2013年10月26日星期六

Cloudera CCD-410 the latest exam questions and answers free download

ITCertKing's training product for Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

In order to pass Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Cloudera CCD-410 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Cloudera CCD-410 exam training materials.

Exam Code: CCD-410
Exam Name: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Developer for Apache Hadoop (CCDH))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Cloudera CCD-410 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Cloudera certification CCD-410 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

CCD-410 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html

NO.1 When is the earliest point at which the reduce method of a given Reducer can be called?
A. As soon as at least one mapper has finished processing its input split.
B. As soon as a mapper has emitted at least one record.
C. Not until all mappers have finished processing all records.
D. It depends on the InputFormat used for the job.
Answer: C

Cloudera braindump   CCD-410 exam simulations   CCD-410   CCD-410 test answers

NO.2 Your cluster’s HDFS block size in 64MB. You have directory containing 100 plain text files, each
of
which is 100MB in size. The InputFormat for your job is TextInputFormat. Determine how many
Mappers will run?
A. 64
B. 100
C. 200
D. 640
Answer: C

Cloudera dumps   CCD-410   CCD-410   CCD-410 test answers   CCD-410 certification

NO.3 Which process describes the lifecycle of a Mapper?
A. The JobTracker calls the TaskTracker’s configure () method, then its map () method and finally
its close () method.
B. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single input split.
C. The TaskTracker spawns a new Mapper to process each key-value pair.
D. The JobTracker spawns a new Mapper to process all records in a single file.
Answer: C

Cloudera test   CCD-410 original questions   CCD-410 exam prep   CCD-410 pdf   CCD-410 test   CCD-410 braindump

NO.4 In a large MapReduce job with m mappers and n reducers, how many distinct copy operations
will
there be in the sort/shuffle phase?
A. mXn (i.e., m multiplied by n)
B. n
C. m
D. m+n (i.e., m plus n)
E. E.mn(i.e., m to the power of n)
Answer: A

Cloudera exam simulations   CCD-410 certification   CCD-410 exam simulations   CCD-410 certification training   CCD-410 demo

NO.5 For each intermediate key, each reducer task can emit:
A. As many final key-value pairs as desired. There are no restrictions on the types of those keyvalue
pairs (i.e., they can be heterogeneous).
B. As many final key-value pairs as desired, but they must have the same type as the intermediate
key-value pairs.
C. As many final key-value pairs as desired, as long as all the keys have the same type and all the
values have the same type.
D. One final key-value pair per value associated with the key; no restrictions on the type.
E. One final key-value pair per key; no restrictions on the type.
Answer: E

Cloudera practice test   CCD-410   CCD-410 study guide

NO.6 MapReduce v2 (MRv2 /YARN) splits which major functions of the JobTracker into separate
daemons? Select two.
A. Heath states checks (heartbeats)
B. Resource management
C. Job scheduling/monitoring
D. Job coordination between the ResourceManager and NodeManager
E. Launching tasks
F. Managing file system metadata
G. MapReduce metric reporting
H. Managing tasks
Answer: B,D

Cloudera dumps   CCD-410   CCD-410 test answers   CCD-410   CCD-410 dumps

NO.7 You need to move a file titled “weblogs” into HDFS. When you try to copy the file, you can’t.
You
know you have ample space on your DataNodes. Which action should you take to relieve this
situation and store more files in HDFS?
A. Increase the block size on all current files in HDFS.
B. Increase the block size on your remaining files.
C. Decrease the block size on your remaining files.
D. Increase the amount of memory for the NameNode.
E. Increase the number of disks (or size) for the NameNode.
F. Decrease the block size on all current files in HDFS.
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCD-410 dumps   CCD-410 test answers   CCD-410
10. Indentify which best defines a SequenceFile?
A. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of homogeneous Writable
objects
B. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of heterogeneous Writable
objects
C. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number of WritableComparable
objects, in sorted order.
D. A SequenceFile contains a binary encoding of an arbitrary number key-value pairs. Each key
must be the same type. Each value must be the same type.
Answer: D

Cloudera exam prep   CCD-410 test answers   CCD-410 practice test   CCD-410   CCD-410 answers real questions

NO.8 Can you use MapReduce to perform a relational join on two large tables sharing a key?
Assume
that the two tables are formatted as comma-separated files in HDFS.
A. Yes.
B. Yes, but only if one of the tables fits into memory
C. Yes, so long as both tables fit into memory.
D. No, MapReduce cannot perform relational operations.
E. No, but it can be done with either Pig or Hive.
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCD-410 test questions   CCD-410 test questions

NO.9 In a MapReduce job with 500 map tasks, how many map task attempts will there be?
A. It depends on the number of reduces in the job.
B. Between 500 and 1000.
C. At most 500.
D. At least 500.
E. Exactly 500.
Answer: D

Cloudera   CCD-410 test answers   CCD-410 answers real questions   CCD-410   CCD-410

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and JN0-730 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-118 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCD-410_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论