If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the EMC E20-547 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the EMC E20-547 exam. Using our exclusive online EMC E20-547 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing EMC E20-547 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing EMC E20-547 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
If you want to choose passing EMC certification E20-547 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing EMC certification E20-547 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing EMC certification E20-547 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: E20-547
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 203 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
ITCertKing have the latest EMC certification E20-547 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest EMC E20-547 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the EMC certification E20-547 exam. The certification of EMC E20-547 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass EMC certification E20-547 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
EMC E20-547 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. EMC certification E20-547 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the EMC certification E20-547 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-547 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the EMC certification E20-547 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about EMC certification E20-547 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the EMC certification E20-547 exam.
E20-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-547_exam.html
NO.1 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured cloned LUN?
A. The peer SP acquires the feature logs
B. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the feature logs
D. Neither the clone LUN nor the feature logs will be acquired by the peer SP
Answer: C
EMC E20-547 E20-547 questions E20-547
NO.2 What is the preferred method for partitioning VNX FC LUNs attached to a Windows Server 2008 R2
host?
A. Disk Management
B. fdisk
C. format
D. vtoc
Answer: A
EMC demo E20-547 E20-547 braindump E20-547
NO.3 How many storage groups can a host belong to in an array?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: A
EMC demo E20-547 original questions E20-547
NO.4 Which Linux kernel supports dynamic LUN scanning?
A. 2.3
B. 2.4
C. 2.5
D. 2.6
Answer: D
EMC E20-547 E20-547 test E20-547 practice test
NO.5 Which criterion must be met before executing the storage pool -destroy command with Navisphere
secure CLI.
A. Complete removal of all LUNs from the pool
B. Complete removal of unused LUNs from the pool
C. Complete removal of large LUNs from the pool
D. Complete removal of empty LUNs from the pool
Answer: A
EMC E20-547 E20-547 E20-547 questions E20-547 practice test
NO.6 What is the CLI command to enable Access Logix?
A. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -enable
B. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -enable
C. naviseccli -h <SP_name> storagegroup -on
D. naviseccli -h <SP_name> accesslogix -on
Answer: B
EMC original questions E20-547 exam E20-547
NO.7 Which Unisphere storage role will limit a user to the administration of the file system checkpoints, LUN
mirrors, and replication manager tasks?
A. Data recovery
B. Administration
C. Data protection
D. NAS administrator
Answer: C
EMC answers real questions E20-547 demo E20-547
NO.8 When performing switch maintenance, a customer accidentally disconnects all network connections to
an active VNX Data Mover
How does VNX handle this situation?
A. The primary Data Mover remains active
B. The VNX always notifies EMC Customer Service of the problem
C. The active Data Mover immediately fails over
D. The active Data Mover fails over after 30 seconds of lost connectivity
Answer: A
EMC E20-547 answers real questions E20-547 test
NO.9 What happens when a new CFS share is created using Unisphere and all available CIFS server check
boxes remain unchecked?
A. The VNX system prompts for selection of at least one CFS server
B. A global share Is created and served by the primary VDM
C. A global share is created and served by all CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover
D. None of the CIFS servers residing on the Data Mover serve the newly created share
Answer: D
EMC study guide E20-547 E20-547 E20-547
NO.10 After presenting a LUN to a Linux host, which utility is used to configure a partition?
A. fdisk
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. Unisphere Service Manager
D. Disk Management
Answer: A
EMC exam simulations E20-547 E20-547 exam prep E20-547
NO.11 What does the acronym "CHAP" refer to?
A. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol
B. Challenge Handshake Authorization Protocol
C. CLARiiON Handshake Authentication
D. Consistent Host Application Protocol
Answer: A
EMC answers real questions E20-547 E20-547 E20-547
NO.12 In a VNX series array, how does FAST manage data in a heterogeneous storage pool?
A. It relocates LUNs from one tier to another to improve performance.
B. It relocates more active data to faster drives and less active data to slower drives.
C. It relocates more active data from tier 1storage without users noticing the difference.
D. It acts as an application accelerator and relocates LUNs based on performance.
Answer: B
EMC certification E20-547 questions E20-547 certification training E20-547 practice test E20-547
NO.13 What will prevent a storage administrator from deleting a storage group?
A. The presence of LUNs in the storage group
B. The presence of MirrorView target LUNs in the storage group
C. The presence of MirrorView source LUNs in the storage group
D. The presence of hosts in the storage group
Answer: D
EMC E20-547 E20-547 answers real questions
NO.14 Which Unisphere wizard can automatically allocate all available disk storage and present it as private
LUNs?
A. Backend Bus Reset Wizard
B. File System Wizard
C. Disk Provisioning Wizard for File
D. Celera Setup Wizard
Answer: C
EMC E20-547 questions E20-547 E20-547 exam dumps E20-547
NO.15 What happens when a reverse synchronization completes without Protected Restore Mode enabled?
A. Only the reverse-synchronized clone remains unfractured
B. Host writes to the source LUN are not mirrored to clone
C. The gold copy clone used for restore will remain as is
D. All clones will be fractured
Answer: B
EMC answers real questions E20-547 E20-547 E20-547
NO.16 At which RAID level are FAST Cache drives configured for VNX arrays?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 5
Answer: B
EMC dumps E20-547 E20-547 E20-547 E20-547 E20-547
NO.17 A file system has auto_extend enabled. If the file system size is greater than the extend_size value.
What will happen when the file system reaches its HWM?
A. The file system will not be extended
B. The extend size value cannot by less than the die system size
C. The file system is extended by the extend_size value
D. The file system is extended by five percent of its size
Answer: D
EMC test questions E20-547 study guide E20-547 E20-547 certification training E20-547 demo E20-547 practice test
NO.18 Which RecoverPoint configuration details can be presented in report format when using Data Protection
Advisor.?
A. RPA configuration changes
B. Replication sets
C. Replication lag
D. Link state change
Answer: C
EMC questions E20-547 braindump E20-547 test E20-547 E20-547
NO.19 Which failover mode must be configured to use vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
functionality?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
Answer: D
EMC E20-547 E20-547 certification E20-547 questions E20-547
NO.20 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a windows server 2003 host,
but the quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share.
C. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings.
Answer: A
EMC E20-547 pdf E20-547 practice test E20-547 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-670 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-547_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论