2013年10月30日星期三

HP HP0-J51 exam study materials

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP0-J51 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the HP certification HP0-J51 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of HP certification HP0-J51 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about HP certification HP0-J51 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the HP certification HP0-J51 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J51 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP0-J51 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend HP certification HP0-J51 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-J51
Exam Name: HP (Installing HP StorageWorks Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-29

HP0-J51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J51_exam.html

NO.1 Which CLI command is used to verify the setting of the IP address of a P2000 G3 Storage Array?
A. show ip-address
B. show network-parameters
C. show network-address
D. show network
Answer: B

HP certification   HP0-J51 study guide   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 test answers   HP0-J51

NO.2 What is the recommended minimum block size that should be configured when backing up to D2D
systems?
A. 64KB
B. 128KB
C. 256KB
D. 1MB
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.3 Which method of deduplication is used in the HP StoreOnce D2D devices?
A. fixed-length data segmenting
B. variable-length data segmenting
C. object-level differencing
D. hash-based chunking
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 original questions

NO.4 When running diagnostics on a P4000 system you notice that the "BBU Capacity Test" is unchecked by
default. Why is this? (Select two.)
A. The test is not supported on any P4000 system.
B. The test can take up to 24 hours to complete.
C. The test can overwrite HDD data.
D. The test sends data to HP via the Internet.
E. The test turns off the controller's cache.
Answer: B,E

HP test answers   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.5 What information is displayed in the Configuration View panel overview of the P2000 SMU about the
status of any FC hosts attached to it? (Select two.)
A. connection type
B. WWPN
C. HBA Firmware revision
D. operating system
E. profile
Answer: B,E

HP exam dumps   HP0-J51 practice test   HP0-J51 demo   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 exam

NO.6 Where can you find the DHCP-assigned IP address on your D2D system during initial
configuration?
A. Web Management Interface
B. VGA Console
C. Telnet
D. CommandView TL
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 certification   HP0-J51 study guide

NO.7 Which HP P4000 management tool should you use to gather storage system status information?
A. Centralized Management Console (CMC)
B. HP Integrated Lights Out (ILO)
C. Web Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
D. System Management Homepage (SMH)
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 pdf   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.8 What is a feature of P4000 snapshots?
A. Snapshots are thin provisioned but can be made fully provisioned after being created.
B. As the original volume data changes the snapshot remains the same as the volume at its creation time.
C. The same amount of space is reserved for the snapshot as the original volume.
D. The snapshot is thinly provisioned and requires no reserve space.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 practice test   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 test questions

NO.9 The HP P2000 G3 FC Storage Array supports both the MSA70 and D2700 disk enclosures. When
connecting these enclosures to the P2000 G3 FC controller, where can the MSA70 enclosure be cabled
without limiting performance?
A. any location
B. before all D2700 enclosures
C. after all D2700 enclosures
D. after the first D2700 enclosure
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.10 Which browser is supported to access X1000 Windows Server Remote Administration Applet from a
non-Microsoft computer?
A. Apple Safari
B. Google Chrome
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer
D. Mozilla Firefox
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J51 braindump   HP0-J51

NO.11 In an HP P2000 storage array, the Drive Spin Down (DSD) feature can reduce power consumption by
powering down drive spindles. Which statements correctly describe the DSD feature? (Select two.)
A. Disk scrubbing is disabled when DSD is enabled.
B. Only RAID configured vdisks can be spun down.
C. Drive Spin Down delay defaults to 15 minutes.
D. Default state is enabled.
E. Only drives that reside in vdisks can be spun down.
Answer: A,C

HP study guide   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 test answers   HP0-J51 exam

NO.12 Your customer wants to monitor the performance of a P4000 G2 system. What is the minimum time
sample interval that can be set using the Performance Monitor?
A. 1 second
B. 5 seconds
C. 30 seconds
D. 1 minute
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 certification

NO.13 You are meeting with a customer who has many different backup applications and operating systems.
To identify which operating systems are supported with each backup application by VLS and D2D, which
HP document should you consult?
A. Storage Compatibility Matrix
B. EBS Compatibility Matrix
C. Backup Solutions Guide
D. Storage Backup Matrix
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.14 A consultant meets with a customer to define a Disaster Recovery plan based on HP VLS technology.
What are the most important parameters the consultant must obtain from the customer.? (Select two.)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Restore Point Objective
C. Recovery Time Objective
D. Retention Point Objective
E. Retention Time Objective
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-J51 test questions   HP0-J51 demo

NO.15 A customer has two HP P2000 G3 FC arrays. One is located at a remote branch office. You have been
asked to configure a replication set between the two arrays. Which components are required to form a
replication set? (Select two.)
A. external view volume
B. primary view volume
C. host accessible remote volume
D. destination snap pool
E. source snapshot
Answer: A,D

HP   HP0-J51 answers real questions   HP0-J51

NO.16 Which D2D network configuration mode will improve the availability of overall network bandwidth?
A. Single Port Configuration
B. Dual Port Configuration
C. High Availability (Port Failover) Configuration
D. High Availability (Link Aggregation) Configuration
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-J51 study guide   HP0-J51 test questions   HP0-J51

NO.17 Which P2000 G3 Combo FC/iSCSI controller ports would be most suitable for replicating snapshots to
remote locations?
A. 1GbE iSCSI
B. 10GbE iSCSI
C. 4Gb FC
D. 8Gb FC
Answer: A

HP test   HP0-J51 braindump   HP0-J51

NO.18 A customer wants to add a drive enclosure to his existing P2000 G3 system. What is the maximum
distance allowed between enclosures?
A. 1m
B. 2m
C. 5m
D. 10m
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-J51 pdf   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 demo   HP0-J51

NO.19 In the Storage Management Utility for a P2000 G3, which wizards are available to allow you to quickly
and easily set up the system? (Select two.)
A. Drive Wizard
B. Configuration Wizard
C. Replication Setup Wizard
D. Hosts Wizard
E. Physical Setup Wizard
Answer: B,C

HP study guide   HP0-J51 braindump   HP0-J51 certification training

NO.20 A consultant is discussing with a customer how to create a four node multi-site cluster with the P4000
G2 family of products. The customer wants two physical sites, one being the primary. What is the
minimum total number of managers that should be run to guarantee quorum?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J51 demo   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 exam   HP0-J51 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 3I0-012 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J51_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论