2014年1月5日星期日

EMC certification EVP-100 exam questions and answers come out

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing EMC EVP-100 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing EMC EVP-100 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

For EMC EVP-100 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest EVP-100 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, EVP-100 exam has become a milestone in the EMC exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the EMC EVP-100 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the EMC EVP-100 certification exam, they focus on the study of EMC EVP-100 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of EMC EVP-100 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass EMC certification EVP-100 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you EMC certification EVP-100 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal EMC certification EVP-100 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: EVP-100
Exam Name: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of EMC certification EVP-100 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing EMC certification EVP-100 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you EMC certification EVP-100 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the EMC certification EVP-100 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the EMC EVP-100 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the EMC EVP-100 exam. Using our exclusive online EMC EVP-100 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing EMC EVP-100 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing EMC EVP-100 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

EVP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EVP-100_exam.html

NO.1 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100 exam simulations   EVP-100 questions   EVP-100   EVP-100 dumps

NO.2 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F

EMC questions   EVP-100 exam prep   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.3 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E

EMC test questions   EVP-100 exam dumps   EVP-100 certification   EVP-100 exam

NO.4 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   EVP-100 pdf   EVP-100 study guide   EVP-100 certification

NO.5 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100 practice test   EVP-100   EVP-100 test

NO.6 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 certification training

NO.7 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC dumps   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.8 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C

EMC certification   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 questions

NO.9 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 certification

NO.10 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 test answers

NO.11 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B

EMC   EVP-100 questions   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.12 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B

EMC certification   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 test   EVP-100 certification training

NO.13 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D

EMC practice test   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.14 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A

EMC exam simulations   EVP-100 practice test   EVP-100 pdf   EVP-100

NO.15 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E

EMC   EVP-100 test questions   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.16 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC braindump   EVP-100 exam simulations   EVP-100 questions

NO.17 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F

EMC exam prep   EVP-100 certification   EVP-100   EVP-100 original questions

NO.18 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E

EMC test answers   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.19 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E

EMC certification   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam simulations   EVP-100 test answers   EVP-100 questions

NO.20 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100 practice test   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest CUR-009 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-350 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and 642-427 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EVP-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论