2013年10月28日星期一

Latest IBM 000-450 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification 000-450 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification 000-450 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-450 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-450 exam.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's IBM 000-450 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the IBM 000-450 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's IBM 000-450 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's IBM 000-450 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of IBM 000-450 exam, it also includes the IBM 000-450 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online IBM 000-450 exam training materials, you'll easily through IBM 000-450 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

In the recent few years, IBM 000-450 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM 000-450 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM 000-450 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-450 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Exam Code: 000-450
Exam Name: IBM (Midrange Storage Sales V1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

000-450 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-450_exam.html

NO.1 A customer needs approximately 800 TB of network attached storage for unstructured media files in a
single file system. Which of the following choices would be the best solution for this customer?
A. N3240
B. DCS3700
C. IBMSONAS
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: C

IBM   000-450 questions   000-450 test answers   000-450 exam dumps   000-450   000-450

NO.2 What IBM tool is most appropriate to simulate scenarios to meet customer response time
requirements?
A. Disk Magic
B. Capacity Magic
C. TCOnow! for Disk
D. ProtecTIER Capacity Planner
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-450   000-450   000-450 test questions   000-450   000-450

NO.3 A client has a file server with 100 TB of usable storage. The growth rate of the data is 50% per year. The
majority of the data rapidly becomes inactive data and is not frequently accessed. The customer would
like to implement a solution that would automatically migrate the inactive data to a less expensive disk.
Which solution would meet the customer's requirements?
A. DS8800
B. DS3524 Express
C. XIV system Gen3
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: D

IBM   000-450 pdf   000-450   000-450 exam simulations

NO.4 Which two of the following are examples of a company's legal need to comply with data retention?
1. Cost

NO.5 The sales team is discussing the Storwize V7000 with the customer. The customer has asked about the
software features of the Storwize V7000.
Which of the Storwize V7000 software features are available at an additional cost?
A. Easy Tier, FlashCopy
B. FlashCopy,External Virtualization
C. Metro/Global Mirror,Thin Provisioning
D. External Virtualization,Metro/Global Mirror
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-450   000-450 study guide   000-450 demo   000-450 answers real questions

NO.6 Availability
A. 1,2
B. 2,3
C. 3,4
D. 1,4
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-450 demo   000-450
2.Customer has two datacenters 1000 km apart, and wishes to perform disaster recovery across a small
set of disks (less than 10 TB).
What is likely to be the most costly part of this solution over a three year period.?
A. Switch and replication hardware charges
B. Disk storage hardware and warranty costs
C. Storage administration and support costs
D. Line charges from telecommunications vendors
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-450 exam simulations   000-450 answers real questions
3.Using the IBM One Voice Whiteboard Presentation as a reference, the initial discovery of a customer's
IT platforms, their use cases and overall goals, incorporating IBM best practices, virtualization and data
protection to gain greater storage efficiency, this customer is being driven toward________.
A. More on the floor.
B. Workload optimization.
C. Data in the right place.
D. Correct staffing levels.
Answer: B

IBM   000-450 original questions   000-450   000-450
4.A customer with POWER7 servers running mission critical DB2 applications in a stock market
transaction application have data centers at 2000 km distance. They need near zero recovery time. Which
of the following is the appropriate solution for this customer?
A. DS3500 with Metro Mirror
B. N series with Flash Cache
C. DS8800 with Global Mirror
D. Storwize V7000 with TPC for Replication
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450   000-450   000-450 certification   000-450 certification training

NO.7 A customer is currently running a large, multiple server Red Hat Enterprise Linux version 6
environment with DS5000. The sales specialist believes the storage sales opportunity can best be met
with a Storwize V7000, but some of the customer's IT operations staff has concerns about implementation
of the Storwize V7000 in the existing environment.
Which of the following should the sales specialist be prepared to discuss FIRST to convince the IT staff to
support the proposal?
A. Upgrade and warranty options
B. Overall cost of the Storwize V7000 solution
C. Storwize V7000 power and space planning requirements
D. Multipathing options, and server and storage migration
Answer: D

IBM   000-450   000-450

NO.8 A customer is running out of floor space on their data center using an aging EMC DMX.
They are a loyal EMC customer but the CIO is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. Flash copy and replication
B. Tape automation and LTO tape
C. Storage virilization and thin provisioning
D. Automated tiering and external virealization
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450 exam dumps   000-450   000-450 test questions

NO.9 A customer has an existing IBM System Storage N6040 and is requesting a replication license to fail
over workload to a secondary N series device in the event of a disaster.
Which software product will address the customer's requirement?
A. SnapLock
B. FlexClone
C. SnapMirror
D. SnapRestore
Answer: C

IBM   000-450 study guide   000-450   000-450 exam dumps   000-450 exam prep

NO.10 Which of the following are supported host interface types on the Storwize V7000?
A. 6 Gbps SAS,4 Gbps iSCSI and 8 Gbps FC
B. 1 Gbps iSCSI, 3 Gbps SAS and 8 Gbps FC
C. 8,4,and 2 Gbps FC, 1 and 10 Gbps iSCSI
D. 20 Gbps InfiniBand, 8 Gbps FC and 10 Gbps iSCSI
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-450 exam   000-450   000-450 exam prep

NO.11 TCOnow! for Disk provides what value?
A. Provides the CIO with an ROI comparison
B. Compares speeds and feeds of disk storage systems
C. Analysis of a 'head to head' comparison of disk storage solutions
D. Compares features of Storage Systems advanced functions and software
Answer: C

IBM test   000-450   000-450   000-450   000-450 pdf   000-450

NO.12 Risk

NO.13 A customer has an IBM TS3310 configuration with LTO-4 technology that is out of capacity. They
currently use 100 LTO-4 cartridges which are full, and will need to store an additional 100 TB.
If they switch to LTO-5, how many LTO-5 cartridges would they need to buy? Assume the existing data
from the LTO-4 cartridges will be rewritten onto LTO-5 cartridges.
A. 50
B. 80
C. 100
D. 120
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-450   000-450   000-450

NO.14 A customer is looking to consolidate multiple heterogeneous SAN islands. To do this, what must the
customer consider first?
A. Single management interface
B. Creating a singular SAN fabric
C. Picking a singular vendor and storage platform
D. Storage tiering with automatic hot spot detection
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-450   000-450   000-450 practice test

NO.15 Growth

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z25 exam material and high-quality 000-124 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-450_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论