2013年11月15日星期五

SOA Certified Professional S90-19A for the latest training materials

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to SOA Certified Professional S90-19A test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam, we will full refund to you.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-19A exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-19A exam training materials early.

Exam Code: S90-19A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Advanced SOA Security)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

If you find any quality problems of our S90-19A or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing SOA Certified Professional S90-19A questions and answers , it covers almost the S90-19A full knowledge points.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-19A exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. S90-19A Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of SOA Certified Professional certification S90-19A exam online as a try.

S90-19A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-19A_exam.html

NO.1 Service A has recently been the victim of XPath injection attacks. Messages sent between Service A
and Service C have traditionally been protected via transport-layer security. A redesign of the service
composition architecture introduces Service B, which is positioned as an intermediary service between
Service A and Service C. The Message Screening pattern was applied to the design of Service B. As part
of the new service composition architecture, transport-layer security is replaced with message-layer
security for all services, but Service A and Service C continue to share the same encryption key. After the
new service composition goes live, Service A continues to be subjected to XPath injection attacks. What
is the reason for this?
A. The message screening logic can only work for Service C. Therefore, Service A is not protected.
B. Because message-layer security is being used, it is not possible for the message screening logic in
Service B to inspect messages without having the encryption key that is shared by Service A and Service
C.
C. XPath injection attacks are not prevented by message screening logic or message-layer security.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional exam   S90-19A study guide   S90-19A certification   S90-19A

NO.2 ___________ is an industry standard that describes mechanisms for issuing, validating, renewing and
cancelling security tokens.
A. WS-Security
B. WS-Trust
C. WS-SecureConversation
D. WS-SecurityPolicy
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A   S90-19A test questions   S90-19A   S90-19A demo

NO.3 The use of session keys and symmetric cryptography results in:
A. Increased performance degradation
B. Increased reliability degradation
C. Reduced message sizes
D. None of the above
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A

NO.4 Service A's logic has been implemented using managed code. An attacker sends an XML bomb to
Service A. As a result, Service A's memory consumption started increasing at an alarming rate and then
decreased back to normal. The service was not affected by this attack and quickly recovered. Which of
the following attacks were potentially avoided?
A. XML parser attack
B. Buffer overrun attack
C. Insufficient authorization attack
D. Denial of service
Answer: A,D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A certification training

NO.5 The Trusted Subsystem pattern is applied to a service that provides access to a database. Select the
answer that best explains why this service is still at risk of being subjected to an insufficient authorization
attack.
A. Attackers can steal confidential data by monitoring the network traffic that occurs between the service
and the database.
B. Because the Service Perimeter Guard pattern was also not applied, the database is not protected by a
firewall.
C. If an attacker gains access to the security credentials used by the service to access the database, the
attacker can access the database directly.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A test answers   S90-19A

NO.6 Service A needs to be designed so that it supports message integrity and so that only part of the
messages exchanged by the service are encrypted. You are asked to create the security policy for this
service. What type of policy assertions should you use?
A. Token assertions
B. Protection assertions
C. Security binding assertions
D. Service A's security requirements cannot be expressed in a policy
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A study guide   S90-19A

NO.7 Which of the following can directly contribute to making a service composition architecture more
vulnerable to attacks?
A. Reliance on intermediaries
B. Reliance on transport-layer security
C. Reliance on open networks
D. All of the above
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional study guide   S90-19A exam   S90-19A   S90-19A exam

NO.8 The use of XML schemas for data validation helps avoid several types of data-centric threats.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional exam dumps   S90-19A certification   S90-19A test questions   S90-19A original questions   S90-19A

NO.9 An alternative to using a ___________ is to use a __________.
A. Public key, private key
B. Digital signature, symmetric key
C. Public key, key agreement security session
D. Digital signature, asymmetric key
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A answers real questions

NO.10 When designing XML schemas to avoid data-centric threats, which of the following are valid
considerations?
A. The maxOccurs attribute needs to be specified using a restrictive value.
B. The <xsd:any> element needs to be avoided.
C. The <xsd:restriction> element can be used to create more restrictive user-defined simple types.
D. All of the above.
Answer: B,D

SOA Certified Professional practice test   S90-19A certification   S90-19A certification   S90-19A demo   S90-19A

NO.11 Security policies defined using WS-SecurityPolicy can be used to convey which of the following
requirements to a service consumer?
A. Whether transport-layer or message-layer security needs to be used
B. The encryption type that needs to be used for transport-layer security
C. The algorithms that need to be used for cryptographic operations
D. The type of security token that must be used
Answer: A,C,D

SOA Certified Professional exam prep   S90-19A test   S90-19A   S90-19A practice test   S90-19A

NO.12 The Service Perimeter Guard pattern has been applied to help avoid denial of service attacks for a
service inventory. As a result, services within the service inventory are only accessible via a perimeter
service However, denial of service attacks continue to succeed and services within the service inventory
become unavailable to external service consumers. What is the likely cause of this?
A. The application of the Service Perimeter Guard pattern needs to be combined with the application of
the Message Screening pattern in order to mitigate denial of service attacks.
B. The perimeter service itself is the victim of denial of service attacks. As a result, none of the services
inside the service inventory can be accessed by external service consumers.
C. The Trusted Subsystem pattern should have been applied so that each service has a dedicated trusted
subsystem.
D. The Service Perimeter Guard pattern does not help avoid denial of service attacks.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional questions   S90-19A exam dumps   S90-19A

NO.13 The application of the Service Loose Coupling principle does not relate to the use of security policies
as part of service contracts.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A practice test   S90-19A   S90-19A

NO.14 Which of the following types of attack always affect the availability of a service?
A. Exception generation attack
B. SQL injection attack
C. XPath injection attack
D. None of the above
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A   S90-19A   S90-19A braindump   S90-19A

NO.15 How can the use of pre-compiled XPath expressions help avoid attacks?
A. Pre-compiled XPath expressions execute faster and therefore help avoid denial of service attacks.
B. Pre-compiled XPath expressions reduce the chance of missing escape characters, which helps avoid
XPath injection attacks
C. Pre-compiled XPath expressions contain no white space, which helps avoid buffer overrun attacks
D. They can't because XPath expressions cannot be pre-compiled
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-19A test answers   S90-19A pdf   S90-19A test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-237 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-19A_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论