ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam to get the certification.
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Guidance Software GD0-100 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials.
ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Guidance Software GD0-100 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Guidance Software GD0-100 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
Exam Code: GD0-100
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 172 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-23
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Guidance Software GD0-100 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Guidance Software GD0-100 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
Guidance Software GD0-100 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
GD0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html
NO.1 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:
NO.2 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B
Guidance Software exam dumps GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.3 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:
NO.4 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 test answers GD0-100 exam dumps GD0-100 test
NO.5 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C
Guidance Software answers real questions GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 certification
NO.6 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B
Guidance Software demo GD0-100 GD0-100 test answers GD0-100
NO.7 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 certification training GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.8 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D
Guidance Software exam dumps GD0-100 study guide GD0-100 GD0-100 test GD0-100 test answers
NO.9 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 exam simulations GD0-100 certification
NO.10 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A
Guidance Software certification training GD0-100 dumps GD0-100 test
NO.11 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.12 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 study guide
NO.13 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.14 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-100 answers real questions GD0-100 GD0-100 original questions GD0-100
NO.15 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 test GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.16 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 test answers GD0-100 answers real questions GD0-100
NO.17 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B
Guidance Software certification training GD0-100 dumps GD0-100
NO.18 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-100 original questions GD0-100 braindump
NO.19 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-100 test answers GD0-100 GD0-100 exam dumps GD0-100 answers real questions GD0-100 questions
NO.20 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B
Guidance Software test answers GD0-100 GD0-100
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-501 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论