2013年11月22日星期五

Exam NS0-154 VCE

If you are sure that you want to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

If you buy ITCertKing's Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-154 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Network Appliance NS0-154 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Network Appliance NS0-154 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-154 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Exam Code: NS0-154
Exam Name: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 148 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Network Appliance NS0-154 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Network Appliance NS0-154 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-154 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

NS0-154 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html

NO.1 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-154 braindump   NS0-154 dumps   NS0-154

NO.2 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 original questions

NO.3 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Network Appliance test   NS0-154 pdf   NS0-154   NS0-154 answers real questions

NO.4 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 study guide   NS0-154 certification

NO.5 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 demo

NO.6 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-154   NS0-154 exam prep   NS0-154 exam

NO.7 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A

Network Appliance certification   NS0-154   NS0-154 exam   NS0-154 test answers

NO.8 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-154   NS0-154 braindump   NS0-154

NO.9 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 test questions   NS0-154 original questions

NO.10 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC

Network Appliance   NS0-154 study guide   NS0-154

NO.11 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD

Network Appliance exam dumps   NS0-154 certification   NS0-154 study guide

NO.12 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD

Network Appliance test   NS0-154 certification training   NS0-154 original questions   NS0-154 original questions   NS0-154

NO.13 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD

Network Appliance answers real questions   NS0-154 demo   NS0-154

NO.14 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A

Network Appliance certification   NS0-154 exam simulations   NS0-154 certification   NS0-154 test

NO.15 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE

Network Appliance braindump   NS0-154 exam dumps   NS0-154

NO.16 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-154 dumps   NS0-154 answers real questions   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154

NO.17 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154 dumps   NS0-154   NS0-154   NS0-154 demo

NO.18 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-154   NS0-154 original questions   NS0-154 certification

NO.19 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154 certification training   NS0-154 questions

NO.20 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C

Network Appliance   NS0-154 questions   NS0-154 test questions   NS0-154 exam dumps   NS0-154

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-350 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-492 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-154_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论