2014年1月5日星期日

ITCertKing provides to CompTIA EK0-001 test materials

There are a lot of sites provide the CompTIA EK0-001 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you CompTIA EK0-001 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your CompTIA EK0-001 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

If you are sure that you want to pass CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam.

Exam Code: EK0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (E-Biz+)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal CompTIA certification EK0-001 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing CompTIA EK0-001 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual EK0-001 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our EK0-001 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

You just need to get ITCertKing's CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam successfully. If you have a CompTIA EK0-001 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

EK0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EK0-001_exam.html

NO.1 .What are three ways to increase consumer awareness of a Web site? (Choose three)
A. Have links on other Web sites.
B. Submit information about your Web site to search engines.
C. Advertise on traditional media.
D. Utilize a value-added network.
Answer: A, B, C

CompTIA   EK0-001 test answers   EK0-001

NO.2 .A new advantage to consumer at click-and-mortar stores is:
A. The ability to use multiple credit cards.
B. Overnight delivery.
C. The ability to return online purchases to brick-and-mortar stored.
D. Longer warrantee periods.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 practice test   EK0-001

NO.3 What differentiates client/server applications from other types of
applications?
A. A telnet session to a web server.
B. Processing is divided between the requested and providing applications.
C. Reliance on relational database technology and dumb terminals.
D. Using a workstation to view remote data on a mainframe computer.
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001 certification training   EK0-001 original questions

NO.4 .What are three protocols that are part of the TCP/IP suite? (Choose three)
A. File Transfer Protocol (FTP).
B. NetBEUI Protocol.
C. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP).
D. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP).
Answer: A, C, D

CompTIA test   EK0-001 original questions   EK0-001 demo   EK0-001   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001

NO.5 Which of the following is required for enabling SSL on the web server?
A. Shopping Cart Software
B. Digital Certificate
C. Internet Merchant Bank Account
D. Warehouse
E. Web hosting
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   EK0-001 original questions   EK0-001   EK0-001 study guide   EK0-001   EK0-001 pdf

NO.6 .Which of the following provides a single point of access to network resources in your
E-Business infrastructure for your business partners?
A. Tree
B. Browser
C. Domain
D. Directory service
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 exam   EK0-001 study guide   EK0-001

NO.7 .What are the three basic components of E-Business trigger-point planning? (Choose three)
A. Business case
B. Application structure
C. Prioritization blueprint
D. Application implementation
Answer: A, C, D

CompTIA exam   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001 original questions   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.8 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.9 .VPNsare most susceptible to what type of attacks?
A. Trojan
B. Sniffing
C. Man in the middle
D. Virus
E. DoS
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   EK0-001 exam dumps   EK0-001 practice test   EK0-001

NO.10 .A Web site offers daily news content for free, but has banners at the top of each page.
What business model is being used?
A. Store A does not have a physical location and sells a variety of products online.
B. Store B does not have a physical location and sells a specific type of product.
C. Store C has a physical location and a Web site. A variety of products are sold.
D. Store D has a physical location. A variety of products are sold.
Answer: A

CompTIA   EK0-001 certification training   EK0-001

NO.11 .In E-Business, which of the following is the most common element in determining the
pricing strategy for the business?
A. Business financial status
B. Overall business model
C. Product availability
D. Product delivery
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001 certification training   EK0-001 exam prep

NO.12 .You E-Business site suffers from hacker attacks. You want to seek information on the
latest Internet security issues.
Which of the following organizations might provide you with the information?
A. Netscape
B. IANA
C. CERT
D. IEEE
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 certification training   EK0-001 exam   EK0-001 exam simulations

NO.13 .A collaborative Internet based network to link an enterprise with a specific group of its supplies
or customers is commonly referred to as a(n):
A. Internet
B. Extranet
C. CONet
D. Intranet
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   EK0-001   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001 original questions

NO.14 .Incremental planning based on short term milestones, which is often used in E-Business, is
called:
A. True return on investment.
B. Trigger-point planning.
C. Trig's event planning.
D. Solid contingency planning.
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001 study guide   EK0-001

NO.15 The Business Service Provider (BSP) is:
A. Internet service developers that rents only its own proprietary applications via the Web.
B. A company that offers packaged software for lease online.
C. A service provider that packages a selection of applications for distribution online.
D. A specialized company that connects customers with PCs and browsers to the Internet.
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   EK0-001 certification   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.16 .Jenny has decided to make her online purchase of DVD movies from a particular retailer
because their site is easy to use and she can order quickly.
What decision criteria is she using?
A. Personal Service
B. Convenience
C. Value Proposition
D. Online Service
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   EK0-001   EK0-001 exam   EK0-001 answers real questions

NO.17 .An example of a click and mortar alliance would be a partnership between a(n)
A. Established traditional retailer and a Web community.
B. Web community and a trade association.
C. E-Marketplace and an Application Service Provider.
D. On-line storefront and an Internet Service Provider.
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   EK0-001 pdf   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 test

NO.18 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   EK0-001 original questions   EK0-001 pdf

NO.19 Which one of the following best describes spamming?
A. Authorized sending of e-mail to business and people who have agreed to receive your
message.
B. Unauthorized receiving of e-mails by businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
C. Mail that comes through the post office rather than electronic format.
D. Unauthorized sending of e-mails to businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 dumps

NO.20 .What does the term "banner blindness" refer to?
A. The growing trend of adding interactivity to banner advertisement to increase their visibility.
B. The anonymous tracking of banner impressions and browsing behaviors across multiple sites.
C. The refusal of companies to acknowledge banner advertising as a valuable advertising
medium.
D. The growing trend of visitors completely ignoring banner advertisements.
Answer: D

CompTIA dumps   EK0-001   EK0-001 study guide   EK0-001   EK0-001 test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and 000-275 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N52 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EK0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论