2013年11月21日星期四

The advent of IBM certification 000-N20 exam practice questions and answers

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that IBM certification 000-N20 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass IBM 000-N20.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest IBM 000-N20 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-N20 exam.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 000-N20 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification 000-N20 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-N20 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification 000-N20 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's IBM 000-N20 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the IBM 000-N20 will be solved. ITCertKing's IBM 000-N20 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-N20
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational Enterprise Modernization Technical Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about IBM certification 000-N20 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass IBM certification 000-N20 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the IBM 000-N20 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing IBM 000-N20 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the IBM 000-N20 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing IBM 000-N20 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our IBM 000-N20 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the IBM 000-N20 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

000-N20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N20_exam.html

NO.1 What are two ways snapshots are used in Rational Team Concert? (Choose two.)
A. to capture the current state of a project plan
B. to preserve the source code used for a given build
C. to provide atomic changes to sets of files
D. to show the amount of source control activity that happened over a given time
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-N20 answers real questions   000-N20   000-N20

NO.2 What are two IBM software products packaged with z/OS in the IBM Rational Development
and
Test Environment for System z? (Choose two.)
A. JBoss Application Server
B. CICS Transaction Server
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Cognos BI for Linux on System z
Answer: B,C

IBM exam dumps   000-N20   000-N20 certification

NO.3 A customer wants the most comprehensive view of their asset information with the ability to
drill
down to the desired level of detail. Which IBM Rational Asset Analyzer interface should they use?
A. RESTful
B. ISPF client
C. Eclipse plug-in
D. browser-based
Answer: D

IBM test   000-N20 exam dumps   000-N20 exam dumps   000-N20

NO.4 Which feature of IBM Rational Developer for System z reduces host CPU usage by requiring
fewer
program compiles on z/OS?
A. SCA tooling
B. workstation syntax checking
C. integrated business development language
D. CICS Service Flow Modeler
Answer: B

IBM   000-N20   000-N20 pdf

NO.5 What is the purpose of the CICS Service Component Architecture capabilities of IBM Rational
Developer for System z?
A. to develop of a comprehensive web service that collects and processes data from multiple
sources
B. to offload development MIPS from the production server to a virtual z/OS environment on an
x86 Linux server
C. to manage application components that provide a common programming interface for service
invocation
D. to support multi-platform development with common tools for z/OS,Windows,UNIX,and Linux
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-N20 braindump   000-N20 test questions   000-N20 study guide

NO.6 Which statement is true about logical partitions (LPARs) in z/OS?
A. Each LPAR must have a dedicated processor.
B. Multiple small machines are more cost effective than a single large machine with multiple
LPARs.
C. Each LPAR must have a dedicated disk device.
D. Each LPAR runs its own operating system.
Answer: D

IBM   000-N20 exam dumps   000-N20   000-N20 exam prep

NO.7 Which benefit do customers receive by adding Rational Business Developer to the Integrated
Solution for System z Development?
A. personal z/OS testing environment for small-scale development
B. optimized Java development for IBM middleware
C. simplified development of Web 2.0 and SOA applications without Java language skills
D. quickly transform green screen applications into web or mobile device interfaces
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-N20   000-N20 pdf

NO.8 A customer wants to simplify the process of connecting their traditional mainframe
applications
with Web 2.0 front-ends. Which feature of IBM Rational Developer for System z best meets their
needs?
A. EGL
B. CICS Service Flow
C. Service Component Architecture
D. Unit Test
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-N20   000-N20 exam   000-N20

NO.9 An enterprise organization manages their mainframe application development separately
from
their projects on other platforms. Their processes and tools are disconnected, often resulting in
delayed time to market. Which component of the IBM Integrated Solution for System z
Development provides a common infrastructure for source control and change management?
A. Rational Developer for System z
B. Rational Quality Manager
C. Rational Requirements Composer
D. Rational Team Concert
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-N20   000-N20

NO.10 What are two drawbacks to ISPF green screen tools for mainframe application development?
(Choose two.)
A. inability to connect remotely to the mainframe
B. inability to create cross-platform projects
C. unappealing user interface
D. no support for multiple users
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-N20 certification   000-N20 practice test   000-N20   000-N20 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 000-502 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-500 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N20_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论