The certification of IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Are you struggling to prepare IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam is no longer a dream.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Exam Code: IIA-CIA-Part2
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Internal Auditor - Part 2, Conducting the Internal Audit Engagement)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 220 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam candidates. We provide you with the IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
IIA-CIA-Part2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CIA-Part2_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following procedures would provide the best evidence of the effectiveness of a
credit-granting function?
A. Observe the process.
B. Review the trend in receivables write-offs.
C. Ask the credit manager about the effectiveness of the function.
D. Check for evidence of credit approval on a sample of customer orders.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.2 Which of the following would be most helpful to a governmental auditor searching for the
existence of multiple welfare claims that were filed under different names but used the same
address?
A. Tagging and tracing.
B. Generalized audit software.
C. Integrated test facility.
D. Spreadsheet analysis.
Answer: B
IIA test answers IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.3 An audit of management's quality program includes testing the accuracy of the cost-of-quality
reports provided to management. Which of the following internal control objectives is the focus of
this testing?
A. To ensure compliance with policies, plans, procedures, laws, and regulations.
B. To ensure the accomplishment of established objectives and goals for operations or programs.
C. To ensure the reliability and integrity of information.
D. To ensure the economical and efficient use of resources.
Answer: C
IIA test IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 test questions IIA-CIA-Part2 test questions
NO.4 An organization's internal auditors are reviewing production costs at a gas-powered electrical
generating plant. They identify a serious problem with the accuracy of carbon dioxide emissions
reported to the environmental regulatory agency, due to computer errors. The auditors should
immediately report the concern to:
A. The regulatory agency.
B. Plant management.
C. A plant health and safety officer.
D. The risk management function.
Answer: B
IIA certification IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 exam dumps
NO.5 What would be used to determine the collectability of accounts receivable balances?
A. The file of related shipping documents.
B. Negative accounts receivable confirmations.
C. Positive accounts receivable confirmations.
D. An aged accounts receivable listing.
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 exam
NO.6 Which of the following would be a red flag that indicates the possibility of inventory fraud?
I.The controller has assumed responsibility for approving all payments to certain vendors.
II.The controller has continuously delayed installation of a new accounts payable system, despite a
corporate directive to implement it.
III.Sales commissions are not consistent with the organization's increased levels of sales.
IV.Payments to certain vendors are supported by copies of receiving memos, rather than originals.
A. I and II only.
B. II and III only.
C. I, II, and IV only.
D. I, III, and IV only.
Answer: C
IIA practice test IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.7 When internal auditors provide consulting services, the scope of the engagement is primarily
determined by:
A. Internal auditing standards.
B. The audit engagement team.
C. The engagement client.
D. The internal audit activity's charter.
Answer: C
IIA dumps IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.8 During an operational audit of a chain of pizza delivery stores, an auditor determined that cold
pizzas were causing customer dissatisfaction. A review of oven calibration records for the last six
months revealed that adjustments were made on over 40 percent of the ovens. Based on this, the
auditor:
A. Has enough evidence to conclude that improperly functioning ovens are the cause.
B. Needs to conduct further inquiries and reviews to determine the impact of the oven variations on
the pizza temperature.
C. Has enough evidence to recommend the replacement of some of the ovens.
D. Must search for another cause since approximately 60 percent of the ovens did not require
adjustment.
Answer: B
IIA dumps IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 exam
NO.9 Which of the following is a weakness that is inherent in the use of the test data method to
test internal controls in a computer-based accounting system?
A. The auditor must test many transactions with the same condition in order to achieve assurance
that the condition is being detected.
B. Conditions that were not specifically considered by the auditor may go untested.
C. The approach requires the creation of "dummy companies," possibly destroying or altering actual
company data in the process.
D. Inclusion of atypical data in the test data may cause errors to be noted on the exception report.
Answer: B
IIA exam dumps IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 certification training
NO.10 Which of the following situations might allow an employee to steal checks sent to an
organization and subsequently cash them?
A. Checks are not restrictively endorsed when received.
B. Only one signature is required on the organization's checks.
C. One employee handles both accounts receivable and purchase orders.
D. One employee handles both cash deposits and accounts payable.
Answer: A
IIA practice test IIA-CIA-Part2 dumps IIA-CIA-Part2 exam dumps IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.11 When assessing the risk associated with an activity, an internal auditor should:
A. Determine how the risk should best be managed.
B. Provide assurance on the management of the risk.
C. Modify the risk management process based on risk exposures.
D. Design controls to mitigate the identified risks.
Answer: B
IIA test answers IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 questions IIA-CIA-Part2 test questions IIA-CIA-Part2 test
NO.12 The most effective way for internal auditors to enhance the reliability of computerized
financial and operating information is by:
A. Determining if controls over record keeping and reporting are adequate and effective.
B. Reviewing data provided by information systems to test compliance with external requirements.
C. Determining if information systems provide management with timely information.
D. Determining if information systems provide complete information.
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 test questions IIA-CIA-Part2 braindump IIA-CIA-Part2 questions
NO.13 Which of the following would be an appropriate improvement to controls over large
quantities of consumable material that are charged to expense when placed in bins which are
accessible to production workers?
A. Relocate bins to the inventory warehouse.
B. Require management to compare the cost of consumable items used to the budget.
C. Lock the bins during normal working hours.
D. None of the above actions are needed for items of minor cost and size.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part2 questions IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2 questions
NO.14 A manufacturing process could create hazardous waste at several production stages, from
raw materials handling to finished goods storage. If the objective of a pollution prevention audit
engagement is to identify opportunities for minimizing waste, in what order should the following
opportunities be considered?
I.Recycling and reuse.
II.Elimination at the source.
III.Energy conservation.
IV.Recovery as a usable product.
Treatment.
A. V, II, IV, I, III.
B. IV, II, I, III, V.
C. I, III, IV, II, V.
D. III, IV, II, V, I.
Answer: B
IIA practice test IIA-CIA-Part2 IIA-CIA-Part2
NO.15 An internal auditor is assigned to conduct an audit of security for a local area network (LAN) in
the finance department of the organization. Investment decisions, including the use of hedging
strategies and financial derivatives, use data and financial models which run on the LAN. The LAN is
also used to download data from the mainframe to assist in decisions. Which of the following
should be considered outside the scope of this security audit engagement?
A. Investigation of the physical security over access to the components of the LAN.
B. The ability of the LAN application to identify data items at the field or record level and implement
user access security at that level.
C. Interviews with users to determine their assessment of the level of security in the system and the
vulnerability of the system to compromise.
D. The level of security of other LANs in the company which also utilize sensitive data.
Answer: D
IIA test answers IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf IIA-CIA-Part2
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 000-275 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and 000-N52 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-409 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CIA-Part2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论