2013年11月28日星期四

CompTIA JK0-702 training and testing

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-702 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the JK0-702 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-702 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

ITCertKing provide training tools included CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam with high score.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal CompTIA certification JK0-702 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: JK0-702
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C A+ Practical Application (2009 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 904 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

While most people would think passing CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about CompTIA JK0-702 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass CompTIA certification JK0-702 exam for only one-time.

JK0-702 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-702_exam.html

NO.1 A technician is replacing a wireless router on an existing small office home office (SOHO) network. The
SSID, WPA and DHCP information has been correctly added.
Which of the following must also be addressed?
A. The administrative password needs to be changed.
B. The TKIP option needs to be enabled.
C. The WEP key needs to be changed.
D. Wireless access points need to be added.
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   JK0-702   JK0-702 answers real questions

NO.2 Which of the following groups should staff accounts be placed in, if the staff is required to perform most
but not all maintenance tasks on a Windows PC?
A. Power Users
B. User
C. Administrator
D. Guest
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702 original questions   JK0-702 questions   JK0-702

NO.3 A technician needs to upgrade memory on a laptop with one available memory slot. The type and
amount of memory has been confirmed to be correct. Once the new memory is added, the BIOS reports
the original memory size.
Which of the following is the NEXT step to perform?
A. Replace all of the laptop's memory.
B. Reseat the laptop memory.
C. Perform a Windows Update.
D. Replace the motherboard.
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.4 Which of the following is the effective bandwidth of a 100BASE-TX network card when full-duplex is
enabled?
A. 50MBps
B. 100MBps
C. 200MBps
D. 1000MBps
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   JK0-702 study guide   JK0-702 study guide   JK0-702 original questions   JK0-702 study guide

NO.5 A customer reports that their sound is not working. They state that the speakers worked previously.
Which of the following should the technician check? (Select THREE).
A. Speakers are in regulatory compliance.
B. Speakers are on and the mute is off.
C. Ensure the speakers are on the Windows HCL.
D. Verify the system has enough hard drive space.
E. The audio driver is installed correctly.
F. Speakers are plugged into the correct jack.
Answer: B,E,F

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702 test answers   JK0-702

NO.6 An assistant in a company unexpectedly falls ill the week before a major company merger. The
assistant was responsible for maintaining all of the files concerning the merger and used NTFS
permissions on the folders to keep them protected. No one has the passwords but the data must be
accessed immediately.
Which of the following would be the BEST method for the technician to access this data?
A. Log in as administrator and copy the files to the assistant's manager profile on the computer.
B. Log in as administrator and assign ownership of the files to the assistant's manager.
C. Log in as administrator and assign share rights of the files to the assistant's manager.
D. Log in as administrator and rename the assistant's profile to the manager's profile on the computer.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702 study guide   JK0-702

NO.7 Which of the following groups should a user be added to for the ability to restore files, without granting
any ownership privileges?
A. Remote Desktop Users
B. Power Users
C. Administrators
D. Backup Operators
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702 exam   JK0-702 test questions   JK0-702   JK0-702 pdf

NO.8 When using a cable select configuration for multiple ATA hard drives, which of the following pin
numbers is used to communicate the drive that is selected as master?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 28
D. 39
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702 test questions   JK0-702 certification

NO.9 A customer cannot print certain PDF documents on their laser printer. The print job in is a multi-page
large PDF with multiple colors.
Which of the following is the MOST likely solution?
A. Change the driver from PCL to Post Script.
B. Update the printer firmware to handle larger jobs.
C. Add additional memory to the laser printer.
D. Add additional memory to the computer.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702 dumps   JK0-702 exam   JK0-702 original questions   JK0-702

NO.10 A user is having trouble printing. The technician determines that the print queue has stalled and the
print spooler service has stopped.
Which of the following can be used to restart the print spooler?
A. Start>All Programs>Printing>Restart Spooler.
B. Restart the computer.
C. Start>Control Panel>Printers and Faxes>right click the name of the affected printer>Restart Spooler.
D. Start>Control Panel>Administrative Tools>Services>Select Print Spooler>Start.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702 exam   JK0-702

NO.11 An inkjet printer has poor color registration.
Which of the following should be done FIRST to resolve the problem?
A. Clean the printheads.
B. Replace the toner.
C. Calibrate the device.
D. Replace the drum.
Answer: C

CompTIA test answers   JK0-702 questions   JK0-702

NO.12 A user reports that email is working but they are unable to access the Internet. Which of the following is
the NEXT step in solving the issue?
A. Check the DNS server.
B. Check the DHCP server.
C. Verify the correct IP address.
D. Ensure the website is not blocked.
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702 dumps   JK0-702

NO.13 A user reports that their computer is running considerably slower after visiting a website. The user's PC
has a current antivirus package that is running correctly.
Which of the following should the technician do FIRST in order to diagnose the problem?
A. Clear the web browser history.
B. Run an anti-spyware tool.
C. Defrag the user's hard drive.
D. Run the CHKDSK utility.
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   JK0-702 dumps   JK0-702   JK0-702 dumps

NO.14 A technician is troubleshooting software that was supposed to startup when the PC powered on. The
software failed to start.
Which of the following should the technician use to investigate the issue?
A. Sessions
B. System
C. Security
D. Application
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.15 During POST a beep can be heard, and the computer does not boot.
Which of the following BEST describes the problem?
A. RAM failure
B. Power supply failure
C. Floppy drive failure
D. Hard drive failure
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   JK0-702 exam   JK0-702 answers real questions   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.16 Which of the following protocols would a technician use to run commands on a remote computer.?
A. NETBIOS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. TELNET
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702 exam prep   JK0-702

NO.17 A customer wants to change the file system on a Windows 2000 PC from FAT32 to NTFS without
destroying data.
Which of the following is correct?
A. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /M
B. From the command line run FORMAT C: /FS:NTFS
C. From the command line run XCOPY *.* C: /-Y
D. From the command line run CONVERT C: /FS:NTFS
Answer: D

CompTIA certification training   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702 answers real questions

NO.18 A technician is setting up a secure SOHO network.
Which of the following items needs to be setup on the network?
A. SSID, encryption type, MAC security, encryption key
B. SSID, wireless access point, encryption type, encryption key
C. SSID, encryption type, encryption key, a channel
D. SSID, WEP 128, MAC security, a channel
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.19 A technician's system is displaying the error message 'Missing operating system'. The system will not
boot up.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error? (Select TWO).
A. The MBR is not reading the volume boot record (VBR).
B. The CMOS battery is not functional.
C. A failed integrated controller on the hard disk drive.
D. The volume boot record (VBR) is missing 55Ah.
E. Drive parameters in the BIOS are not set to auto.
Answer: A,B

CompTIA   JK0-702   JK0-702   JK0-702

NO.20 A technician is attempting to determine whether a CAT5 patch cord is a straight-through or a
crossover.
Which of the following is the BEST to use to determine the cord type?
A. Cable tester
B. Loopback cable
C. Multimeter
D. Extension magnet
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-702 exam prep   JK0-702   JK0-702 practice test   JK0-702

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality 70-492 pdf questions & answers. Our ICYB VCE testing engine and MB6-886 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-406 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-702_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论