2013年11月20日星期三

C-EPMBPC-70 best SAP certification exam questions and answers free download

Having a SAP C-EPMBPC-70 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam successfully.

Having SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam which can ensure you pass SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of SAP certification C-EPMBPC-70 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. SAP C-EPMBPC-70 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

Exam Code: C-EPMBPC-70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the SAP C-EPMBPC-70 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

C-EPMBPC-70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html

NO.1 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business
rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 test questions   C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions

NO.2 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 test answers   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 certification   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.3 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 demo

NO.4 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 test   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.5 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 demo   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.6 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP practice test   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 questions

NO.7 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 braindump   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions

NO.8 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a
dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70 test answers   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 exam dumps   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.9 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for
NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP dumps   C-EPMBPC-70 certification training   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test   C-EPMBPC-70 exam dumps   C-EPMBPC-70 answers real questions   C-EPMBPC-70 exam prep

NO.10 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin
parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.11 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 braindump   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.12 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP test answers   C-EPMBPC-70 test answers   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 exam prep   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.13 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 study guide   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.14 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual
net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP demo   C-EPMBPC-70 exam   C-EPMBPC-70 questions   C-EPMBPC-70 practice test   C-EPMBPC-70

NO.15 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP pdf   C-EPMBPC-70 certification   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70 exam prep   C-EPMBPC-70   C-EPMBPC-70

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-EPMBPC-70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论