2013年11月2日星期六

ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam training methods

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam.

ITCertKing has special training tools for ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam questions for you.

If you want to buy ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSAP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSAP - Information Systems Security Architecture Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

CISSP-ISSAP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSAP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is used to authenticate asymmetric keys?
A. Digital signature
B. MAC Address
C. Demilitarized zone (DMZ)
D. Password
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP exam   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.2 You are the Security Consultant advising a company on security methods. This is a highly secure
location that deals with sensitive national defense related data. They are very concerned about physical
security as they had a breach last month. In that breach an individual had simply grabbed a laptop and
ran out of the building. Which one of the following would have been most effective in preventing this?
A. Not using laptops.
B. Keeping all doors locked with a guard.
C. Using a man-trap.
D. A sign in log.
Answer: C

ISC dumps   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP demo   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.3 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company wants to encrypt its e-mails. Which
of the following will you use to accomplish this?
A. PGP
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. NTFS
Answer: A

ISC pdf   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP demo

NO.4 Peter works as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company wants to allow remote users to
connect and access its private network through a dial-up connection via the Internet. All the data will be
sent across a public network. For security reasons, the management wants the data sent through the
Internet to be encrypted. The company plans to use a Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection.
Which communication protocol will Peter use to accomplish the task?
A. IP Security (IPSec)
B. Microsoft Point-to-Point Encryption (MPPE)
C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
D. Data Encryption Standard (DES)
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP practice test   CISSP-ISSAP study guide   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.5 Which of the following statements about a stream cipher are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. It typically executes at a higher speed than a block cipher.
B. It divides a message into blocks for processing.
C. It typically executes at a slower speed than a block cipher.
D. It divides a message into bits for processing.
E. It is a symmetric key cipher.
Answer: A,D,E

ISC certification training   CISSP-ISSAP test   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.6 You want to implement a network topology that provides the best balance for regional topologies in
terms of the number of virtual circuits, redundancy, and performance while establishing a WAN network.
Which of the following network topologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Bus topology
B. Fully meshed topology
C. Star topology
D. Partially meshed topology
Answer: D

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSAP braindump   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP exam dumps

NO.7 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Product gap
C. Competitive gap
D. Usage gap
Answer: D

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP exam prep   CISSP-ISSAP questions   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.8 Which of the following is a method for transforming a message into a masked form, together with a way
of undoing the transformation to recover the message?
A. Cipher
B. CrypTool
C. Steganography
D. MIME
Answer: A

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSAP dumps   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.9 IPsec VPN provides a high degree of data privacy by establishing trust points between communicating
devices and data encryption. Which of the following encryption methods does IPsec VPN use? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MD5
B. LEAP
C. AES
D. 3DES
Answer: C,D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP original questions   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.10 Which of the following terms refers to the method that allows or restricts specific types of packets from
crossing over the firewall.?
A. Hacking
B. Packet filtering
C. Web caching
D. Spoofing
Answer: B

ISC exam dumps   CISSP-ISSAP exam prep   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.11 Which of the following types of attack can be used to break the best physical and logical security
mechanism to gain access to a system?
A. Social engineering attack
B. Cross site scripting attack
C. Mail bombing
D. Password guessing attack
Answer: A

ISC exam prep   CISSP-ISSAP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP original questions

NO.12 Which of the following security devices is presented to indicate some feat of service, a special
accomplishment, a symbol of authority granted by taking an oath, a sign of legitimate employment or
student status, or as a simple means of identification?
A. Sensor
B. Alarm
C. Motion detector
D. Badge
Answer: D

ISC exam   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.13 Which of the following does PEAP use to authenticate the user inside an encrypted tunnel? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. GTC
B. MS-CHAP v2
C. AES
D. RC4
Answer: A,B

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSAP certification training   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.14 Which of the following protocols multicasts messages and information among all member devices in an
IP multicast group?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. TCP
D. IGMP
Answer: D

ISC dumps   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP certification training   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.15 Adam works as a Security Analyst for Umbrella Inc. CEO of the company ordered him to implement
two-factor authentication for the employees to access their networks. He has told him that he would like to
use some type of hardware device in tandem with a security or identifying pin number. Adam decides to
implement smart cards but they are not cost effective. Which of the following types of hardware devices
will Adam use to implement two-factor authentication?
A. Biometric device
B. One Time Password
C. Proximity cards
D. Security token
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP exam prep   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.16 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

ISC practice test   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP exam simulations

NO.17 Which of the following protocols is an alternative to certificate revocation lists (CRL) and allows the
authenticity of a certificate to be immediately verified?
A. RSTP
B. SKIP
C. OCSP
D. HTTP
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP certification   CISSP-ISSAP dumps   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.18 Which of the following types of firewall functions at the Session layer of OSI model?
A. Circuit-level firewall
B. Application-level firewall
C. Packet filtering firewall
D. Switch-level firewall
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP pdf   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP certification training   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.19 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources
that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Policy Access Control
B. Mandatory Access Control
C. Discretionary Access Control
D. Role-Based Access Control
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP original questions

NO.20 A user is sending a large number of protocol packets to a network in order to saturate its resources and
to disrupt connections to prevent communications between services. Which type of attack is this?
A. Denial-of-Service attack
B. Vulnerability attack
C. Social Engineering attack
D. Impersonation attack
Answer: A

ISC answers real questions   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-018 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICGB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSAP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论