2013年10月23日星期三

Oracle 1z0-567 for the latest training materials

In order to pass Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Oracle certification 1z0-567 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

Exam Code: 1z0-567
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management 8 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Oracle 1z0-567 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-567 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Oracle 1z0-567 Exam 1z0-567 study guide, 1z0-567 exam, 1z0-567 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Oracle's 1z0-567 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Oracle 1z0-567 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Oracle 1z0-567 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

1z0-567 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-567_exam.html

NO.1 Identify this window.
A. Portfolio
B. Portfolio view
C. Dashboard
D. Project statistics
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-567 certification training   1z0-567 test questions   1z0-567

NO.2 Identify one filter enhancement in P6 R8.
A. Apply multiple filters simultaneously
B. Create filters with no more than three criteria
C. Cut, Copy, and paste filters
D. Assign filters to unique, single activity views
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567 test questions   1z0-567 exam

NO.3 Identify the true statement regarding Activity Step templates.
A. Activity % complete must be Physical when using Activity Step templates.
B. There are limits to the number of Activity Step templates in the database.
C. Activity Step templates are the place where resources are allocated and assigned.
D. Activity Step Templates are governed by global security.
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567 certification training

NO.4 Select the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Only one base currency is supported per database.
B. Currencies are updated daily per exchange rates.
C. Only 10 currencies are supported in Primavera.
D. Only two currencies are supported in Primavera.
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567

NO.5 You are an application administrator that has been asked to create a portfolio for an
executive. You
create the portfolio and have the user test to see whether it meets requirements. However there
are a
couple of projects that are missing. You look for the portfolio, but it is no longer visible to you.
What is the cause of this problem?
A. The global filters for the portfolio must be refreshed.
B. You do not have read/write access to the portfolio.
C. You created it for one user, and you are not that user.
D. The projects were deleted in error.
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1z0-567 pdf   1z0-567   1z0-567 original questions   1z0-567

NO.6 You are working with a customer that has had Primavera P6 running in a global instance for
four years
the customer has asked you to come in and review the instance to identity opportunities for
optimizing the
system. As you look into the coding libraries, you see much duplication of project codes. You
recommend
that the customer come to consensus on the duplicate codes and values, and then eliminate the
redundant codes.
What functionality should you utilize to minimize the potential disruption to the user base?
A. Send out communication that the codes will be eliminated.
B. Eliminate the codes and manage usage issues by exception.
C. Document, usage of each code and value in filters and views.
D. Merge the codes rather than eliminating them.
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567 exam simulations   1z0-567

NO.7 You are a portfolio manager, and a filter has been set to identity and assign projects to your
portfolio.
You are in Primavera P6 EPPM web interface.
How could you be certain that the list of projects in your portfolio is complete?
A. By manually hiding projects
B. By manually adding new projects
C. By manually refreshing the filter
D. By manually updating projects
Answer: C

Oracle questions   1z0-567   1z0-567 certification

NO.8 Select two true statements about the Portfolio Analysis tab in Primavera P6 EPPM.
A. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of an unlimited number of portfolios
B. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two projects
C. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two portfolios
D. Conducts a side by-side comparison of one project displayed in different views
E. Conducts a side by-side comparison of the same portfolio displayed in different views
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1z0-567 original questions   1z0-567   1z0-567 study guide

NO.9 Identify three best practice uses of Notebook topics.
A. To document processes
B. To explain a constraint
C. To send out an email alert
D. To explain baseline update
E. To change user access
F. To update actual costs
G. To provide status information
Answer: A,B,G

Oracle   1z0-567 braindump   1z0-567 exam prep

NO.10 Calculated project user-defined fields __________and__________.
A. are created by system administrators
B. are managed by Configuration Management
C. are associated with formulas
D. are viewable in either the web interface or client
E. are defined in the web interface and only viewable in the web interface
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1z0-567 exam prep   1z0-567 test questions   1z0-567 test answers

NO.11 A Physical % complete activity has an original duration of 10, and a remaining duration of 10.
The actual
start is assigned to the activity. Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the remaining duration for this activity?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: D

Oracle exam prep   1z0-567 demo   1z0-567   1z0-567 dumps   1z0-567 exam prep   1z0-567

NO.12 Identify the business case that would support the creation of OBS elements to align with
WBS
elements within individual project plans.
A. Legal/regulatory requirements that prohibit users from seeing data across functional areas
maintaining
smaller sets of project data
B. Mitigate the risk of significantly variant project management skill levels across an organization
C. Large projects with multiple cross-functional learns that will be responsible for
updating/maintaining
one set of project data
D. Supporting data export/import process to minimize risk of degrading schedule quality
Answer: C

Oracle practice test   1z0-567 exam prep   1z0-567 exam dumps   1z0-567   1z0-567 answers real questions

NO.13 Identify two formats available in the Capacity Planning chart.
A. Stacked histogram
B. Pie
C. Area
D. Variance
E. Cost
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1z0-567 certification   1z0-567 dumps

NO.14 Identify the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Currencies are predefined at installation.
B. Exchange rates are automatically updated monthly.
C. P6 supports an unlimited number of currencies.
D. US dollars is the only valid currency for financial transactions.
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567 test

NO.15 The Open Requests for Resource's portlet lists unstaffed assignments involving roles on the
selected
role team. Identify two ways that the portlet display can be organized.
A. Role by Project
B. Role by Resource
C. Project by Role
D. Resource by Project
E. Resource by Role
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1z0-567 exam prep   1z0-567

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-050 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-332 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-567_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论