2013年11月20日星期三

The advent of SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam practice questions and answers

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the SAP C-BODI-20 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our SAP C-BODI-20 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

There are a lot of sites provide the SAP C-BODI-20 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you SAP C-BODI-20 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your SAP C-BODI-20 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

ITCertKing's training product for SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: C-BODI-20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time SAP certification C-BODI-20 exam is very cost-effective.

C-BODI-20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BODI-20_exam.html

NO.1 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A

SAP exam   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 certification   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.2 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C

SAP practice test   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20

NO.3 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules
on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You
also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C

SAP questions   C-BODI-20 certification   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 exam prep   C-BODI-20

NO.4 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 practice test   C-BODI-20 braindump   C-BODI-20

NO.5 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D

SAP test answers   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20 exam simulations   C-BODI-20

NO.6 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C-BODI-20 exam dumps   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.7 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing
Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C

SAP exam prep   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.8 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 pdf   C-BODI-20 study guide   C-BODI-20

NO.9 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus
developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 exam   C-BODI-20 pdf   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 questions

NO.10 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM
metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C-BODI-20 exam   C-BODI-20 certification training

NO.11 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 pdf

NO.12 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-BODI-20 exam simulations   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 pdf   C-BODI-20 pdf

NO.13 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C

SAP braindump   C-BODI-20 original questions   C-BODI-20

NO.14 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A

SAP   C-BODI-20 pdf   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 exam simulations

NO.15 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in
the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the
original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A

SAP   C-BODI-20 study guide   C-BODI-20 exam dumps   C-BODI-20

NO.16 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.17 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central
Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-BODI-20 exam dumps   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 dumps   C-BODI-20

NO.18 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add
Repository
Answer: C

SAP practice test   C-BODI-20 test questions   C-BODI-20

NO.19 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C

SAP original questions   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20

NO.20 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20   C-BODI-20 questions   C-BODI-20

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality MB5-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-BODI-20_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论