VMware certification VCAW510 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass VMware certification VCAW510 exams. In order to pass VMware certification VCAW510 exam, many people who attend VMware certification VCAW510 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for VMware certification VCAW510 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
In order to pass VMware certification VCAW510 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about VMware certification VCAW510 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about VMware certification VCAW510 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Exam Code: VCAW510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Workforce Mobility (VCAWM))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
Having VMware certification VCAW510 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, VMware certification VCAW510 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass VMware certification VCAW510 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of VMware certification VCAW510 exam which can ensure you pass VMware certification VCAW510 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
VMware VCAW510 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what VMware related certification you have. If you have VMware VCAW510 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
ITCertKing VMware VCAW510 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. VMware VCAW510 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. VMware VCAW510 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the VMware VCAW510 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the VMware VCAW510 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the VMware certification VCAW510 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
VCAW510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAW510_exam.html
NO.1 You are a VMware consultant. You have a client with several users that are contract
accountants and must have their virtual desktops with them when they are at a client's site. Which
solution will help resolve this issue?
A. View Client with Local Mode
B. View Administrator
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Linked Clones
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 VCAW510 VCAW510 exam
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(See linked clones)
NO.2 How can Persona Management improve virtual desktop performance?
A. Persona Management allows the user to store their desktop and settings to a USB device to
improve recovery
B. Persona Management is used to save frequently used files to a local SSD device to improve read
performance
C. Persona Management downloads the user's settings and desktop on demand, rather than
downloading the entire configuration at logon time
D. Persona Management allows the VMware administrator to store all user documents and settings
directly to a VMFS datastore
Answer: C
VMware VCAW510 VCAW510 demo
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/feature/The-all-too-common-failed-VMware-View-
setup-and-how-to-avoid-it(see profiles)
NO.3 Your client would like to be able to manage their files and applications from a single
management interface. Which solution can provide this functionality?
A. Horizon Mirage
B. Horizon Workspace
C. vCenter Operations Manager for View
D. View Administrator
Answer: D
VMware exam dumps VCAW510 VCAW510 VCAW510 answers real questions VCAW510 exam dumps
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/pdf/view45_admin_guide.pdf
NO.4 You are the VMware Administrator for your company. You would like to use VoIP along with
your virtual desktops. Which of the following Horizon View features is specifically designed to
support this option?
A. Horizon View Voice over IP (VoIP) Client
B. View Composer
C. View Media Services for Integrated Unified Communications
D. ThinApp
Answer: C
VMware dumps VCAW510 certification training VCAW510 questions VCAW510 practice test VCAW510 pdf
Reference:https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=7&ved=0
CHMQFjAG&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.firstdistribution.co.za%2Fdownload%2Fdownload.
aspx%3Ffilepath%3DD%3A%24Web%2520Sites%24firstdistribution.co.za%24gallery%248
35%24VMwareView5FAQ.pdf&ei=J1lyUuT1DcW57AaU_oDwCQ&usg=AFQjCNHtrp1jVpC
V-Wi_nXQFcZxsG8LMVQ&sig2=VrRbjaNnK1RXKKPl5O_Nw&bvm=bv.55819444,d.ZGU(page 1,
5thbullet on the page)
NO.5 How are fully provisioned desktops created for automated pools, whether floating or
dedicated?
A. They are deployed from a pre-configured template
B. They are cloned from an existing desktop
C. They are deployed form an existing .ISO image
D. They are created from scratch
Answer: A
VMware VCAW510 test VCAW510 test questions VCAW510 questions VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/view-51architecture-pl
anning.pdf(page 10, 6th bullet)
NO.6 Which two are viable options fortwo-factoruser authentication with Horizon View? (Choose
two.)
A. RADIUS server
B. Smart Card
C. AD credentials
D. Fingerprint Scanner
Answer: A,B
VMware test questions VCAW510 VCAW510 test VCAW510 exam simulations VCAW510 test questions
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view51 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.administration.d
oc%2FGUID-70879B1F-1DB345EA-8D12-C93906F11959.html
NO.7 You are the VMware administrator for your company. One of the System Admins has expressed
concern over a failed patching process that resulted in the re-imaging of a physical desktop. Which
solution will help in this situation?
A. ThinApp
B. Horizon Mirage
C. Horizon Workspace
D. Full Clones
Answer: D
VMware exam dumps VCAW510 VCAW510
NO.8 How do virtual desktops locate the nearest printer to the user?
A. Printers are located through a pre-configured list that is stored on the ESXi physical host
B. Printers are selected for the user by the administrator
C. Printers are randomly chosen per print job
D. Printers are defined through a GPO
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=2436(second para of the page)
NO.9 You are the VMware administrator for your company. A member of the Help Desk has asked if
HA can be used with Horizon View. How should you respond?
A. HA will restart Horizon View virtual desktops as configured by the administrator
B. HA will restart Horizon View desktops, but will restart them after all other virtual machines have
been restarted
C. HA does not support virtual desktops deployed through Horizon View
D. HA will only restart Windows-based virtual desktops
Answer: A
VMware demo VCAW510 VCAW510 VCAW510 certification training
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view52 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.planning.doc%2
FGUID-32026.352-0AC3-4E29B72F-C95465E7894C.html
NO.10 You would like to manage both your physical and virtual desktops from a single management
interface. Which feature can provide this option?
A. View Composer
B. vCenter Operations Manager for View
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Endpoint
Answer: C
VMware practice test VCAW510 VCAW510 certification VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(see full clones)
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and HP2-B105 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAW510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论