ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about PayPal certification P11-101 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass PayPal certification P11-101 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
Related study materials proved that to pass the PayPal P11-101 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced PayPal P11-101 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's PayPal P11-101 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.
ITCertKing have the latest PayPal certification P11-101 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest PayPal P11-101 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the PayPal certification P11-101 exam. The certification of PayPal P11-101 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass PayPal certification P11-101 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
PayPal P11-101 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what PayPal related certification you have. If you have PayPal P11-101 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
Exam Code: P11-101
Exam Name: PayPal (PayPal Certified Developer: Payments)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 113 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest PayPal P11-101 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.
P11-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P11-101_exam.html
NO.1 If a Business account does not have Website Payments Pro, which of the following API methods is not
available for use?
A. DoExpressCheckoutPayment
B. TransactionSearch
C. GetTransactionDetails
D. DoDirectPayment
E. RefundTransaction
Answer: D
PayPal P11-101 P11-101 test P11-101
NO.2 What is Instant Payment Notification (IPN)?
A. An email notification feature within a PayPal account
B. A server side POST of transaction data
C. A text message notification feature within a PayPal account
D. Transaction data returned through the get string on website return
Answer: B
PayPal P11-101 P11-101 dumps P11-101 study guide P11-101
NO.3 When using Express Checkout, what is the proper URL to use to direct the customer to PayPa after a
successful SetExpressCheckout API call.?
A. https://www.pavpal.com/webscr?token=
B. https://vw/w.pavpal.com/cqi-bin/webscr?token=
C. https://www.paypal.com/expresscheckout?token=
D. https://www.paypal.com/webscr?cmd=_express-checkout&token=
Answer: D
PayPal exam prep P11-101 exam dumps P11-101 P11-101 P11-101 pdf P11-101
NO.4 Which of the following payment methods does not directly use funds from a customer bank account?
A. ACH
B. Credit card
C. Debit card
D. eCheck
Answer: B
PayPal braindump P11-101 exam dumps P11-101 certification P11-101
NO.5 When creating a subscription button, what variable sets the subscription to reattempt a failed recurring
payment before canceling it?
A. sra
B. src
C. srf
D. srr
E. srt
Answer: A
PayPal exam simulations P11-101 P11-101 P11-101 P11-101
NO.6 You want to hard set the shipping in the HTML code for your non-hosted cleartext PayPal add-tocart
button to $0.99 for an item and each additional quantity of the same item.
Which two of the following variables could you use?
A. item_shipping_1
B. item_shipping_2
C. ship_amt_1
D. ship_amt_2
E. shipping
F. shipping2
Answer: E,F
PayPal P11-101 test answers P11-101 P11-101
NO.7 Which three are true about eCheck?
A. The sender's PayPal account contains one or more bank accounts but no linked credit card.
B. A payment is still an eCheck even though the sender has enough PayPal balance in his/her account.
C. An eCheck payment cannot be refunded with the Refund API of Adaptive Payments.
D. Sender and primary receiver of a chained payment cannot use eCheck.
E. Funding of an eCheck is not available right away in the receiver's account, since PayPal needs to wait
for the sender's bank to clear it first.
Answer: A,D,E
PayPal P11-101 P11-101
NO.8 What does "authorization" mean in the context of credit card processing?
A. Process of collecting a payment from a customer's credit card
B. Process of obtaining customer's consent for payment
C. Verification of availability of funds from customer's credit card
D. None of the above
Answer: C
PayPal answers real questions P11-101 test answers P11-101 exam prep P11-101
NO.9 When using the Instant Update/Callback API with Express Checkout, which three of the following are
valid variables that need to be passed over in the SetExpressCheckout API call?
A. CALLBACK
B. CALLBACKPAGE
C. CALLBACKTIMEOUT
D. CALLBACKVERSION
E. CALLBACKMETHOD
Answer: A,C,D
PayPal P11-101 braindump P11-101 P11-101 certification
NO.10 When you (as a developer, using your own API credentials) are running Express Checkout API calls
on behalf of a merchant what variable can you use to pass the merchant's PayPal account email address
so that the payment is associated with the merchant's account?
A. EMAIL
B. MERCHANTID
C. SELLEREMAIL
D. SUBJECT
Answer: D
PayPal certification training P11-101 study guide P11-101 P11-101 exam prep P11-101 practice test
NO.11 What is the correct sequence of these operations for executing an Instant Update API call?
1. POST shipping options to PayPal
2. Extract shipping address token from Instant Update message
3. API call to postal carrier to calculate rate based on shipping address
4. Call GetExpressCheckoutDetails to obtain buyer's shipping options
A. 2, 4, 3, 1
B. 4, 1, 2, 3
C. 4.2, 3, 1
D. 2, 3, 1, 4
Answer: D
PayPal demo P11-101 practice test P11-101 practice test P11-101 answers real questions
NO.12 When the data passed back to PayPal to check on its authenticity through IPN is not the same as the
data sent from PayPal you get a response of a single word. What word is that?
A. UNCONFIRMED
B. UNILATERAL
C. INVALID
D. FAIL
E. UNVERIFIED
Answer: C
PayPal P11-101 P11-101 answers real questions P11-101 P11-101 P11-101
NO.13 When executing a DoCapture API call, what value should you pass as the authorization ID parameter?
A. authorizationId=<correlationId>
B. authorizationId=<authorizationId>
C. authorizationId=<orderId>
D. authorizationId=<transactionId>
Answer: D
PayPal P11-101 demo P11-101 test questions P11-101
NO.14 When setting the value for the variable cmd. which of the following is not a valid value?
A. _cart
B. _xclick
C. _xclick-auto-billing
D. _xclick-donations
E. _xclick-subscriptions
Answer: D
PayPal P11-101 exam P11-101 test questions P11-101 answers real questions
NO.15 Sam uses Adaptive Payments' Pay API to set up payments so he is the API caller. He would like to allow
"guest payment" ("guest checkout"): that is, the payer does not have to have a PayPal account but can
make the payment using a credit card. To achieve that which two of the following should Sam make sure
of?
A. He should use himself as the primary receiver if it is a chained payment.
B. All receivers of a guest payment need to be either Premier or Business verified PayPal accounts.
C. He should not specify the sender's email in the Pay API call that sets up the payment.
D. He should not use embedded payment flow for Adaptive Payments since guest checkout function is
not available in it.
E. He should store the payer's credit card information in his site/application.
Answer: B,C
PayPal P11-101 exam P11-101 exam simulations P11-101 P11-101
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-653 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z27 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z1-536 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P11-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论