2014年1月18日星期六

SAP Certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam pdf

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

Here I would like to explain the core value of ITCertKing exam dumps. ITCertKing practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate. ITCertKing real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, ITCertKing exam dumps can satisfy your demands.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

Exam Code: C_EPMBPC_70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the C_EPMBPC_70 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

C_EPMBPC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

NO.1 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep   C_EPMBPC_70 questions

NO.2 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 test answers   C_EPMBPC_70 certification training   C_EPMBPC_70 dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 braindump   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.3 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf

NO.4 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 test answers   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.5 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP questions   C_EPMBPC_70 certification   C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps

NO.6 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep

NO.7 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP test questions   C_EPMBPC_70 demo   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.8 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 test questions

NO.9 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C_EPMBPC_70 practice test   C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 practice test

NO.10 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 test questions   C_EPMBPC_70 dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.11 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP study guide   C_EPMBPC_70 certification training   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf

NO.12 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf

NO.13 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 questions   C_EPMBPC_70 exam

NO.14 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP exam dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 original questions

NO.15 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-619 exam material and high-quality 000-N52 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论