2013年10月30日星期三

HP certification HP2-B76 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Although there are other online HP HP2-B76 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP2-B76 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP2-B76 exam training materials.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B76 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP2-B76 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

ITCertKing could give you the HP HP2-B76 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B76 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-B76 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP2-B76 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP2-B76 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Exam Code: HP2-B76
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

HP2-B76 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html

NO.1 What is an advantage of PCL 6 over PCL 5c?
A. PCL 6 supports color printing and PCL 5c does not.
B. PCL 6 is compatible with all PCL printers and PCL 5c is not
C. PCL 6 can use object-based commands instead of only HPGL commands.
D. PCL 6 has improved paper handling functions
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 questions

NO.2 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the printing job
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 questions   HP2-B76 practice test   HP2-B76 test questions   HP2-B76 dumps

NO.3 Which feature from Job Retention do you use to make prints, without wasting paper through document
errors'?
A. Quick Copy
B. Stored Job
C. Secure Printing
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.4 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-B76 certification training   HP2-B76 exam prep   HP2-B76 study guide

NO.5 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-B76 original questions   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 exam prep   HP2-B76

NO.6 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. sends once / RIP once
C. transmits once / RIP once
D. transmit once/RIP triple
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.7 A graphic arts business is creating images for printing on an offset press. The business is using an HP
Pinter for printing the final proofs. EPS files are often sent to the business to be included in the images
Printed.
Which driver should be used?
A. PCL6
B. PCL5
C. PCL5e
D. PostScript
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 exam prep

NO.8 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet.?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. it is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 exam prep   HP2-B76

NO.9 What is the most time consuming part of the laser printing electronic process?
A. I/O process
B. PS process
C. PCL process
D. page rendering
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-B76 practice test   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 practice test   HP2-B76

NO.10 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL5
B. PostScript
C. PCL3
D. PCL6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B76 exam prep   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 exam   HP2-B76 study guide   HP2-B76 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality 648-238 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论