If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Hitachi HH0-130 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
Having a Hitachi HH0-130 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam successfully.
ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam and help you pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
Exam Code: HH0-130
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
HH0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer has purchased Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) to support their Service
Level Agreement targets. HTSM will be used to migrate data between their VSP and HUS
systems. Which type of migration will be performed?
A. non-disruptive volume migration based on conditions
B. dynamic file migration based on conditions
C. non-disruptive file level migration based on conditions
D. dynamic "page" level migration based on I/O load
Answer: A
Hitachi test HH0-130 HH0-130 answers real questions HH0-130 HH0-130 exam simulations
NO.2 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-End Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-130 exam HH0-130 certification HH0-130 test questions
NO.3 A customer would like to deploy a new HUS system with Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP).
They would like to control the amount of over provisioning from their HDP Pools by not allowing
more DP-Vols to be created beyond a certain percentage. Which over-provisioning threshold can
an administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Early Alert
B. Warning
C. Limit
D. Depletion Alert
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-130 braindump HH0-130 questions HH0-130 test
NO.4 A company has purchased a HUS VM storage system and they want to connect it to their
existing
AIX and Windows servers. Which HUS VM feature will allow these hosts to co-exist on the same
CHB ports?
A. Port Aggregation
B. Shared Memory Paths
C. High Speed Port Mode
D. Host Group
Answer: D
Hitachi exam dumps HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130 HH0-130
NO.5 What are two advantages of TrueCopy Extended Distance replication? (Choose two.)
A. It has no data loss.
B. It provides extended de-duplication.
C. It provides write order integrity.
D. It provides consistency group support.
Answer: C,D
Hitachi test answers HH0-130 HH0-130 exam simulations HH0-130
NO.6 Your customer wants to connect a HUS system to a VSP as external storage. What are two valid
options to connect both storage systems? (Choose two.)
A. direct connection
B. FC SAN connection
C. connection using iSCSI
D. connection using FCoE
Answer: A,B
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 original questions HH0-130 questions HH0-130 certification HH0-130 test
NO.7 Which three actions can be performed with Storage Navigator 2 on a VSP? (Choose three.)
A. Define migration policies.
B. Provision the storage system.
C. View system alerts.
D. Acquire logs.
E. Set System Option Modes.
Answer: B,C,D
Hitachi test questions HH0-130 HH0-130 questions
NO.8 Which protocol does the HUS VM back-end architecture use?
A. SATA
B. SAS
C. FC
D. IP
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-130 HH0-130 demo
NO.9 What are two valid Hitachi Data Ingestor (HDI) configuration options? (Choose two.)
A. as a single node
B. as a n+1 cluster
C. as a VMware appliance
D. as a Hyper-V appliance
Answer: A,C
Hitachi dumps HH0-130 exam HH0-130 HH0-130 certification training
NO.10 A HUS VM customer requires a tool set to gather and report on application service level
objectives
and storage performance. Which package should the customer use?
A. HUS VM Virtual Partition Manager Package
B. HUS VM Analytics Package
C. HUS VM Mobility Package
D. HUS VM Local Protection Package
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-130 test answers HH0-130 study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N45 exam material and high-quality MB7-700 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论