2013年10月28日星期一

The best of IBM certification 000-611 exam test software

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

IBM 000-611 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IBM 000-611 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing IBM 000-611 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing IBM 000-611 exam training materials please.

IBM 000-611 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 000-611 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

ITCertKing's IBM 000-611 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

In order to pass the IBM 000-611 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of IBM 000-611 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the IBM 000-611 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Exam Code: 000-611
Exam Name: IBM (DB2 10.1 DBA for Linux, UNIX, and Windows)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-27

000-611 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-611_exam.html

NO.1 Due to a hardware failure, it appears that there may be some corruption in database DB_1 as DB2 is
reporting a "bad page". DB2DART is performed for the entire database and it appears that several bad
pages were detected in table space TBSP_1.
What command can be used to recover the database and repair the corruption in table space TBSP_1?
A. RESTART DATABASE
B. RECOVER DATABASE
C. RESTORE TABLESPACE
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-611   000-611 test   000-611   000-611 answers real questions

NO.2 Which command will define the alternate diagnostic data directory path as /db2data/db2dump2?
A. db2set ALT_DIAGPATH=/db2data/db2dump2
B. db2set SECONDARY_DIAGPATH=/db2data/db2dump2
C. UPDATE DBM CFG USING ALT_DIAGPATH /db2data/db2dump2
D. UPDATE DBM CFG USING SECONDARY_DIAGPATH /db2data/db2dump2
Answer: C

IBM   000-611 questions   000-611 practice test   000-611

NO.3 You have an High Availability and Disaster Recovery (HADR) environment set up and you want to read
from the standby database. What must you do?
A. Assign the value ON to the DB2_HADR_ROS registry variable.
B. Assign the value ON to the DB2_HADR_SNAP registry variable.
C. Execute the STOP HADR command to temporarily break the HADR connection to the standby.
D. Execute the TAKEOVER HADR command to instruct the standby database to takeover as the new
primary database.
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-611 certification training   000-611 exam   000-611 test

NO.4 The values of the automatic maintenance database configuration parameters for a database named
SAMPLE are as follows:
What commands must be run to enable real-time statistics collection on the SAMPLE database?
A. UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample
USING AUTO_STMT_STATS ON;
B. UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample
USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_STMT_STATS ON;
C. UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_TBL_MAINT ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample
USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_STATS_VIEWS ON; D.
UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING AUTO_RUNSTATS ON; UPDATE DB CFG FOR sample USING
AUTO_STATS_VIEWS ON;
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-611   000-611   000-611

NO.5 A table named SALES was created as follows:
If management wants to use Label-Based Access Control (LBAC) to protect individual rows in the SALES
table, and the security policy needed (SEC_POLICY) has already been created, what must be done to
protect the table as desired?
A. Associate the SEC_POLICY security policy with the SALES table.
B. Add a column with the DB2SECURITYLABEL data type to the SALES table.
C. Add a column with the DB2SECURITYLABEL data type to the SALES table and then associate the
SEC_POLICY security policy with the table.
D. Add a SECURED WITH clause to every column in the SALES table and then associate the
SEC_POLICY security policy with the SALES table.
Answer: C

IBM   000-611 certification   000-611   000-611 test answers   000-611

NO.6 In IBM Data Studio, where can you schedule script-based jobs?
A. Job Console
B. Job Manager
C. Task Manager
D. Utilities Console
Answer: B

IBM demo   000-611   000-611   000-611 exam   000-611 test answers

NO.7 If the current value for self-tuning memory is: Self Tuning Memory (SELF_TUNING_MEM) = ON
(Inactive) Which statement is true?
A. Self-tuning is occurring only on the instance memory area.
B. The memory tuner is actively tuning the memory on the system.
C. Self-tuning is not occurring because it is waiting for the database to be recycled.
D. Self-tuning is not occurring because there are less than two memory consumers enabled.
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-611 braindump   000-611   000-611 original questions

NO.8 Which command can be used to restore a corrupted database using only the recovery history file?
A. RESTART DATABASE
B. RECOVER DATABASE
C. RESTORE DATABASE
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE
Answer: B

IBM   000-611 dumps   000-611   000-611   000-611 demo   000-611

NO.9 What are two types of security label components that can be used with Label-Based Access Control
(LBAC)? (Choose two).
A. Set
B. Tree
C. Group
D. Range
E. Hierarchy
Answer: A,B

IBM demo   000-611   000-611   000-611   000-611

NO.10 What is the MAX_LOG database configuration parameter used for?
A. To limit how many log files a single transaction can span.
B. To limit the percentage of primary log space a running transaction can consume.
C. To limit the total number of primary and secondary log files a database can consume.
D. To limit the total number of secondary log files a transaction can consume before infinite logging is
enabled.
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-611   000-611 exam dumps   000-611 braindump

NO.11 If a single node database is actively being used by applications when a power failure occurs, what
method is used to bring the database back to a consistent state once power has been restored.?
A. Crash recovery
B. Version recovery
C. Disaster recovery
D. Roll-forward recovery
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-611 exam simulations   000-611   000-611   000-611

NO.12 What is the correct procedure for recovering a dropped table when DROPPED TABLE RECOVERY has
been enabled and the database must remain online?
A. Run the RECOVER DATABASE command with the RECOVER DROPPED TABLE option to restore the
database and recover the droppedtable.
B. Run the RECOVER DATABASE command with the RECOVER DROPPED TABLE option to restore the
appropriate table space and recover thedropped table.
C. Restore the database from a backup image that was taken before the table was dropped; run the
ROLLFORWARD DATABASE command withthe RECOVER DROPPED TABLE option to restore the
database and recover the dropped table.
D. Restore the appropriate table space from a backup image that was taken before the table was dropped;
run the ROLLFORWARD DATABASEcommand with the RECOVER DROPPED TABLE option to restore
the appropriate table space and recover the dropped table.
Answer: D

IBM   000-611   000-611 dumps

NO.13 What unit of measurement is used to represent the cumulative total cost of a node in a Visual Explain
access plan diagram?
A. CPU cycles
B. Elapsed time, in milliseconds
C. Processing instructions performed
D. Timerons
Answer: D

IBM   000-611 demo   000-611   000-611   000-611 exam

NO.14 Which statement is correct when describing trusted contexts?
A. A trusted context defines a trust relationship for a connection between the database and an external
entity.
B. A trusted context promotes the authorization level of the connection initiator and grants them DBADM
authority.
C. A trusted context defines a trust relationship between a user and a table allowing that user additional
capabilities.
D. A trusted context gives the database connection the ability to bypass auditing since authentication has
already occurred.
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   000-611   000-611 certification   000-611

NO.15 Where are column mask definitions stored?
A. In the table definition
B. In the system catalog
C. In the table space metadata
D. In the database configuration file
Answer: B

IBM exam   000-611   000-611   000-611 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-700 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-611_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论