2014年1月1日星期三

Free download Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam questions and answers

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for Network Appliance NS0-504 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for NS0-504 exam.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Exam Code: NS0-504
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN, Cluster-Mode)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 425 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing's Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

NS0-504 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html

NO.1 Which two Data ONTAP Cluster-Mode clone technology can clone an individual LUN inside a
volume without cloning the entire volume?
A. FlexClone
B. LUN Clone
C. Snap Clone
D. Vol Clone
E. Aggr Clone
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504

NO.2 When assessing a current storage solution, it is critical to document the current NetApp
storage
system configuration.
Which factor should NOT be considered when documenting this existing configuration?
A. Data ONTAP version
B. current data layout (RAID groups, aggregates, volumes, etc...)
C. storage system name and IP
D. host power cables and power usage
Answer: D

Network Appliance questions   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504 demo

NO.3 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that
reflects
the state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-504 exam prep   NS0-504   NS0-504 certification   NS0-504

NO.4 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-504 exam prep   NS0-504 exam simulations

NO.5 When running diagnostic tests after an initial installation of a NetApp FAS3000 storage system,
which command is used to run a comprehensive set of diagnostic tests on the entire system?
A. all
B. comprehensive
C. full
D. stress
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-504 original questions   NS0-504   NS0-504 answers real questions

NO.6 These are three methods of creating a LUN:
* lun create
* lun map
* lun setup
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-504 questions   NS0-504 exam dumps   NS0-504

NO.7 Which command do you use on a Cisco switch to view the currently active zoneset?
A. show zone analysis
B. show zoneset active
C. show running-config
D. show config active
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-504 dumps   NS0-504   NS0-504 test

NO.8 A company wants to use jumbo frames in their Ethernet network. They should set the packet
size
to which industry conventional value?
A. 1200
B. 1500
C. 9000
D. 12000
Answer: C

Network Appliance exam   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504

NO.9 Which commands allow you to enable NetApp deduplication and verify space savings?
A. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df s <vol>
B. asis on <vol>, asis start <vol>, df s <vol>
C. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df r <vol>
D. sis on, sis start, df p <vol>
Answer: A

Network Appliance exam prep   NS0-504 study guide   NS0-504 exam simulations

NO.10 Which feature makes it possible for a storage administrator to add more than two storage
systems
to a cluster?
A. Scale horizontal
B. Scale out
C. Scale up
D. Scale vertical
Answer: B

Network Appliance test questions   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality LOT-406 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and LOT-442 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论