If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-B40 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Passing HP2-B40 exam is not very simple. HP2-B40 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers HP2-B40 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the HP2-B40 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass HP2-B40 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's HP HP2-B40 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing HP HP2-B40 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP2-B40 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP2-B40 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP2-B40
Exam Name: HP (Office Color Solutions – Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26
HP2-B40 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B40_exam.html
NO.1 Which color appears when the surface of an object absorbs the medium wavelengths of a light source.?
A. red
B. magenta
C. green
D. yellow
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-B40 test questions HP2-B40 HP2-B40 HP2-B40
NO.2 Which elements of an image suffer in reduction when the image is reduced in size? (Select three.)
A. photo-realistic areas
B. very thin lines
C. light shadowing
D. halftone screens
E. very colorful elements
F. white text on solid background
Answer: B,D,F
HP certification training HP2-B40 HP2-B40
NO.3 Which statement is true about color?
A. Color is a pure, physical process.
B. To make color occur, you need light and an object.
C. To make color occur, you need an object and an observer.
D. Color only occurs when a combinationof a light source, an object, and an observer are present.
Answer: B
HP practice test HP2-B40 study guide HP2-B40 dumps HP2-B40 certification HP2-B40
NO.4 What are advantages of communicating with color over black/white, which are proven by independent
market research institutes? (Select three.)
A. Color increases readership.
B. Color can simplify complex information.
C. Color makes price-discussions unnecessary.
D. Color allows for more effective communication.
E. Color directly helps increase stock market share prices.
Answer: B,C,D
HP HP2-B40 HP2-B40 HP2-B40
NO.5 Which statements concerning non-color-managed applications are true? (Select two.)
A. Files from non-color-managed applications can only be printed on RGB printers.
B. Non-color-managed applications are Microsoft Office Applicationsand most Web browsers.
C. Non-color-managed applications allow the user to use comprehensive color settings, like changing
color gamuts before printing.
D. When pictures/images are inserted into the non-color-managed applications of the Microsoft Office
Package, the respective colors are all converted to sRGB values.
Answer: B,D
HP answers real questions HP2-B40 HP2-B40 answers real questions
NO.6 What are common misconceptions about the adoption/use of color? (Select three.)
A. Color is not always available.
B. Color is very expensive.
C. There is no way to manage the abuse of color.
D. Color is difficult and costly to maintain.
E. Color makes employees less productive, as they are distracted.
Answer: A,B,C
HP HP2-B40 test questions HP2-B40 exam simulations HP2-B40 certification
NO.7 Which statement is true about the three-dimensionality of color?
A. Saturation refers to the purity of a color.
B. Brightness names a main region of the spectrum.
C. Saturation is the perceived dominant wavelengths of a color and gives the color its name.
D. Hue describes the distance of a color to the neutral grayscale in the middle of the color
universe.
Answer: C
HP certification HP2-B40 HP2-B40 HP2-B40 original questions
NO.8 What are two rules of thumb used to determine if an image is suitable for printing? (Select two.)
A. If the image resolution is unknown, zoom the image to 400% and verify the quality.
B. Calculate dpi by dividing the image resolution by the size of the desired output.
C. Divide the desired output size by the resolution of the image.
D. If the image resolution is unknown, zoom the image to 150% and verify the quality.
E. Calculate dpi by multiplying the image resolution by the size of the desired output.
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-B40 HP2-B40 exam prep HP2-B40
NO.9 Research indicates that readers usually see elements on a document page in a specific order. Pictures
or illustrations are seen first, and body copy is seen last. What is the order of elements that come in
between?
A. charts or graphs; headlines; captions
B. captions; headlines; charts or graphs
C. headlines; charts or graphs; captions
D. headlines; captions; charts or graphs
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-B40 HP2-B40 HP2-B40
NO.10 What are the photoreceptors of the human eye, which are responsible for color vision?
A. rods
B. cones
C. foveas
D. retinas
Answer: B
HP HP2-B40 HP2-B40
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-456 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-145 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B40_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论