Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Oracle training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-271 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Oracle 1Z0-271 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
Exam Code: 1Z0-271
Exam Name: Oracle (Hyperion Financial Management 9.3 Administrator IandII)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-28
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam related technical knowledge.
In today's competitive IT industry, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Oracle 1Z0-271 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Oracle 1Z0-271 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Oracle certification 1Z0-271 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.
1Z0-271 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-271_exam.html
NO.1 You load metadata by creating and running a(n):_____
A. Registration file
B. Import profile
C. Application file
D. XML file
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-271 braindump 1Z0-271
NO.2 The default data view for a scenario can be: (Choose two.)
A. Periodic values
B. Month-to-date values
C. YTD values
D. Period-to-date values
Answer: AC
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 study guide 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 exam prep 1Z0-271 test questions
NO.3 Which module in BPM Architect is used to import metadata, create members and modify member
properties?
A. Application Library
B. Metadata Manager
C. Dimension Library
D. Dimension Impact Manager
Answer: C
Oracle braindump 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271
NO.4 Which statement is true regarding row and column templates?
A. Can modify cell text
B. Can automatically save changes by saving the report
C. Can use inherit formatting
D. Can modify formulas
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-271 exam prep 1Z0-271
NO.5 What are the characteristics of a Sub EnumMemberLists()? (Choose three.)
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists.
B. Names each member list in each dimension.
C. Used to add members to a list.
D. Specify the number of lists for each dimension.
E. Used to create both static and dynamic lists.
Answer: ABD
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 exam prep
NO.6 What two methods are used to create dimensions in the Dimension Library? (Choose two.)
A. Create them manually in the dimension editor.
B. Import dimensions from a formatted flat file.
C. Import dimensions from the Metadata Manager.
D. Select dimensions from a system generated list in the Dimension Library.
Answer: AB
Oracle pdf 1Z0-271 1Z0-271
NO.7 How are Financial Management applications accessed in Workspace?
A. Select Navigate > Applications > Consolidation > <Application Name>.
B. Select File > Access Application > <APPLICATION Name>.
C. Select Navigate > Financial Management > <Application NAme>.
D. Select Administer > Open Application > <Application Name>
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-271 certification 1Z0-271 test 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 exam
NO.8 Dynamic account type is needed for correct calculation of parent values for custom dimensions, time
periods, and period-to date views if the account uses: _____
A. Percentages and ratios
B. Consolidations
C. Plug accounts
D. ICP accounts
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271
NO.9 Interface tables are used to import metadata from external systems into the Dimension Library by
using:
A. Database tables
B. Flat files
C. Visual Basic programs
D. XLS files
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 practice test
NO.10 The primary function of the client tier is to:
A. Display data, enter data, maintain data and to maintain metadata.
B. Enter data, authenticate user security, and manage connectivity to Hyperion System 9 BPM Architect.
C. Authenticate user security, manage metadata, display data, and enter data.
Answer: A
Oracle braindump 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 exam simulations 1Z0-271 practice test 1Z0-271
NO.11 If SwitchSignForFlow is used to set up custom members balance sheet movement, what happens to
the sign behavior for the asset account type?
A. The account switches to the Revenue account type.
B. The account switches to the Liability account type.
C. The account switches to the Expense account type.
D. The account remains the same.
Answer: B
Oracle original questions 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 exam 1Z0-271 exam
NO.12 How many Account Types are there?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-271 exam simulations 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 test answers
NO.13 Which of the following does Financial Management use in its multitier architecture? (Choose three.)
A. A Web tier
B. A client tier
C. A database tier
D. An application tier
Answer: BCD
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 demo 1Z0-271 test questions
NO.14 What are Dimension Associations?
A. Used to link dimensions from the Master view to the Application view.
B. Link parent dimensions with child members.
C. Associates language properties with dimensions.
D. Used to associate dimensions that reference other dimensions.
Answer: D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-271 dumps 1Z0-271 study guide 1Z0-271 answers real questions 1Z0-271 1Z0-271
NO.15 How is a child member moved to a new parent in the Dimension Library?
A. Right-click the child member and select Cut, then right-click the member that you want as the new
parent, and select Paste > As Child.
B. Right-click the child member and select Move, then right-click the member that you want as the new
parent, and select Paste.
C. Select the child member, click Edit > Move, then select the Parent member and click Edit > Paste as
Child.
D. Select the child member, click the Move as Child button, in the dialog box enter the Parent name to
which the child will move. Click OK.
Answer: A
Oracle study guide 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 study guide 1Z0-271 exam dumps 1Z0-271 answers real questions 1Z0-271
NO.16 Which standard dimension provides an audit trail of the transformations applied to Hyperion System 9
Financial Management data?
A. Entity dimension
B. Period dimension
C. Account dimension
D. Value dimension
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-271 exam dumps 1Z0-271
NO.17 A user sets up a Choices list for the Scenario dimension of the Comma application to limit his user Point
of View selections to Actual and Budget. This limits the user's member selection to:
A. All reports generated for any database connection
B. All reports generated for the Comma database connection
C. Only the currently selected grid that retrieves data from the Comma database connection
D. Only the currently selected report that retrieves data from the Comma database connection
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 study guide 1Z0-271 1Z0-271
NO.18 Load files are divided into sections. What character is used as a section identifier?
A. #
B. *
C. &
D. !
Answer: D
Oracle original questions 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 pdf 1Z0-271 exam simulations 1Z0-271
NO.19 Which dimension view allows you to create dimensions?
A. Master view
B. Dimension view
C. Application view
D. Hierarchy view
Answer: A
Oracle certification training 1Z0-271 1Z0-271 test questions 1Z0-271 study guide
NO.20 A dimension association is required between the Currency property of the Entity dimension and the
_______ dimension.
A. Value
B. Account
C. Currency
D. ICP
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-271 answers real questions 1Z0-271 test questions 1Z0-271
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-156 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-670 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-271_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论