All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 000-038 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-038 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the IBM 000-038 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in IBM 000-038 exam, selecting ITCertKing's IBM 000-038 training tools and downloading IBM 000-038 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about IBM certification 000-038 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the IBM 000-038 certification earlier to allow you to become a IBM IT professionals.
ITCertKing provide training tools included IBM certification 000-038 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification 000-038 exam with high score.
Exam Code: 000-038
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamental)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26
If you have ITCertKing's IBM 000-038 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the IBM 000-038 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-038 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IBM 000-038 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IBM 000-038 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass IBM certification 000-038 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
000-038 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-038_exam.html
NO.1 Which activity should be included during the requirements gathering phase for automating account
provisioning?
A. document reverse password synchronization
B. document challenge and response questions
C. document Self-Service Console requirements
D. document relationships between roles and accounts
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-038 000-038 certification training 000-038 exam dumps
NO.2 What configuration option is provided by the Middleware Configuration Utility?
A. create and configure the directory server
B. create and configure the application server
C. create and configure the HTTP Server plug-in
D. create and configure the directory integrator server
Answer: A
IBM exam prep 000-038 study guide 000-038 practice test 000-038 pdf
NO.3 What can be achieved by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business protecting IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager?
A. data sync
B. access control
C. roles management
D. federated identity management
Answer: B
IBM practice test 000-038 dumps 000-038 exam 000-038
NO.4 What is available to define the User ID for account provisioning in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1
(ITIM)?
A. HR Feed
B. ITIM Adapter
C. Identity Policy
D. Adoption Policy
Answer: C
IBM 000-038 exam prep 000-038
NO.5 Which policy type allows accounts and accesses to be validated periodically?
A. Identity
B. Adoption
C. Provisioning
D. Recertification
Answer: D
IBM 000-038 000-038 dumps
NO.6 Where does JavaScript defined with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (ITIM) execute.?
A. browser
B. database
C. directory server
D. application server
Answer: D
IBM 000-038 000-038 exam simulations 000-038
NO.7 Which task can be done using the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) Self-Service User Interface
application?
A. manage service profiles
B. manage password changes
C. export text files through the FTP transport
D. send e-mail notifications to the ITIM administrator
Answer: B
IBM practice test 000-038 pdf 000-038 test questions
NO.8 What is a function of an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager adapter?
A. to log access activities on the managed resource
B. to provide reporting capability on a managed resource
C. to create and modify accounts on a managed resource
D. to create and modify password rules on a managed resource
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-038 exam prep 000-038 000-038 000-038
NO.9 What is an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 (ITIM) service?
A. It represents a custom tool used to create an adapter using IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator.
B. It represents an instance of a resource such as an operating system or mail server that ITIM can
manage.
C. It represents an instance of a manage resource in order to provision identity policy to the federated
identity server.
D. It represents a user repository which a user can be provisioned and have access to modify XML; it also
represents SOAP 2.0
Answer: B
IBM 000-038 000-038 exam prep 000-038
NO.10 Which product can be configured with IBM Tivoli Identity Manager for auditing requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Security Operation Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Compliance Insight Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Compliance Operation Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
Answer: B
IBM 000-038 pdf 000-038
NO.11 Which operation is valid when a user's identity is suspended given properly configured automatic
provisioning policies and roles in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1?
A. The user's accounts are suspended on managed targets.
B. The user's identity is suspended and the accounts are deleted on the managed target.
C. The user's accounts will be modified in order to grant access rights to managed targets.
D. The user's accounts are added to the suspended group on the Enterprise Directory Server.
Answer: A
IBM 000-038 000-038 practice test 000-038 answers real questions 000-038 000-038 demo
NO.12 What are two output formats generated by IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 reports? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. PDF
C. CSV
D. DSML
E. Microsoft Word
Answer: B, C
IBM dumps 000-038 certification training 000-038 000-038 demo
NO.13 JavaScript is used in which IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 task?
A. ACIs
B. Reports
C. Data Synchronization
D. Provisioning Policy Entitlements
Answer: D
IBM 000-038 certification 000-038 000-038 000-038 000-038 test
NO.14 Which attribute is required for an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager custom person entity?
A. cn
B. uid
C. mail
D. eraliases
Answer: A
IBM 000-038 000-038 exam 000-038 000-038 demo
NO.15 What is one purpose of IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 adapters?
A. to send SMTP alerts
B. to provision VMware images
C. to send text files by FTP action
D. to provision and de-provision accounts
Answer: D
IBM 000-038 000-038 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality 1z0-465 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-038_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论