2013年11月20日星期三

Featured SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam test questions and answers

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN52-66 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

To pass the SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Exam Code: C-TFIN52-66
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

ITCertKing's training product for SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SAP certification C-TFIN52-66 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing SAP C-TFIN52-66 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the SAP C-TFIN52-66 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

C-TFIN52-66 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html

NO.1 You post a G/L document. For the Text field, the field status of the posting key is set to
Required
Entry and the field status of the G/L account is set to Hidden Entry?
What happens during posting?
A. The document is posted.
B. A warning message is shown.
C. An error message is shown.
D. The Text field is hidden.
Answer: C

SAP exam   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.2 Your company currently uses internal number ranges for documents. You are rolling out your
system in a new country. It is a legal requirement in this country to have external document
numbering on vendor invoices (currently document type KR). You have copied the number ranges
from the existing company code to the new company code.
Which Customizing settings do you have to make to meet this requirement and have a minimal
effect on the existing system configuration?
A. Mark a new document number range as external and assign it to the document type KR.
B. Create a new external document type and assign the number range 51 to the new document
type.
C. Create a new document type and a new external number range interval as external. Assign the
new number range to the new document type.
D. Mark existing number range interval 51 as external for the new company code.
Answer: D

SAP practice test   C-TFIN52-66 original questions   C-TFIN52-66 braindump   C-TFIN52-66 answers real questions

NO.3 In your leading ledger (ledger solution), balance sheets must be created for company codes
and
segments.
Which Customizing settings do you need to make? (Choose two)
A. Define a retained earnings account.
B. Define two retained earnings accounts and assign them to your P&L accounts.
C. Assign the Segment Reporting scenario to your leading ledger.
D. Activate cost of sales accounting.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-TFIN52-66 practice test   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 dumps

NO.4 To which of the following does an asset class apply?
A. To all company codes in a controlling area
B. To all company codes in an instance (client-independent)
C. To all company codes in a client
D. To all company codes within a client, which share the same chart of accounts
Answer: C

SAP   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.5 Which of the following task types are supported by the Closing Cockpit or Schedule Manager?
(Choose three)
A. Spreadsheets
B. Transactions
C. Reconciliation keys
D. Notes (as a reminder or milestone)
E. Programs with or without variant
Answer: B,D,E

SAP   C-TFIN52-66 questions   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 original questions

NO.6 Which of the following accounts are updated directly?
A. Accounts in the group chart of accounts
B. Accounts in the operating chart of accounts
C. Accounts in the master chart of accounts
D. Accounts in the country chart of accounts
Answer: B

SAP exam dumps   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.7 For reports in Asset Accounting, which object do you have to use and, where necessary,
customize to determine the sort level and/or the summation level?
A. Depreciation area
B. Sort key
C. Sort variant
D. Valuation area
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   C-TFIN52-66 exam   C-TFIN52-66 test questions   C-TFIN52-66

NO.8 What are the prerequisites for setting up cross-company-code cost accounting? (Choose two)
A. The same fiscal year variant is used for all company codes.
B. The same currency is used for all company codes.
C. The same variant for open periods is used for all company codes.
D. The same chart of accounts is used for all company codes.
Answer: A,D

SAP test answers   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66 exam   C-TFIN52-66 dumps   C-TFIN52-66

NO.9 You have two house banks. Each house bank has three bank accounts.
How many separate G/L accounts do you recommend the customer creates in the chart of
accounts?
A. Six – one for each combination of house bank and bank account
B. One for all postings
C. Two – one for each house bank
D. Three – one for each bank account
Answer: A

SAP exam dumps   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66   C-TFIN52-66

NO.10 Which line item field is filled automatically by the sort key field of a master record (G/L
account,
customer, or vendor)?
A. Item text
B. Assignment
C. Amount in document currency
D. Number of the invoice to which the transaction belongs
Answer: B

SAP exam   C-TFIN52-66 braindump   C-TFIN52-66 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality IIA-CGAP pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TFIN52-66_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论