ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your CWNP PW0-070 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass CWNP certification PW0-070 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass CWNP certification PW0-070 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about CWNP certification PW0-070 exam. Our CWNP certification PW0-070 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend CWNP certification PW0-070 exam.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
In the recent few years, CWNP PW0-070 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CWNP PW0-070 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-070 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's CWNP PW0-070 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
Exam Code: PW0-070
Exam Name: CWNP (Certified Wireless Technology Specialist)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 231 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
PW0-070 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-070_exam.html
NO.1 Fill in the blank with the correct value. The 802.11g wireless standard applies to wireless LANs and
provides transmission speeds of up to Mbps.
A. 54
Answer: A
CWNP certification PW0-070 original questions PW0-070
NO.2 Which of the following IEEE 802.11 amendments can use three radio chains per band to transmit
data?
A. IEEE 802.11h
B. IEEE 802.11g
C. IEEE 802.11n
D. IEEE 802.11a
Answer: C
CWNP demo PW0-070 PW0-070 study guide PW0-070 exam prep
NO.3 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has an 802.11b wireless
network. You have configured an internal antenna with the wireless access point (WAP). You want to
increase the range of the WAP. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Install a wireless bridge on the network.
B. Install an external antenna.
C. Install a router on the network.
D. Install one more internal antenna.
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 exam simulations
NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Inc. The company has a Wireless LAN network.
You want to configure 802.11a parameters on the controller of the network. Which of the following
commands is valid to accomplish the task?
A. WLAN 802.11a
B. 802.11a
C. config 802.11a
D. standard 802.11a
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 test answers PW0-070 certification
NO.5 Which of the following organizations provides a seal of approval to interoperable devices?
A. IEEE
B. FCC
C. ETSI
D. Wi-Fi Alliance
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.6 Which of the following security policies will you implement to keep safe your data when you connect
your Laptop to the office network over IEEE 802.11 WLANs? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose two.
A. Using portscanner like nmap in your network.
B. Using personal firewall software on your Laptop.
C. Using an IPSec enabled VPN for remote connectivity.
D. Using a protocol analyzer on your Laptop to monitor for risks.
Answer: B, C
CWNP test PW0-070 study guide PW0-070 PW0-070 test PW0-070 test questions
NO.7 Which of the following hardware uses flash memory technology?
A. DDR2 SDRAM
B. Secure digital card
C. PCMCIA card
D. Smart card reader
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 certification training PW0-070 exam prep
NO.8 The current WLAN standard of a company has been upgraded from IEEE 802.11b to IEEE 802.11n.
Due to this upgradation, what will be the change in the data rate?
A. 11 Mbps to 54+ Mbps
B. 11 Mbps to 256 Mbps
C. 11 Mbps to 54 Mbps
D. 11 Mbps to 128 Mbps
Answer: A
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 certification training
NO.9 You work as a Network Administrator for McRoberts Inc. You are configuring a wireless network for the
company. You decide to use 802.11b wireless access points (WAPs) for the network. Which of the
following could affect the range of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. The 5-500GHz interference
B. The 2.4GHz interference
C. A long length of antenna extension cable
D. A very high number of wireless users
Answer: B, C
CWNP demo PW0-070 PW0-070 pdf PW0-070 test PW0-070
NO.10 Which of the following types of communication is used by IEEE-11.a, IEEE-11.b, and IEEE-11.g
devices?
A. Full-duplex
B. Half-duplex
C. Simplex
D. DiplexAnswer: B
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 exam
NO.11 Place the characteristics under their corresponding types of antenna used in Wireless LAN
(WLAN)?
A.
Answer: A
CWNP certification PW0-070 PW0-070 demo
NO.12 Which of the following is an advantage of using wireless IEEE 802.11g over IEEE 802.11b?
A. Wireless standard 802.11g has a greater range of distance than 802.11b
B. Wireless standard 802.11g is easier to implement than 802.11b
C. Wireless standard 802.11g is faster than 802.11b.
D. Wireless standard 802.11g supports Windows XP and 802.11b does not.
Answer: C
CWNP original questions PW0-070 PW0-070 practice test
NO.13 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
You have to configure a wireless LAN on your network. Two separate buildings in front of each other are
to be connected wirelessly. Which of the following steps will you choose to accomplish the task?
A. Lay underground fiber optic cable backbone between the two buildings. Configure Ethernet network
including network of both building.
B. Configure one Wireless Access Point (WAP) in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in
each building facing towards each other.
C. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Omni antenna in each building.
D. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in one building.
Place one outdoor Omni antenna in the other building.
Answer: B
CWNP certification training PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 pdf PW0-070
NO.14 Which of the following are true about a beacon frame?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is sent as a reply to a probe request.
B. It contains the SSIDs that the AP supports.
C. It works as an associated frame.
D. It is transmitted periodically to announce the presence of a wireless LAN network.
Answer: BD
CWNP pdf PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.15 Which of the following wireless techniques provides the highest data transfer speed?
A. Infrared
B. 802.11b
C. Bluetooth
D. 802.11
Answer: B
CWNP demo PW0-070 PW0-070 test questions PW0-070 study guide PW0-070
NO.16 Two RF signals, shown below, are operating at the same frequency of 2.142 MHz, but with different
amplitudes. Which of the following statements is true about these two signals?
A. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has less power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
B. Both signals have the same power.
C. The power of the two signals depends on the medium through which they are propagating.
D. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has more power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
Answer: D
CWNP answers real questions PW0-070 braindump PW0-070 demo PW0-070 test answers
NO.17 In an 802.11b wireless network, which of the following two channels can be used so that there is no
interference among the access points? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Channel 1 and channel 8
B. Channel 1 and channel 5
C. Channel 6 and channel 11
D. Channel 3 and channel 9
Answer: CD
CWNP PW0-070 practice test PW0-070
NO.18 You need to add a separate wireless network card to your customer's laptop. You need to select the
appropriate expansion card type. Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot you will find in the
laptop?
A. PCMCIA TYPE III
B. PCI
C. PCMCIA TYPE I
D. Express
Answer: B
CWNP braindump PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 demo
NO.19 You work as a Network Administrator for WebTech Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based wireless
network.The company's management tells you to implement multiple-input multiple-output (MIMO)
transmission technology for wireless communication. Which of the following standards supports MIMO
technology?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.11
Answer: C
CWNP answers real questions PW0-070 PW0-070 questions PW0-070 test PW0-070 certification training
NO.20 Which of the following units measure relative RF power? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Decibel Relative to a Milliwatt (dBm)
B. Decibel (dB)
C. Milliwatt (mW)
D. Decibel isotropic (dBi)
E. Decibel dipole (dBd)
F. Watt (W)
Answer: BDE
CWNP test answers PW0-070 pdf PW0-070 exam dumps PW0-070
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and 700-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CCSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PW0-070_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论