2013年11月26日星期二

Latest training guide for HP HP2-T17

If you are still troubled for the HP HP2-T17 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP2-T17 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP2-T17 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest HP HP2-T17 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP2-T17 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP2-T17 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

ITCertKing HP HP2-T17 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing HP HP2-T17 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing HP HP2-T17 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP HP2-T17 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Having a HP certification HP2-T17 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

In the past few years, HP certification HP2-T17 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP2-T17 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP2-T17 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP2-T17 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. HP HP2-T17 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass HP HP2-T17 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing HP HP2-T17 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

HP2-T17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

NO.1 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam prep   HP2-T17 certification   HP2-T17 demo

NO.2 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17 original questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 demo   HP2-T17 test questions   HP2-T17

NO.3 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-T17 pdf   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.4 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.5 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP exam   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 answers real questions

NO.6 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-T17 questions   HP2-T17 exam

NO.7 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.8 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP pdf   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.9 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-T17 exam simulations   HP2-T17 dumps   HP2-T17 answers real questions

NO.10 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam dumps   HP2-T17 practice test

NO.11 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP questions   HP2-T17 demo   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.12 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam   HP2-T17

NO.13 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.14 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17 exam dumps   HP2-T17 dumps   HP2-T17 demo

NO.15 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality 100-500 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and 74-353 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论