ITCertKing CompTIA EK0-001 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for CompTIA EK0-001 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing CompTIA EK0-001 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.
The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the CompTIA EK0-001 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam online.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam.
A lot of IT people want to pass CompTIA certification EK0-001 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about CompTIA certification EK0-001 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: EK0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (E-Biz+)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 138 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
EK0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EK0-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is required for enabling SSL on the web server?
A. Shopping Cart Software
B. Digital Certificate
C. Internet Merchant Bank Account
D. Warehouse
E. Web hosting
Answer: B
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 exam prep EK0-001 exam prep
NO.2 .Incremental planning based on short term milestones, which is often used in E-Business, is
called:
A. True return on investment.
B. Trigger-point planning.
C. Trig's event planning.
D. Solid contingency planning.
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training EK0-001 EK0-001 certification training EK0-001 answers real questions
NO.3 .What are three protocols that are part of the TCP/IP suite? (Choose three)
A. File Transfer Protocol (FTP).
B. NetBEUI Protocol.
C. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP).
D. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP).
Answer: A, C, D
CompTIA EK0-001 exam simulations EK0-001 pdf EK0-001 test questions
NO.4 .Which of the following provides a single point of access to network resources in your
E-Business infrastructure for your business partners?
A. Tree
B. Browser
C. Domain
D. Directory service
Answer: D
CompTIA EK0-001 original questions EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.5 .An example of a click and mortar alliance would be a partnership between a(n)
A. Established traditional retailer and a Web community.
B. Web community and a trade association.
C. E-Marketplace and an Application Service Provider.
D. On-line storefront and an Internet Service Provider.
Answer: A
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 test questions EK0-001 study guide
NO.6 .What does the term "banner blindness" refer to?
A. The growing trend of adding interactivity to banner advertisement to increase their visibility.
B. The anonymous tracking of banner impressions and browsing behaviors across multiple sites.
C. The refusal of companies to acknowledge banner advertising as a valuable advertising
medium.
D. The growing trend of visitors completely ignoring banner advertisements.
Answer: D
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 exam EK0-001 exam simulations
NO.7 The Business Service Provider (BSP) is:
A. Internet service developers that rents only its own proprietary applications via the Web.
B. A company that offers packaged software for lease online.
C. A service provider that packages a selection of applications for distribution online.
D. A specialized company that connects customers with PCs and browsers to the Internet.
Answer: B
CompTIA EK0-001 pdf EK0-001
NO.8 .What are three ways to increase consumer awareness of a Web site? (Choose three)
A. Have links on other Web sites.
B. Submit information about your Web site to search engines.
C. Advertise on traditional media.
D. Utilize a value-added network.
Answer: A, B, C
CompTIA practice test EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 demo
NO.9 .VPNsare most susceptible to what type of attacks?
A. Trojan
B. Sniffing
C. Man in the middle
D. Virus
E. DoS
Answer: C
CompTIA braindump EK0-001 test answers EK0-001
NO.10 .Jenny has decided to make her online purchase of DVD movies from a particular retailer
because their site is easy to use and she can order quickly.
What decision criteria is she using?
A. Personal Service
B. Convenience
C. Value Proposition
D. Online Service
Answer: B
CompTIA certification training EK0-001 demo EK0-001 EK0-001 study guide
NO.11 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.12 .A new advantage to consumer at click-and-mortar stores is:
A. The ability to use multiple credit cards.
B. Overnight delivery.
C. The ability to return online purchases to brick-and-mortar stored.
D. Longer warrantee periods.
Answer: C
CompTIA test answers EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 practice test EK0-001 exam prep
NO.13 .What are the three basic components of E-Business trigger-point planning? (Choose three)
A. Business case
B. Application structure
C. Prioritization blueprint
D. Application implementation
Answer: A, C, D
CompTIA braindump EK0-001 test EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.14 .A Web site offers daily news content for free, but has banners at the top of each page.
What business model is being used?
A. Store A does not have a physical location and sells a variety of products online.
B. Store B does not have a physical location and sells a specific type of product.
C. Store C has a physical location and a Web site. A variety of products are sold.
D. Store D has a physical location. A variety of products are sold.
Answer: A
CompTIA test questions EK0-001 certification EK0-001 test answers EK0-001 original questions EK0-001 questions
NO.15 .In E-Business, which of the following is the most common element in determining the
pricing strategy for the business?
A. Business financial status
B. Overall business model
C. Product availability
D. Product delivery
Answer: B
CompTIA test EK0-001 exam dumps EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.16 What differentiates client/server applications from other types of
applications?
A. A telnet session to a web server.
B. Processing is divided between the requested and providing applications.
C. Reliance on relational database technology and dumb terminals.
D. Using a workstation to view remote data on a mainframe computer.
Answer: B
CompTIA EK0-001 study guide EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 test questions
NO.17 .A collaborative Internet based network to link an enterprise with a specific group of its supplies
or customers is commonly referred to as a(n):
A. Internet
B. Extranet
C. CONet
D. Intranet
Answer: B
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 braindump EK0-001
NO.18 .You E-Business site suffers from hacker attacks. You want to seek information on the
latest Internet security issues.
Which of the following organizations might provide you with the information?
A. Netscape
B. IANA
C. CERT
D. IEEE
Answer: C
CompTIA answers real questions EK0-001 questions EK0-001 EK0-001 answers real questions
NO.19 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D
CompTIA EK0-001 test answers EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.20 Which one of the following best describes spamming?
A. Authorized sending of e-mail to business and people who have agreed to receive your
message.
B. Unauthorized receiving of e-mails by businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
C. Mail that comes through the post office rather than electronic format.
D. Unauthorized sending of e-mails to businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
Answer: D
CompTIA exam simulations EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B97 VCE testing engine and HP2-K35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EK0-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论