2014年1月14日星期二

LX0-102 exam dumps

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's CompTIA LX0-102 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the CompTIA LX0-102 will be solved. ITCertKing's CompTIA LX0-102 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing CompTIA certification LX0-102 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass CompTIA certification LX0-102 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass CompTIA certification LX0-102 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

CompTIA certification LX0-102 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the CompTIA certification LX0-102 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

ITCertKing CompTIA LX0-102 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains CompTIA LX0-102 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the CompTIA LX0-102 exam. ITCertKing CompTIA LX0-102 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing CompTIA LX0-102 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification LX0-102 exam practice questions and answers, passing CompTIA certification LX0-102 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification LX0-102 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for CompTIA certification LX0-102 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's CompTIA LX0-102 exam training materials, and passed the CompTIA LX0-102 exam. ITCertKing CompTIA LX0-102 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's CompTIA LX0-102 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Exam Code: LX0-102
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 340 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

LX0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LX0-102_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following should be backed up before a Samba version upgrade? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. Libraries
B. TDB files
C. Configuration files
D. Binaries
E. winbindd_privileged directory
Answer: B, C

CompTIA exam simulations   LX0-102 certification   LX0-102 dumps   LX0-102

NO.2 Which of the following commands would you run to add your machine to an NT4 domain?
A. net rpc join -S PDC -UAdministrator%password
B. net ads join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
C. net rpc join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
D. net ads join -W PDC -nAdministrator%password
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   LX0-102 braindump   LX0-102   LX0-102   LX0-102   LX0-102 test answers

NO.3 The _____________ parameter in the smb.conf file will set hidden files in Linux to also be hidden in
windows. (Please specify ONLY the parameter with no value assignment.)
A. HIDEDOTFILES
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   LX0-102 test answers   LX0-102 exam   LX0-102 certification training   LX0-102 exam prep

NO.4 Which of the following is true about the following share access properties? (Choose TWO correct
answers.) [projects]path = /data/projects read only = noadmin users = timo, taki, +managers
A. +managers will be resolved as a Winbind group.
B. The timo and taki users can manipulate files regardless of the file system permissions.
C. +managers will be resolved as a Unix group.
D. +managers is a builtin default Samba group.
E. The "admin users" can be applied only to print shares.
Answer: B, C

CompTIA   LX0-102   LX0-102 braindump   LX0-102 practice test

NO.5 Users are reporting that they can access all user home directories on the server in addition to their
own. What value must be added to the valid users parameter in the [homes] section of smb.conf to
disallow this behaviour? (Enter only the required value, do not include the parameter name)
A. %S
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   LX0-102 test answers   LX0-102 certification   LX0-102 original questions   LX0-102 practice test

NO.6 Which port is used for "NetBIOS-less" SMB traffic? Answer:
A. 445
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   LX0-102 certification   LX0-102 exam dumps

NO.7 Which of the following commands will mount a remote Samba share when the user is Winuser and the
password is somepass?
A. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
B. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass \\SERVER\share
/media/sambashare
C. mount -t smbfs -o Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
D. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
Answer: A

CompTIA test   LX0-102   LX0-102 pdf   LX0-102 dumps

NO.8 .How is VFS (Virtual File System) support enabled in Samba?
A. Samba does not support VFS.
B. Compile and load vfs.ko kernel module.
C. Compile and load vfs.ko and its dependent smbfs kernel modules.
D. Compile and load pvfs.ko kernel module.
E. Compile Samba with VFS module support.
Answer: E

CompTIA certification training   LX0-102 answers real questions   LX0-102   LX0-102   LX0-102

NO.9 The following output is generated when trying to obtain tickets from the Kerberos realm: # kinit
user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ Password for user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ kinit(v5): Clock skew too great while
getting initial credentials How can the problem be fixed? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ntpdate domaincontroller; hwclock -systohc
B. kinit -t
C. killall -HUP krb5kdc
D. Modify the time_sync value in the kdc.conf file.
E. Modify the clockskew value in the krb5.conf file.
Answer: A, E

CompTIA certification   LX0-102 braindump   LX0-102   LX0-102 exam prep

NO.10 The response times on a Samba server are gradually increasing, so it is decided to experiment with
various socket options in smb.conf. Which of the following are valid values for this parameter? (Choose
THREE correct answers)
A. TCP_NODELAY
B. SO_NOBROADCAST
C. SO_TXBUF
D. IPTOS_LOWDELAY
E. SO_KEEPALIVE
Answer: A, D, E

CompTIA certification training   LX0-102 exam   LX0-102   LX0-102 answers real questions   LX0-102

NO.11 Which of the following statements are true when creating NETBIOS names? (Select TWO correct
answers.)
A. NETBIOS names can only use alphanumeric characters.
B. You can use a '.' in a NETBIOS name.
C. You can use an '_' (underscore) in a NETBIOS name.
D. NETBIOS names must be UPPERCASE
E. NETBIOS names can be a maximum of 32 characters
Answer: B, C

CompTIA   LX0-102   LX0-102   LX0-102

NO.12 In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared?
A. [homes]
B. [netlogon]
C. [global]
D. [profiles]
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   LX0-102 answers real questions   LX0-102 pdf

NO.13 Which are the FOUR parameters (in the correct order) to be set in the name resolve order directive, to
use the following name resolution order?
1. Use lmhosts file entries 2 Use a server especified in the 'wins server' directive
Use broadcast
Use default DNS lookup Answer:
A. LMHOSTSWINSBCASTHOST
Answer: A

CompTIA   LX0-102 exam dumps   LX0-102 exam dumps   LX0-102   LX0-102   LX0-102

NO.14 In /etc/smbldap-tools/ which file contains the DN and password for the LDAP manager?
A. smbldap.conf
B. ldap.conf
C. smbldap_bind.conf
D. slapd.conf
Answer: C

CompTIA demo   LX0-102 test   LX0-102 certification   LX0-102 questions   LX0-102   LX0-102

NO.15 When no WINS server is present, all name registrations and lookups are done by UDP _______.
A. broadcast
B. multicast
C. unicast
D. None of the above.
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   LX0-102 exam simulations   LX0-102 exam simulations   LX0-102 test   LX0-102

NO.16 When setting up roaming profiles in a Windows network which includes Windows 98 desktops, which
Samba parameter must be set?
A. logon drive
B. logon home
C. logon path
D. logon script
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   LX0-102   LX0-102   LX0-102 test answers   LX0-102 exam simulations

NO.17 Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order?
A. use ads
B. name resolve order
C. use nsswitch.conf
D. use resolv.conf
Answer: B

CompTIA   LX0-102   LX0-102 test   LX0-102 test answers

NO.18 When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share
migrate files -S A -destination=B -acls -attrs -U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a
Windows group (no user) will generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force
such files to be mapped to the correct UNIX UID and GID?
A. use acl = yes
B. map group acls = yes
C. force unknown acl user = yes
D. inherit acls = no
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   LX0-102 exam dumps   LX0-102

NO.19 Which node type will use only NetBIOS broadcast requests using UDP broadcast?
A. b-node (type 0x01)
B. p-node (type 0x02)
C. m-node (type 0x04)
D. h-node (type 0x08)
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   LX0-102 test   LX0-102   LX0-102 exam dumps   LX0-102

NO.20 Which command would create a machine account in Active Directory under the
Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers organizational unit?
A.net rpc join -m localhost -ldap="ldap.ldapserver.com:Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
B.rpcclient -c "join Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
C.net ads join ou="Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
D.net ads join "Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   LX0-102   LX0-102   LX0-102 test answers

NO.21 By default, Windows XP requires that passwords on your Samba server:
A. Do not exceed 32 characters.
B. Contain both numbers and letters.
C. Are encrypted.
D. Are changed every 30 days.
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   LX0-102 exam prep   LX0-102   LX0-102   LX0-102

NO.22 After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they
receive an Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely
cause of this?
A. The user entered the wrong username and/or password.
B. The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server.
C. The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet.
D. The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser.
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   LX0-102 original questions   LX0-102 braindump

NO.23 Which port must be open in a firewall to allow access to rdesktop?
A. 3389
Answer: A

CompTIA original questions   LX0-102   LX0-102 exam   LX0-102 braindump   LX0-102 braindump   LX0-102 test answers

NO.24 Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select
TWO correct answers.)
A. Kerberos
B. CUPS
C. LDAP
D. Win32
E. IMAP
Answer: A, C

CompTIA exam prep   LX0-102 study guide   LX0-102 test   LX0-102

NO.25 Which command from the Samba Suite is used to retrieve information on the mapping between
NetBIOS names and IP addresses?
A. NMBLOOKUP
Answer: A

CompTIA   LX0-102 pdf   LX0-102   LX0-102   LX0-102 braindump

NO.26 .A ______ server stores NetBIOS names and IP addresses of SMB/CIFS clients.
A. WINS
Answer: A

CompTIA   LX0-102   LX0-102   LX0-102   LX0-102 pdf

NO.27 What is the meaning of a NetBIOS hybrid node (h-node) type client?
A. Client performs a broadcast and does not query WINS.
B. Client queries WINS first, and then broadcasts.
C. Client broadcasts first, and then queries WINS.
D. Client only queries WINS and does not broadcast.
E. Client only queries lmhost local file.
Answer: B

CompTIA   LX0-102 exam dumps   LX0-102 original questions   LX0-102

NO.28 There are multiple network interfaces on a server. Which parameters must you set in smb.conf to limit
on which interfaces Samba will accept connections? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. listen interfaces
B. bind interfaces only
C. interfaces
D. listen address
Answer: B, C

CompTIA   LX0-102 study guide   LX0-102   LX0-102 exam prep

NO.29 What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server
has the IP address 192.168.1.2?
A. option netbios-wins-servers 192.168.1.2;
B. option wins-netbios-servers 192.168.1.2;
C. option wins-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
D. option netbios-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
Answer: D

CompTIA   LX0-102 questions   LX0-102   LX0-102 test answers

NO.30 It is desired to restrict access to the [IPC$] share to one specific machine. The setting hosts allow =
192.168.0.3 is added to the share configuration. Later it is discovered that other workstations may still
access it. What setting was forgotten in the share configuration? (Enter the parameter and any options or
values)
A.HOSTSDENY=0.0.0.0/0,HOSTSDENY=0.0.0.0/0,HOSTSDENY=0.0.0.0/0,HOSTSDENY=0.0.0.0/
0,DENYHOSTS=0
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   LX0-102   LX0-102 exam prep   LX0-102

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-004 exam material and high-quality 000-226 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANASUP_1 VCE testing engine and 000-502 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LX0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论