ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality CompTIA PD1-001 Exam PD1-001 study guide, PD1-001 exam, PD1-001 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if CompTIA's PD1-001 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. CompTIA PD1-001 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of CompTIA PD1-001 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam and help them get the CompTIA PD1-001 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam.
Exam Code: PD1-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 861 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing CompTIA PD1-001 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the CompTIA PD1-001 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam disposably.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the CompTIA PD1-001 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent CompTIA PD1-001 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's CompTIA PD1-001 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
PD1-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PD1-001_exam.html
NO.1 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps PD1-001 PD1-001 practice test PD1-001 test answers
NO.2 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 answers real questions PD1-001 pdf PD1-001
NO.3 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 test questions PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.4 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.5 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D
CompTIA answers real questions PD1-001 test answers PD1-001
NO.6 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 original questions PD1-001 PD1-001 study guide PD1-001
NO.7 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 certification training PD1-001 practice test PD1-001 certification
NO.8 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 exam
NO.9 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE
CompTIA PD1-001 original questions PD1-001
NO.10 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions PD1-001 dumps PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 study guide
NO.11 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 braindump PD1-001 test PD1-001
NO.12 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.13 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.14 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf PD1-001 exam simulations PD1-001 PD1-001 pdf PD1-001
NO.15 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001 answers real questions PD1-001
NO.16 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A
CompTIA exam prep PD1-001 test answers PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.17 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 test questions PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.18 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B
CompTIA study guide PD1-001 PD1-001 original questions PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.19 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B
CompTIA questions PD1-001 answers real questions PD1-001 exam prep PD1-001 test answers
NO.20 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA exam prep PD1-001 test questions PD1-001
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z26 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PD1-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论