2014年1月14日星期二

Latest 074-353 study materials

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Microsoft certification 074-353 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification 074-353 exam.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 074-353 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Exam Code: 074-353
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows UX Design)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Microsoft certification 074-353 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 074-353 exam.

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Microsoft 074-353 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Microsoft 074-353 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Microsoft 074-353 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Microsoft 074-353 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 074-353 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

074-353 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/074-353_exam.html

NO.1 When should you use a Crossfade animation?
A. When some of the information on the page is changing.
B. When semantic zoom is invoked.
C. When users launch the application.
D. when users start their Windows 8 devices.
Answer: A

Microsoft test questions   074-353 test answers   074-353   074-353 original questions   074-353 pdf

NO.2 Which attribute makes the Windows Store a good place for users to discover new applications?
A. availability from the Start screen
B. advertising support
C. flexible business model
D. transparent terms and onboarding process
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   074-353   074-353

NO.3 Which statement about application names is true?
A. An application name must be unique throughout the store.
B. An application name must be unique within its category.
C. An application name must be unique within its market.
D. An application can have the same name as any other application in the store.
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   074-353   074-353   074-353 test answers

NO.4 You are designing a shopping cart for an e-commerce application. Users will commit to
purchase transactions by clicking a Confirm button. What is the recommended minimum target
width for this high-consequence action button?
A. 5 mm
B. 7 mm
C. 9 mm
D. 12 mm
Answer: C

Microsoft certification   074-353   074-353 test   074-353   074-353

NO.5 You are designing a Windows 8 application.
You need to include animation.
What should you do?
A. Choose a free animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library.
B. Purchase an animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library.
C. Choose a free animation from the Windows 8 Animation Library, or create your own animation.
D. Create your own animation.
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   074-353 test questions   074-353 dumps   074-353 pdf   074-353 pdf

NO.6 Which monetizing method usually generates the least revenue for applications that don't have
a strong pre-existing brand?
A. in-application purchase
B. third-party transaction
C. advertising
D. one-time purchase
Answer: D

Microsoft   074-353   074-353   074-353

NO.7 An advertiser is willing to pay a S2 CPM. What does CPM refer to in this context?
A. cost per 1,000 impressions
B. cost per 1,000,000 impressions
C. cost per impression
D. cost per month
Answer: A

Microsoft   074-353   074-353   074-353   074-353

NO.8 When designing interactions for Windows 8 applications, which posture is most important to
design for?
A. Two hands holding the device, thumbs interacting with the device,
B. Device resting on table or lap, two hands interacting with the device.
C. One hand holding, one hand interacting with the device.
D. Whatever posture is relevant to application user scenarios.
Answer: D

Microsoft   074-353 exam   074-353 exam prep   074-353   074-353   074-353

NO.9 Which entry point is required in the Settings pane for network-capable applications?
A. User Login
B. Connection Status
C. Privacy Statement
D. Feedback
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   074-353 dumps   074-353   074-353   074-353 exam

NO.10 What is the meaning of the phrase 'Design for touch first'?
A. Support for mouse and keyboard interaction is optional.
B. Prioritize touch interaction over mouse and keyboard interaction.
C. Ensure that users can directly manipulate content by using touch.
D. Always allow users to switch between touch mode and mouse-and-keyboard modes.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam dumps   074-353 dumps   074-353   074-353   074-353

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality LOT-408 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-336 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-694 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/074-353_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论