As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing SDI SD0-401 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the SDI SD0-401 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
Exam Code: SD0-401
Exam Name: SDI (Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
ITCertKing SDI SD0-401 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual SD0-401 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our SD0-401 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.
To pass SDI SD0-401 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered SD0-401 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the SD0-401 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing SDI SD0-401 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the SDI SD0-401 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing SDI SD0-401 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the SDI SD0-401 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
SD0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SD0-401_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement best describes a good leader?
A. Good leaders demonstrate absolute control over their teams.
B. Good leaders do not need to offer incentives.
C. Good leaders encourage initiative.
D. Good leaders make all the decisions for their staff.
Answer: C
SDI SD0-401 practice test SD0-401 SD0-401 answers real questions
NO.2 What is the best way of using silent time effectively?
A. Build a rapport with your customer.
B. Check your e-mail.
C. Identify the best time for your break.
D. Write an e-mail to a colleague.
Answer: A
SDI SD0-401 SD0-401 SD0-401 exam dumps
NO.3 What is a best practice for reducing conflict?
A. Agree with the customer.
B. Interject your opinion into the conversation.
C. Let the customer know that you are in charge.
D. Show the customer respect.
Answer: D
SDI SD0-401 SD0-401 SD0-401 certification SD0-401 demo
NO.4 What is a best practice to follow when documenting an Incident?
A. Always take a break before you write anything down.
B. Avoid making negative references about the customer in the documentation.
C. Make sure that others know how the customer treated you by documenting the interaction.
D. Use emoticons to communicate the personality of a customer.
Answer: B
SDI SD0-401 certification SD0-401 SD0-401 test questions
NO.5 What factor is most important in determining the priority of an Incident?
A. The caller connection to the Service Desk.
B. The caller emotional state.
C. The Incident impact on the business.
D. The Incident impact on the Service Desk.
Answer: C
SDI SD0-401 SD0-401
NO.6 What is a best practice for demonstrating personal accountability in your work.?
A. Blame others for mistakes.
B. Never admit that you made a mistake.
C. Perform your duties in a manner that meets with company policy.
D. Work according to your mood.
Answer: C
SDI test answers SD0-401 SD0-401 answers real questions
NO.7 Which of the following techniques is the best one for reducing and eliminating conflict during a call?
A. Match the customer attitude.
B. Refrain from interrupting the customer.
C. Stop using the customer name.
D. Tell the customer you feel sorry for them.
Answer: B
SDI original questions SD0-401 SD0-401 SD0-401 test questions
NO.8 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A. Closed questions.
B. Open questions.
C. Technical questions.
D. Personal questions.
Answer: B
SDI SD0-401 test answers SD0-401 braindump SD0-401
NO.9 What is the best reason for using a standard greeting when answering telephone calls?
A. Using a standard greeting complies with Service Desk standards.
B. Using a standard greeting ensures consistent service.
C. Using a standard greeting makes the customer feel humble.
D. Using a standard greeting prevents individuals developing their own greetings.
Answer: B
SDI questions SD0-401 original questions SD0-401 SD0-401
NO.10 Which is a common physical symptom of stress?
A. You are more susceptible to colds.
B. You rarely take lunch breaks.
C. You work longer hours.
D. Your colleagues all seem busy.
Answer: A
SDI original questions SD0-401 demo SD0-401 test answers SD0-401
NO.11 What information must be logged for every Incident?
A. A corrected version of the customer description of the Incident.
B. A note aboutthe customer preferred desksidetechnician.
C. Any commitments made to the customer.
D. Your opinion about the customer technical expertise.
Answer: C
SDI SD0-401 exam prep SD0-401 SD0-401
NO.12 What is a benefit of teamwork?
A. Better time management.
B. Higher employee morale.
C. Improved conformity.
D. Increased competition.
Answer: B
SDI exam dumps SD0-401 study guide SD0-401 certification
NO.13 What is the best description of your role in supporting customers?
A. Avoid confrontation at all costs.
B. Deliver consistent, high quality support.
C. Escalate calls as appropriate.
D. Minimise talk time.
Answer: B
SDI SD0-401 pdf SD0-401 certification training SD0-401 SD0-401
NO.14 Your help desk/Service Desk wishes to become a model for best practice, what is one of the main
sources of excellent information and advice to help achieve this?
A. A web master magazine.
B. Senior management meetings.
C. Knowledge Centred Support.
D. The marketing department.
Answer: C
SDI SD0-401 answers real questions SD0-401 original questions
NO.15 When you have a call that cannot be resolved, what is the last step you will take prior to disengaging
from the customer?
A. Confirm the details provided by the customer.
B. Determine the priority of the Incident.
C. Set the customer expectation for the next contact.
D. Verify the customer eligibility for service.
Answer: C
SDI demo SD0-401 SD0-401 study guide SD0-401 SD0-401
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-653 exam material and high-quality 156-315.13 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-302 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SD0-401_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论