2013年10月29日星期二

Exam 101-01 braindumps

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Riverstone certification 101-01 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Riverstone 101-01 and they can 100% ensure you pass Riverstone 101-01 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Riverstone certification 101-01 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Riverstone 101-01 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: 101-01
Exam Name: Riverstone (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

101-01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/101-01_exam.html

NO.1 An employee who has just installed Steelhead Mobile onto her workstation notices that she never gets
any reduction. It always says 0%. The status of the mobile client appears to be:
Optimization Status : Firewalled
Controller Status : Connected
The reason she is seeing 0% reduction statistics is:
A. Location Awareness is in effect
B. The physical branch Steelhead appliance is her office is behind a firewall
C. The office firewall is stripping the IP options field
D. Her workstation is blocking TCP port 7801
E. The data center is currently firewalling all optimized connections
Answer: D

Riverstone   101-01 exam prep   101-01 exam

NO.2 Steelhead appliance models vary according to which of the following attributes?
Number of concurrent TCP connections that can be optimized
Amount of disk storage available for Scalable Data Referencing
Level of encryption supported
Maximum possible in-path interfaces
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 2,3, and 4
D. 1, 3. and 4
E. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: B

Riverstone   101-01   101-01   101-01   101-01   101-01

NO.3 Which of the following status states of the Steelhead appliance are valid? (Select 3)
A. Degraded
B. Normal
C. Healthy
D. Critical
E. Failed
Answer: A,C,D

Riverstone   101-01   101-01 exam simulations   101-01   101-01 study guide

NO.4 What are the benefits of Application Streamlining?
A. Applications run up to 100 times faster
B. Reduces application chattiness by 65-98%
C. Accelerates the most important applications, such as CIFS. MAPI, NFS. HTTP/S, and MS-SQL Lotus
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D

Riverstone   101-01 answers real questions   101-01 braindump   101-01 exam dumps   101-01 answers real questions   101-01

NO.5 What are basic components of the Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)
A. Load Balancing
B. Redirection
C. Peer Affinity
D. Optimization
E. Store SDR data
Answer: A,B,C

Riverstone test   101-01   101-01   101-01   101-01

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
Which of the following correctly describes the combination of cable types used in a fail-to-wire
scenario for the interconnected devices shown in the exhibit? Assume Auto-MDIX is not enabled on any
device.
A. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Crossover
B. Cable 1: Straight-through, Cable 3: Straight-through
C. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Straight-through
D. Cable 1: Straight through, Cable 2: Crossover
Answer: C

Riverstone practice test   101-01   101-01 pdf   101-01 demo   101-01 demo   101-01 original questions

NO.7 Which TCP option (probe) is used on the Steelhead Mobile client for auto-discovery?
A. 0x4c
B. 0xc4
C. 0xd4
D. Steelhead Mobile client must use fixed-target rules
Answer: A

Riverstone exam prep   101-01 study guide   101-01 certification   101-01

NO.8 The key difference between the *Degraded* status and the *Critical* status is:
A. With degraded, only one alarm has been triggered, whereas with critical, two or more alarms were
triggered
B. With degraded, the Steelhead appliance is still optimizing traffic, whereas with critical the Steelhead
may or may not be optimizing
C. With degraded, there is no optimization due to a software problem, whereas with critical there is no
optimization due to a hardware problem
D. With both degraded and critical, optimization functions as normal however administrator attention is
required.
Answer: B

Riverstone   101-01 certification   101-01 exam   101-01   101-01 test questions

NO.9 When deploying a Steelhead appliance server-side out-of-path in the data center, what will be the IP
address seen by the destination server in the data center?
A. The client PC s IP address
B. The client-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
C. The client-side Steelhead appliance s In-path IP address
D. The server-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
Answer: D

Riverstone   101-01   101-01

NO.10 Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB database capacity, by enabling PFS on a supported
Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:
A. The database capacity will shrink due to the amount of space by PFS
B. The database capacity will grow due to the amount of space by PFS
C. The database capacity does not change
D. The database capacity will have to be reformatted
Answer: C

Riverstone answers real questions   101-01 certification   101-01   101-01   101-01 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/101-01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论