2013年11月24日星期日

IBM Certification LOT-834 exam pdf

In order to help you more ITCertKing the IBM LOT-834 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. LOT-834 study materials including the official IBM LOT-834 certification training courses, IBM LOT-834 self-paced training guide, LOT-834 exam ITCertKing and practice, LOT-834 online exam LOT-834 study guide. LOT-834 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. IBM LOT-834 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in IBM LOT-834 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

In the recent few years, IBM LOT-834 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM LOT-834 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM LOT-834 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM LOT-834 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

IBM LOT-834 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass IBM Certification LOT-834 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult IBM certification LOT-834 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. IBM LOT-834 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the IBM certification LOT-834 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: LOT-834
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 App. Development Foundation Skills)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing IBM LOT-834 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the IBM LOT-834 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

LOT-834 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-834_exam.html

NO.1 Nadia would like to position overlapping blocks of content on a form in the Video application. She
wants the flexibility to control the placement, size, and content of the information. Which one of the
following should Nadia use when creating her form?
A. Layers
B. Subforms
C. Framesets
D. Style Sheets
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-834   LOT-834 pdf   LOT-834

NO.2 Cheryle would like to have access to her mail file while she is traveling and disconnected from the
network. Once she arrives at her destination, she wants to connect to the network and synchronize her
mail file updates with the server version of her mail file. How can she accomplish this?
A. Create a local copy of her mail file.
B. Create a local replica of her mail file.
C. Create a local mirror copy of her mail file.
D. Create a local synchronized copy of her mail file.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-834 test   LOT-834 exam simulations   LOT-834 braindump

NO.3 Christopher is making a new application using the NewVideo Design Template that he plans to
customize. He wants to make sure that his new application will not get future modifications to the
NewVideo Design Template. Which one of the following should Christopher do to accomplish this?
A. Create a blank application and refresh the design of the new application using the NewVideo Design
Template.
B. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and deselect "Inherit future design
changes" in the New Application dialog box.
C. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and select "Lock Design Documents"
in the application Design properties dialog box.
D. Create the new application from the NewVideo Design Template and then open the application Design
properties and select "Database is a master template."
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-834 test questions   LOT-834   LOT-834 practice test   LOT-834

NO.4 Tony wants to create a duplicate of the Video application. He wants to keep a version of the data on the
same server as the production application but does not want any new documents or document
modifications to be replicated into his new database once he creates it. Which one of the following should
Tony do to create his archive?
A. Create a new copy of the database.
B. Create a replica copy of the database.
C. Use Windows Explorer to create a copy of the database file.
D. Create a replica copy of the database and disable replication on the database properties.
Answer: A

IBM test questions   LOT-834   LOT-834   LOT-834 test

NO.5 Shandi has created a Suggestion database in Designer. She would like to create additional databases
based on the Suggestion database design, and she would like to have them automatically updated
whenever she changes the original design. How would she accomplish this?
A. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Allow inheritance" in the additional databases.
B. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Inherit from master template" in the additional databases.
C. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Database file is a master template" in the original
Suggestion database.
D. Select the Database Inheritance option for "Allow other databases to inherit design" in the original
Suggestion database.
Answer: C

IBM test answers   LOT-834   LOT-834 test answers

NO.6 Joe wants to display a company logo in the background of a view in his sales application. How can he
do this?
A. Use an Image Resource as the background graphic for the view.
B. Use a URL as the background graphic for the view, where the URL points to the logo.
C. Display the view in a frameset, and set the background of the view's frame to an Image Resource or
URL depicting the logo.
D. He can't do this. Views cannot have background graphics.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-834 exam prep   LOT-834   LOT-834   LOT-834 test

NO.7 Stacee has been asked to add a feature to the Video Rental application. Users should be able to drag
videos into a "Favorites" area for future access. What design feature would allow Stacee to add this
functionality?
A. Views
B. Agents
C. Folders
D. Custom User Views
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-834   LOT-834   LOT-834 dumps

NO.8 Colby has a default level access of Author in the Suggestion database. She created a new suggestion,
but was unable to edit the document later. Why would this problem occur?
A. The document does not have a Readers type field.
B. The document form does not have an Authors type field.
C. She needs the "Edit document" option added to her access.
D. She needs at least Editor access to edit her documents in the database.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-834 certification   LOT-834   LOT-834 exam prep

NO.9 Tim has enabled document locking in the Sales application. He has noticed some documents that
have been locked for several hours. The users tell him that their computers crashed while they were
working on documents. What can Tim do to unlock the documents?
A. Have an administrator run fixup on the database.
B. Write an agent to run on selected documents. Use the formula:
FIELD $Lock := @DeleteField
C. Have someone with Manager access right-click on a locked document and select Unlock Document.
D. The nightly compact of the database will unlock the documents. Tim can also manually compact the
database.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-834   LOT-834   LOT-834 exam dumps

NO.10 When Marc creates a new document in the Suggestion database, he sees short descriptions of the
fields at the bottom of the form. What design feature has been used to create this behavior?
A. Default Value for the field
B. Field Hint in the Field Properties dialog box
C. Help Description in the Field Properties dialog box
D. Field Assistance in the Field Properties dialog box
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   LOT-834 answers real questions   LOT-834 answers real questions   LOT-834

NO.11 Mickey wants to allow soft deletions in his database. How does he enable this?
A. By checking the Advanced Database Property, "Allow soft deletions".
B. By checking the Form Property "Allow soft deletions", for all Forms that should have this property.
C. He doesn't need to do anything. All databases on a Domino 5 or higher server have soft deletions
enabled automatically.
D. By adding a field called $SoftDelete, with a computed value of "1", to all documents that should have
soft deletions enabled
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-834 questions   LOT-834

NO.12 Ken would like to allow remote salespeople to replicate information from the videoinfo.nsf application
to their laptops, so that the replications are fast and the application on each laptop isn't too big. Each
salesperson should replicate only the information from their territory. Which one of the following does Ken
need to do to configure this?
A. Use a selective replication formula.
B. Give the salespeople Reader access to the application.
C. Give the SalesPeople group the [TerritoryOnly] role.
D. Use AuthorName fields to limit access to information.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-834 test   LOT-834   LOT-834 braindump

NO.13 Molly has a Notes application that is used by employees in Europe and Japan. Each group of
employees has a server that is in their geographical location. Molly needs to have versions of her
application in both locations for efficient access, and the application data and design must stay
synchronized in both locations. How can Molly accomplish this?
A. Create a copy of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Application > New
Copy.
B. Create a replica of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Replication > New
Replica.
C. Create a mirror of the database in each location by using the menu option File > Application > New
Mirror.
D. Create a synchronized copy of the database in each location by using the menu option File >
Synchronization > New Copy.
Answer: B

IBM original questions   LOT-834   LOT-834   LOT-834 exam   LOT-834 exam dumps

NO.14 Mac is planning a Change Control application that will be used by thousands of staff located in 10
different countries. What is one thing Mac can do to help optimize the performance of the application for
his users?
A. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Support specialized response hierarchy" and
enable "Allow simple search".
B. On the Advanced tab of Database properties, enable "Don't support specialized response hierarchy"
and disable "Allow simple search".
C. Use File > Application > New Copy to create a copy of the application on a server in each country, and
have users access the application from a local server.
D. Use File > Replication > New Replica to create a replica of the application on a server in each country,
and have users access the application from a local server.
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   LOT-834   LOT-834   LOT-834   LOT-834

NO.15 Luigi has been asked to create a view that shows the rental history of each video that's been checked
out. The view should be sorted by the name of the video, and all the entries for a particular video should
be grouped together. How would he accomplish this?
A. Create a Grouping view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Sort option to
Ascending.
B. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Grouping option for the view to
Ascending - Categorized.
C. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first column, and set the Sort option for that column to
Ascending and the Type option to Categorized.
D. Create a view with the VideoTitle field as the first hidden column, and set the Sort option for that
column to Ascending and the Type option to Categorized.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-834   LOT-834   LOT-834

NO.16 Which one of the following database elements is NOT updated when the DESIGN task is run?
A. Forms
B. Views
C. Roles
D. Agents
Answer: C

IBM practice test   LOT-834 test answers   LOT-834 exam prep   LOT-834   LOT-834

NO.17 AJ wants to create a new application on his laptop that does not have any design elements in it. Which
one of the following should he do to begin this process?
A. Select File > Application > New and assign a filename of _blank.nsf.
B. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and select "-Blank-" as the template.
C. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and assign a filename of _blank.nsf.
D. Select File > Application > New. Designate "Local" as the server, and select "-Default-" as the template.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-834   LOT-834 exam dumps

NO.18 Herb has some data to display in a form, and he would like to have it appear in a formatted grid. What
option would he use to format this data layout?
A. Create - Table
B. Create - Layer
C. Create - Section - Table
D. Create - Layout Region - Table
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-834   LOT-834   LOT-834 certification training   LOT-834

NO.19 Malik needs to find all the design elements that reference a particular field in his database. How could
he accomplish this?
A. Edit - Find Next
B. Edit - Find/Replace
C. File - Application - Analyze Design
D. File - Application - Design Synopsis
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   LOT-834 dumps   LOT-834 original questions

NO.20 Greg created a new database that will be used by members of the Accounting department. He sees
that there is a group in the Domino Directory that already contains all of the members of the Accounting
department, and it is a "Mail only" group. How can he use that group in the ACL of his database, to control
access?
A. He needs to change the group type to "Mail and ACL"
B. He needs to change the group type to "Multi-purpose"
C. He doesn't need to do anything. All group types can be used for ACL access.
D. He has to create a copy of the group, and make the new group of type "Access Control List only".
Groups can be used for mail or ACL access, but not both.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-834 answers real questions   LOT-834 exam simulations   LOT-834

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality HP2-H28 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-834_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论