ITCertKing is a website for Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 Exam PEGACSSA_v6.2 study guide, PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam, PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Pegasystems's PEGACSSA_v6.2 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
If you have ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
Do you want to pass the Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam to test our reliability.
Exam Code: PEGACSSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified Senior System Architect (CSSA) Exam (PEGACSSA_v6.2))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 209 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-25
There are a lot of sites provide the Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
ITCertKing's training product for Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Are you struggling to prepare Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam is no longer a dream.
PEGACSSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA_v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements is most accurate regarding declarative rules? (Choose One)
A. Declarative rules run in a separate thread
B. Declarative rules can only be used for numeric computation
C. Declarative rules should only be used in pure business rules engine applications
D. Declarative rules improve developer productivity and reduce risk by making PRPC responsible for
executing the rules
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam prep PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSSA_v6.2 original questions PEGACSSA_v6.2 certification training
NO.2 What statements most accurately explains private check-outs? (Choose Two)
A. When checking in a private checked-out rule manual merging might be required
B. Use the check-out setting in the operator preferences to specify the preferred check-out method
(standard/private)
C. Private check-out is available if the rule is checked-out by someone else
D. Locking a RuleSet prevents private check-outs
E. Private check-out is only available for a user who has previously checked in the rule
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems test questions PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.3 Expressions that are backward chaining (set to "Whenever Used") execute when___________.
(Choose One)
A. the target property is referenced ONLY in data transforms or activities
B. the target property is referenced in any way
C. dependent properties are changed
D. data is committed to the database
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.4 Which of the following factors is most critical when deciding between Decision Trees, Decision
Tables and Map Values? (Choose One)
A. Which rule form the business users who will maintain the rule feel most comfortable with
B. Always consider Decision Trees before tables as they execute faster
C. Only consider MapValues when there is one input parameter
D. Which rule type provides the most optimal runtime performance
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 original questions PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.5 Which feature would you use to copy the highest version of every rule in a RuleSet to a new
version? (Choose One)
A. Copy/Merge RuleSet
B. Lock and Roll
C. Skim a RuleSet
D. Refactor on import
Answer: C
Pegasystems exam PEGACSSA_v6.2 pdf PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.6 Your application has leveraged the parent-child mid-process dependency relationship for some
of the case types. Which of the following situations should you be concerned with and have your
design appropriately avoid? (Choose One)
A. A double instantiation of the child cases
B. A broken process
C. A deadlock condition
D. A critical performance issue
Answer: C
Pegasystems braindump PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 study guide PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.7 Which of the following statements are true regarding declarative expressions and their scope?
(Choose Two)
A. Declarative expressions can be defined relative to the top level page OR an embedded page
B. All declarative expressions must be defined relative to the work object
C. Defining expressions directly on data classes can improve reusability of the expression
D. The Applies To class of a declarative expression must derive from Work-
E. Defining expressions directly on data classes means they will only run if the data class is a top
level page
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems test PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 demo PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.8 Which of the following is a RuleSet versioning practice that is prevented by PRPC? (Choose
One)
A. Skipping RuleSet versions
B. Having two unlocked versions of the same RuleSet
C. Locking a RuleSet that has rules currently checked out
D. Unlocking a RuleSet that was once locked
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 braindump PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.9 A business requirement is to attach a scanned document to work items. However, only a
select group of workers should be allowed to do so. Which attachment feature would you most
likely leverage to implement your solution? (Choose One)
A. Configure an attachment category
B. Enable attachment level security
C. Define a specific access group
D. Provide a role-based attachment security
Answer: A
Pegasystems exam dumps PEGACSSA_v6.2 test questions PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 demo
NO.10 Given the following decision table:
Considering clipboard values:
.Country = 'US' .State='CA' .MonthsEmployed = 9
What result value will be returned? (Choose One)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 pdf PEGACSSA_v6.2 test answers
NO.11 In which situation can the Data Transform rule not be used? (Choose One)
A. To set some properties as the work item advances over a flow connector
B. To copy data from a connector
C. To set initial property values on a SOAP service primary page
D. Interacting with PRPC database
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam dumps PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.12 Given the following rules and assuming the expression is set to forward chaining (whenever
inputs change), which action will cause the expression to fire? (Choose One)
A. Changes to the values .Country or .State
B. Referencing .TaxRate
C. Referencing .Country or .State
D. Changes to the values .Country or .State as well as references to .TaxRate
Answer: A
Pegasystems original questions PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2 pdf PEGACSSA_v6.2 study guide
NO.13 Which of the following best describes the purpose of Application Express? (Choose One)
A. To build a simple application that will be used for prototyping
B. To build an application profile that will be fed into the Application Accelerator
C. To build an enterprise-scale application that encourages reuse, including the Enterprise Class
Structure
D. To build an application "from scratch", when an Application Profile is not necessary or available
Answer: A
Pegasystems practice test PEGACSSA_v6.2 pdf PEGACSSA_v6.2 exam prep PEGACSSA_v6.2 braindump PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.14 The evaluate all rows feature of a decision table can be used to ________? (Choose One)
A. return multiple values to a declarative expression that calls it
B. return the value of the last row where all conditions are met
C. create a mechanism to calculate the sum of all matching rows
D. set the value of a specific property for all pages in a page list
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSSA_v6.2 dumps PEGACSSA_v6.2 original questions PEGACSSA_v6.2 PEGACSSA_v6.2
NO.15 Which of the following are most accurate regarding utility functions? (Choose Two)
A. Utility functions can use both the standard Java API and the PRPC Public API
B. Utility functions are called by utility shapes in flows
C. A new utility function should only be created if no other rules or provided functions can
accomplish a given requirement
D. Utility functions cannot access clipboard data
E. It is recommended, but not required, that utility functions belong to a library
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems test questions PEGACSSA_v6.2 original questions PEGACSSA_v6.2
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and HP3-C29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-501 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSSA_v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论