes sure the Management Engine is running the most recent firmware.
Answer: C
CompTIA test ISS-001 test answers ISS-001 ISS-001 test
NO.9 Which of the following documents and tools would a technician use to help determine the correct parts
necessary to build an Intel server? (Select TWO).
A. Quick Start Guide
B. Configuration Guide
C. Intel Server Configurator Tool (SCT)
D. Product Change Notification (PCN)
E. Technical Product Specification (TPS)
Answer: B,C
CompTIA ISS-001 pdf ISS-001 answers real questions ISS-001
NO.10 Which of the following is MOST likely to cause a stop error on a 5520 Chipset based Server Board?
A. CMOS checksum error
B. PCI bus error
C. Single drive failure in a RAID 1 set
D. Memory ECC single bit error
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations ISS-001 ISS-001 ISS-001 answers real questions
NO.11 Which of the following RAID levels should an Intel Server Specialist recommend to a customer who
needs the highest write performance, but only has room for four hard drives?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test ISS-001 braindump ISS-001 certification training ISS-001 exam dumps
NO.12 On an Intel Server Board S5520HC, which of the following is the MAXIMUM possible memory speed
that can be reached when the system is configured with 12 DIMMs and 2 Intel Xeon Processors
X5650?
A. 800 MHz
B. 1066 MHz
C. 1333MHz
D. 1600 MHz
Answer: C
CompTIA test ISS-001 demo ISS-001 ISS-001 dumps ISS-001 ISS-001 demo
NO.13 Most Intel servers support memory reliability features like ECC memory, memory scrubbing, mirroring,
and sparing. Which of the following features gives the HIGHEST level of memory reliability?
A. Spare channel mode
B. Mirrored channel mode
C. ECC memory
D. Patrol read/scrubbing
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf ISS-001 ISS-001 ISS-001
NO.14 A customer calls and says that a server has suffered a stop error, and intermittently fails to boot. Which
of the following is the preferred FIRST step to take?
A. Connect to the SEL via the DPC CLI.
B. Ask the customer to return the server.
C. Ask the customer to reseat the memory.
D. Start a remote desktop session to the server.
E. Connect to the remote management module if present.
Answer: E
CompTIA ISS-001 ISS-001
NO.15 The Intel Server Board S5520UR has two different headers through which front panel signals can be
routed. Which of the following documents would a server technician use to identify the pinout of each
header?
A. The Technical Product Specification
B. The Service Guide
C. The Quick Start Guide
D. The Spare Parts and Configuration Guide
Answer: A
CompTIA ISS-001 questions ISS-001 exam simulations ISS-001
NO.16 Below is a step in the server management configuration process. Which of the following is true about
this command.?
A. This SYSCFG command, Reset Factory Settings, can be used to erase all BMC management settings.
This command can be used to reset the management settings to support reconfiguration of management,
without carrying over previous management settings.
B. This SYSCFG command, Refreshes Sensors, resets the sensor values and forces the BMC to rescan
all sensors to update the Sensor Data Records (SDR). This is used when a system error has been
resolved, but the status remains critical in the SDR.
C. This SYSCFG command, Restore File System, is used to restore a backup of the server management
settings. This is an efficient method of restoring the BMC settings if they have been lost or deleted.
D. This DOS command allows a super user to replace the file system within the BMC, reformatting the
data area down to a low-level format prior to a system restore.
Answer: A
CompTIA ISS-001 ISS-001 practice test ISS-001 answers real questions
NO.17 Which of the following RAID levels should an Intel Server Specialist recommend to a customer who
must have the highest reliability available, but only has room for four hard drives?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: C
CompTIA pdf ISS-001 ISS-001 exam prep ISS-001
NO.18 Which of the following chassis are compatible with the Intel Server Board S5520UR? (Select TWO).
A. Intel Server Chassis SR1600
B. Intel Server Chassis SR1625
C. Intel Server Chassis SR1630
D. Intel Server Chassis SR1640
E. Intel Server Chassis SR1695
Answer: A,B
CompTIA practice test ISS-001 ISS-001 ISS-001 demo ISS-001 exam simulations
NO.19 An Intel Server Board is integrated into
an Intel Server Chassis and uses the latest system update
package to bring the BIOS and firmware to the most up-to-date versions. After this process, an Intel
Server Specialist finds that the system fans still spin at full speed, even when the system is idle. Which of
the following is the MOST likely cause of this?
A. The memory DIMMs in the system do not have a thermal sensor.
B. The processor has reached the thermal throttling point.
C. One of the system fans is connected to the wrong header.
D. The chassis intrusion switch is malfunctioning.
Answer: C
CompTIA ISS-001 test questions ISS-001 ISS-001
NO.20 When the server operating system is indicating a generic hardware problem, which of the following is
the BEST place to check for more information on what the root cause of the issue could be?
A. The EFI shell
B. The system BIOS
C. The operating system event log
D. The SEL
Answer: D
CompTIA certification ISS-001 answers real questions ISS-001
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-061 VCE testing engine and CD0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-060 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISS-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论