ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Symantec 250-400 exam candidates. We provide you with the Symantec 250-400 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Symantec certification 250-400 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Symantec 250-400 exam certification? Do you want to pass Symantec 250-400 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.
To pass the Symantec 250-400 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Symantec certification 250-400 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Symantec 250-400 and they can 100% ensure you pass Symantec 250-400 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Exam Code: 250-400
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 185 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
250-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-400_exam.html
NO.1 Which type of PC Transplant file determines the application settings captured using FC Transplant?
A. POT
B. A21
C. .INI
D. XML
Answer: B
Symantec 250-400 250-400 practice test 250-400 practice test 250-400 braindump
NO.2 An administrator is attempting to roil out a new security application on au systems in their environment
Mari users are uninstalling me application once they detect it on their systems. The administrator would
like to enforce the application by reinstalling It whenever it is uninstalled by end users. What delivery
method should the administrator use to accomplish this goal?
A. Quick Delivery
B. Software Portal
C. Managed Delivery
D. Application Management
Answer: C
Symantec dumps 250-400 250-400 250-400 250-400 study guide
NO.3 What are two valid reasons for implementing a Managed Software Oelwery policy rather man a Quick
Delivery task'? (Select two.)
A. Software installation state enforcement Is required.
B. Software relationships are required.
C. Immediate softwaredelwery is required.
D. Distinguishing between physical and virtual software is required.
E. Online software update checking Is required
Answer: A,B
Symantec test answers 250-400 braindump 250-400 250-400 certification 250-400 original questions
NO.4 Which two relationships within me Software Catalog entry impact a Managed Software Delivery policy?
(Select two.)
A. supersedes
B. inherits
C. updates
D. requires
E. modifies
Answer: A,C
Symantec 250-400 250-400 250-400 250-400 dumps 250-400 test
NO.5 An end user requires delivery of a new application in a Software \'lrtualization Solutions (SVS) layer
and the administrator is unavailable. Which delivery method should the end user utilize?
A. Quick Delivery
B. Software Portal
C. Managed Delivery
D. Package Delivery
Answer: B
Symantec 250-400 250-400 certification
NO.6 An administrator wants to upgrade a users computer from Windows XP to Windows Vista.
incorporating PC Transplant The administrator needs to limit the amount of data to be copied across the
network clung this process Which switch setting type allows me administrator to accomplish this?
A. file preservation switches
B. cloning switches
C. image file switches
D. file system switches
Answer: A
Symantec 250-400 250-400 questions 250-400 study guide
NO.7 Which two solutions enable an administrator to back up a workstation and then install an application on
mat same wor5tatiOn (Select two)
A. Real-Time System Manager
B. Software Management Solution
C. Recovery Solution
D. Inventory Solution
E. Wise Package Studio Pro
Answer: B,C
Symantec 250-400 exam prep 250-400 250-400 exam dumps
NO.8 What does me Application Management Component of Inventory Solution enable an administrator to
accomplish?
A. identil'y application usage on a particular computer
B. manage applications from either a white list or a black list
C. compare changes in files and the registry between two computers
D. back up registry keys from two different computers
Answer: C
Symantec answers real questions 250-400 250-400 250-400 certification 250-400 questions
NO.9 An administrator wants to create a transform tile for an obscure .msi and then identity machines that
require the software. Which two components should me administrator use to accomplish this task?
(Select two.)
A. Deployment Solution
B. Wise Package Studio Pro
C. Application Management
D. Real-Time System Manager
E. Inventory Solution
Answer: B,E
Symantec 250-400 questions 250-400 test answers 250-400 250-400 exam simulations
NO.10 What is a benefit of Wise SetupCapture?
A. prevents the installation ofmaiware on managed computers
B. detects the installation ofmaiware on managed computers
C. simplifies custom application installations
D. simplifies modification of application installers
Answer: C
Symantec certification 250-400 braindump 250-400 braindump
NO.11 When creating a Managed Software Delivery policy, a compliance check is scheduled. The
compliance check is based on which component?
A. the detection rule within the Software Catalog
B. Add/Remove Programs within Windows
C. me Software Inventory Report data for the remote system
D. me file information within the Software Catalog
Answer: A
Symantec test questions 250-400 demo 250-400 250-400 dumps 250-400
NO.12 An administrator has been tasked to upgrade an application on 6.000 computers. The application must
be available in exactly 30 days The 6.000 computers will continue using the current application until then.
Which method will cause the least impact on me network on the date the application needs to be available
A. import a Software Virtualization Solution layer on the computers now and activate the layer in 30 days
B. import and activate a SoftwareWtualizatlon Solution layer on the computers and schedule it To run in
30 clays
C. distribute me application and schedule it to runWi 30 days
D. distribute the application in increments of 200 computers starting tomorrow
Answer: A
Symantec 250-400 250-400 pdf 250-400
NO.13 An administrator is installing two applications Into the Virtualization Solutions (SVS) layer Application 1
installs on sever1, server2, and server3, Appllcation2 Installs on server1, and server4 How many
Managed Delivery policies are required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Symantec 250-400 250-400 practice test 250-400 250-400
NO.14 A user has an application installed in a Software Virtualization Solution (SVS) layer Alter being used
for several days. the application becomes unstable What should the user do with the SVS layer to
stabilize the application?
A. deactivate and activate me SVS layer
B. resetth SVS layer
C. delete me layer and reinstall me application
D. uninstall the application fromAdthRemove Programs
Answer: B
Symantec original questions 250-400 250-400 demo 250-400 250-400 certification
NO.15 Which type of tile must me Deployment Console user select *tiile creating a PC Transplant task to
capture a computers personality?
A. .pbt
B. .xml
C. .zip
D. .exe
Answer: A
Symantec 250-400 250-400 250-400
NO.16 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A
Symantec 250-400 250-400 dumps
NO.17 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 component allows an administrator to track computer
resources before an AltEfls Agent is installed?
A. Patch Management
B. Application Discovery
C. Handheld Management
D. Network Discovery
Answer: C
Symantec dumps 250-400 certification training 250-400
NO.18 An administrator wants to install an operating system, boot-critical drrvers, and a particular piece of
software on a new machine. Which solution allows me administrator to accomplish this?
A. Deployment Solution 6.9
B. Deployment Solution 70
C. Software Management Solution
D. PC Transplant
Answer: A
Symantec original questions 250-400 answers real questions 250-400 250-400 250-400 test
NO.19 Which two products are included In Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: C,E
Symantec 250-400 250-400 original questions 250-400 250-400
NO.20 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0?
A. Help Desk
B. backup Exec
C. pcAnyi4iere
D. Carbon Copy
Answer: A
Symantec answers real questions 250-400 250-400 250-400 dumps 250-400
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-048 exam material and high-quality LOT-407 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-400_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论