2013年10月30日星期三

Best HP HP2-E42 test training guide

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass HP certification HP2-E42 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass HP certification HP2-E42 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-E42 exam training materials are the necessities of each of candidates who participating in the IT certification. With this training material, you can do a full exam preparation. So that you will have the confidence to win the exam. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E42 exam training materials are highly targeted. Not every training materials on the Internet have such high quality. Only ITCertKing could be so perfect.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about HP certification HP2-E42 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your HP certification HP2-E42 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Exam Code: HP2-E42
Exam Name: HP (HP Visual Collaboration Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the HP HP2-E42 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

HP2-E42 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E42_exam.html

NO.1 What should you do when you cannot resolve an issue?
A. Attempt to format and recover the user s operating system.
B. Generate a Diagnostics report (zip file) and forward to the next level of support analyst.
C. Attempt to un-install and re-install the software.
D. Attempt to replace suspected faulty hardware.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 answers real questions

NO.2 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page.?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-E42 certification   HP2-E42 test answers   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 original questions   HP2-E42 demo

NO.3 Which Visual Collaboration product can deliver HD720p60/1080p30?
A. Visual Collaboration Desktop
B. Visual Collaboration Room 220
C. Visual Collaboration Portal and Gateway
D. Visual Collaboration Room 100
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 exam   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42

NO.4 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-E42   HP2-E42

NO.5 From the Database Maintenance tab, you are unable to do what?
A. back up and restore the database
B. upload a previously saved copy of the database
C. upgrade the database
D. delete the current database
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E42 test   HP2-E42 test answers   HP2-E42

NO.6 For the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration, where should you make network changes?
A. from the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration page
B. directly on the Portal server from the shell menu
C. from the Portal Management page
D. from the Visual Collaboration Management admin panel
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E42 study guide   HP2-E42 questions

NO.7 Which function does the HPVC Router perform?
A. system administration and component management
B. efficient transport of A/V streams
C. trans-coding to legacy systems
D. phone bridging to the corporate telephone system
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E42 answers real questions   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 exam simulations   HP2-E42

NO.8 What do network settings in the Desktop configuration determine?
A. which servers, ports and proxies the Router will use when connecting to meetings
B. which servers, ports and proxies the Gateway will use when connecting to meetings
C. which servers, ports and proxies the Desktop will use when connecting to meetings
D. which bandwidth the servers, ports and proxies will use when connecting to meetings
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 answers real questions   HP2-E42 questions   HP2-E42 answers real questions   HP2-E42 exam dumps

NO.9 Before deploying the H.323 Gateway, what must you do first?
A. Add a Gateway account using the Admin page on the Portal.
B. Add a Gateway component using the Super account on the Portal.
C. Add a Gateway license using the Super account on the Portal.
D. Add a Gateway component using the Admin account on the Portal.
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-E42 questions   HP2-E42 questions   HP2-E42 test questions   HP2-E42

NO.10 Which statements are true about the Management Portal? (Select two.)
A. It administers all devices and user accounts.
B. It is the primary Media Router and hosts the layer routing, databases and administration applications.
C. It provides up to 100 ports for connections and can be expanded as necessary.
D. It provides web proxy functionality, enabling web browsers usage for general web access.
Answer: A,B

HP study guide   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42   HP2-E42 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E42_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论