2013年11月24日星期日

IBM certification LOT-805 the latest examination questions and answers come out

IBM LOT-805 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because IBM certification LOT-805 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing IBM certification LOT-805 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass IBM certification LOT-805 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about IBM certification LOT-805 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for IBM certification LOT-805 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: LOT-805
Exam Name: IBM (Using Web Services in IBM Lotus Domino 8 pplications )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing IBM LOT-805 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing IBM LOT-805 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the IBM LOT-805 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the IBM LOT-805 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM LOT-805 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM LOT-805 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the IBM LOT-805 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

ITCertKing's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The ITCertKing's IBM LOT-805 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. ITCertKing have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.

IBM certification LOT-805 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing IBM certification LOT-805 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about IBM certification LOT-805 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest IBM certification LOT-805 exam training materials and they can help you pass the IBM certification LOT-805 exam successfully.

LOT-805 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-805_exam.html

NO.1 Makayla is fetching employee data using a Web service. Here is the code from the script library
that she created from the WSDL: Class EMPLOYEE As XSD_ANYTYPE Public EMPNAME As
String Public EMPTITLE As String Public EMPEMAIL As String Public EMPPHONE As String Sub
NEW End Sub End Class Class EmpData As PortTypeBase Sub NEW Call Service.Initialize
("UrnDefaultNamespaceEmpDataService", _"EmpDataService.Domino",
_"http://ibm.com/app.nsf/EmpData?OpenWebService", "EmpData") End Sub Function
GETEMPINFO(EMPID As String) As EMPLOYEE Set GETEMPINFO =
Service.Invoke("GETEMPINFO", EMPID) End Function End Class Assuming that strID holds the
argument needed for the Web service method, how can Makayla display the employee's name
and title?
A. DimempFlds as New EMPLOYEE
B. GetEmpInfo(strID)
C. Msgbox empFlds(0) ", " empFlds(1)
D. DimempFlds as New EMPLOYEE
E. GetEmpInfo(strID)
F. EMPNAME "," empFlds.EMPTITLE
G. DimempInfo As New EmpData
H. Dimemp() As EMPLOYEE()
I. GetEmpInfo(strID)
J. Msgbox emp(0) ", " emp(1)
K. DimempInfo As New EmpData
L. Dimemp As Employee
M. GetEmpInfo(strID)
N. EmpName ", " emp.EmpTitle
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-805 exam simulations   LOT-805   LOT-805 exam dumps   LOT-805 exam

NO.2 .What does the XSD_BASE64BINARY class relate to most directly in LotusScript?
A. String
B. NotesStream
C. Array of Bytes
D. Array of Strings
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.3 .Lex has a LotusScript Web service consumer agent that uses a complex data type called
PersonInfoas a parameter for a method. The PersonInfo object has three properties: a
PersonName(which is a String), an EmailAddress (which is a String), and a PhoneNumberArray
(which is an array of Strings). What type of object would the "PhoneNumberArray" property
normally be, if it represents an array of Strings within a complex data type in a LotusScript Web
service consumer method?
A. List
B. Variant
C. String()
D. ArrayOf_xsd_string_Holder
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805 study guide   LOT-805 study guide

NO.4 .How is a Domino Web service called by a client?
A. with a SOAP message, using XML pipes
B. from Java using CORBA, or Windows programs using a COM object
C. via a URL of the format
http://servername/databasename.nsf/Webservicename?OpenWebService
D. using the Notes NRPC protocol, in the format
notes://servername/databasename.nsf/Webservicename?OpenWebService
Answer: C

IBM demo   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.5 Joe is creating a Web service. What role does UDDI play in a Web service?
A. UDDI defines the methods of a specific Web service.
B. UDDI controls the access levels of a Web service client.
C. UDDI allows listing and discovery of available Web services.
D. UDDI validates the proper functioning and use of a Web service.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805 answers real questions   LOT-805 original questions

NO.6 .Yeon is trying to open a WSDL file to use to start creating a Web Service consumer. She notices
that the dialog box that opens is a file system browser. Yeon does not have a local copy of the
WSDL file; she has a url pointing to the WSDL on the company intranet. How should Yeon
proceed?
A. Close the current dialog box. Select WSDL... > Import WSDL from URL. Paste theurl of the
WSDL file in the "Web address" field and click Open.
B. Paste theurl of the WSDL file in the "File name" field and click Open. Designer will attempt to
retreive the WSDL from the designated address.
C. Close the current dialog box. From the Web Services area of Designer, select Create WSDL.
Paste theurl of the WSDL file in the "WSDL URL" field and click
D. Yeon will need to open a Web browser and paste the WSDL location in the Location bar. When
the WSDL displays, save the WSDL to the local hard drive.
Answer: B

IBM exam   LOT-805   LOT-805 exam prep   LOT-805   LOT-805 study guide   LOT-805

NO.7 Rob is creating a Stock Price Web service in Domino and would like to use an existing WSDL file
as his starting point. How can he create his Web service from that WSDL file?
A. Use the Import WSDL button in a Web Service design element
B. Use the WSDL Import Wizard in a Web Service design element
C. Use the BuildFrom WSDL button in a Web Service design element
D. Use the Import WSDL Action from the Tool menu in Domino Designer
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805 test   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.8 .Samantha has a Web service that returns shipping status for a package. The Web service needs
to access information from another Domino database, to which the end user does not have
access. How can Samantha configure the Web service to have the desired access?
A. Use theNotesAccessControl Domino object in the Web service.
B. Add <wsdl:accessPublic fieldname=fieldname/> to the WSDL file.
C. Set run On Behalf Of in the Web Services Properties box Security tab.
D. Set the Access Control List to give the necessary level of access to the default user.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805 braindump   LOT-805

NO.9 .Which of the following things would cause the WSDL of a Domino Web service to be regenerated?
A. Changing a parameter of a public method
B. Changing the code within a public method
C. Signing the Web service with a different ID
D. Adding or removing an implicit Fault from a public method
Answer: A

IBM exam   LOT-805   LOT-805 practice test

NO.10 Philip is adding error handling to the getProductDescr function in his Domino Web service. Philip
has added the "Option Declare" line in the (Options) section of his code. The function signature is:
Function getProductDescr( ProdKey As String, ProdNotFound As WS_FAULT
)
As String In the error handling code of the function, Philip has added this line: Call
ProdNotFound.setFault(True) When he tries to save the Web service, he receives the message,
"Class or type name not found: WS_FAULT". How can Philip fix this error?
A. SetFault is a property of WS_FAULT, not a method. Change the line to ProdNotFound.setFault
= True
B. WS_FAULT is defined in the lsxsd.lss file. Add this line to the (Options) section of the Web
Service: %INCLUDE "lsxsd.lss"
C. The ProdNotFound object has not been instantiated. Add this line prior to calling the setFault
method: Set ProdNotFound = New WS_FAULT
D. Default settings for Domino Web services do not support generating faults. Select
"CompileLotusScript code with debugging information" from the Advanced
Answer: B

IBM test answers   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805 study guide   LOT-805

NO.11 .Jasmine has written an agent that calls a Web service that works with the native NotesDateTime
object. She has the following line of code in her agent: Dim wsDate As New XSD_DATETIME Dim
localDateTimeZone As New NotesDateTime(Now) What method will she call to set the
NotesDateTimevalue in such a way that she'll also retain the time zone information?
A. CallwsDate.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(localDateTimeZone)
B. CalllocalDateTimeZone.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(wsDate)
C. ReturnwsDate.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(localDateTimeZone)
D. ReturnlocalDateTimeZone.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(wsDate)
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.12 .Jonas is developing a Web service. Here is the code he as written so far: Private Class Employee
empName As String empTitle As StringempPhone As String End Class Class
EmployeeDataFunction GetEmpInfo(id As String) As Employee End Function End Class When
Jonas tries to compile and save this initial stub of code, he receives an error stating that a member
of a public class is an instance of a private class. How can he correct this?
A. A class is Public by default. Change the declaration of the Employee class to:
B. Class Employee
C. A class is Private by default. Change the declaration of theEmployeeData class to:
D. Public ClassEmployeeData
E. A function is Private by default. Change the function signature to:
F. Public FunctionGetEmpInfo(id As String) As Employee
G. Variables are Private by default. Change the variable declarations to:
H. PublicempName As String
I. PublicempTitle As String
J. PublicempPhone As String
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805 braindump   LOT-805 dumps   LOT-805

NO.13 .The WSDL files generated by Domino Web services typically contain the following namespace
definition: xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" What does this namespace relate to?
A. It defines common data types, such as string and integer.
B. It does nothing. It is simply there for support of older Web services clients.
C. It defines the elements in the basic WSDL structure, such asportType and binding
D. It defines the SOAP elements that are used in the request and response, such as header and
body
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.14 .Cam is coding a Domino application that will provide a Web service. Where will he add the Web
service code in Domino Designer?
A. Shared Code > Web Services
B. Shared Resources > Web Services
C. Shared Code > Agents > Web Services
D. Shared Resources > WSDL and Shared Code > Web Services
Answer: A

IBM test questions   LOT-805   LOT-805 demo   LOT-805 test questions

NO.15 Shelley has written a Web service in her Domino application and would like to test the service
locally. How can she do that?
A. Export the WDSL file to a local drive, launch a browser, and then open the WSDL file using the
browser.
B. Select Tools Web Service Run Agent from the Domino Designer menu, and then change the
URL to appendOpenWebService or WSDL.
C. Open the Web Service, select PreviewIn Browser, and then change the URL to reference the
name of the Web service followed by OpenWebService or WSDL.
D. Open a form or page design, preview it in a browser, and then change the URL to reference the
name of the Web service followed byOpenWebService or WSDL.
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   LOT-805 test answers   LOT-805 certification   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.16 .Web service errors are returned in what type of object?
A. String
B. Variant
C. WS_FAULT
D. WS_ERROR
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805 certification

NO.17 .Brent has set the 'Profile this Web service' option in the Web Services properties box for his Web
service. He calls the Web service from a program and now would like to see the profiling results.
How would he view that information?
A. Agent Profiles view in log.nsf (Notes Log)
B. View - Web Service Profile in Domino Designer
C. Design - View Profile Results in Domino Designer
D. Agent Profiles view in events.nsf (Monitoring Configuration)
Answer: C

IBM pdf   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805 exam dumps

NO.18 .Jeremiah wrote a LotusScript agent that acts as a Web service consumer.
The code looks like this: On Error Goto wsErrorDim converter As New WSConverterClassPrint
converter.ConvertToNumber("a") Exit Sub wsError: Print "An error occurred" Exit Sub If the
ConvertToNumber method generates a fault, what happens in the agent?
A. The fault is not reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, but it will be available from
the"converter" object.
B. The fault is reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, and theLotusScript Error
statement will return details about the fault.
C. The fault is reported as a runtime error condition in the agent. Information reported by the
LotusScript Error statement is general in nature, but details about
D. The fault is not reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, but theConvertToNumber
method will return a Fault object instead of the data type it
F. Details about the fault can be retrieved from that Fault object.
Answer: C

IBM test   LOT-805 certification training   LOT-805 test questions   LOT-805

NO.19 .Taj has rewritten some of the EmployeeInfo Domino Web service. The public methods that
correspond to the operations of the Web service used to be contained within the EmployeeInfo
public class. Taj has renamed these methods and put them in a new public class called
GetEmployeeInfo. What are some of the steps that should be taken in order for the applications
that consume this Web service to be able to work?
A. Set thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties to "GetEmployeeInfo".
The consumer applications will then need to be modified as per the
B. No changes are needed. Since the name of the Web service design element has not changed,
and the functions and classes are public, the consumer applications
C. Set thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties to "GetEmployeeInfo".
The next time a consumer application sends a SOAP request, the
D. Clear thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties. When the Web
service is saved, this field is automatically populated with the proper
Answer: A

IBM demo   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.20 .Kasey has written a Web Service-enabled LotusScript script library named WeatherForecast. How
will Kasey include that script library in his agent?
A. Add Use "WeatherForecast" to the Options section of the agent
B. Add %Include "WeatherForecast" to the Options section of the agent
C. Add Call "WeatherForecast" to the Initialize section of the agent
D. Add "WeatherForecast" to the Web Services section of the agent
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805 pdf   LOT-805   LOT-805 dumps   LOT-805   LOT-805 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-237 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-687 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-805_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论