2013年12月19日星期四

Latest Oracle 1Z0-228 of exam practice questions and answers

To effectively getting ready for Oracle 1Z0-228 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing 1Z0-228 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Oracle 1Z0-228 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Oracle 1Z0-228 exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

Some sites provide Oracle 1Z0-228 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Oracle exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

Exam Code: 1Z0-228
Exam Name: Oracle (Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

1Z0-228 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html

NO.1 To which level is the Define Options and Defaults page for the Spreadsheet Journal Import template
set?
A. Line level
B. Workbook level
C. Journal level
D. Journal sheet level
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-228 exam dumps   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 test

NO.2 Your organization requires that all General Ledger journal entries for the Payables liability account have
a blank department on the entries. Identify the best approach to achieve this business requirement.
A. Use ChartField combination edits.
B. Manually change the erroneous journal entries.
C. Use Journal Entry Template to hide the department field.
D. Use page-level PeopleCode to enforce the business rule.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 practice test   1Z0-228

NO.3 Which three statements are true about PeopleSoft trees?
A. The structure and development of your PeopleSoft trees directly impacts the efficiency of your
organizaiton's reporting, processing, and ongoing maintenance of fields.
B. The Insert Detail button on the tree allows you to actually add values to the detail value tables if the
value does not already exist (such as an Account to the GL_ACCOUNT_TBL record).
C. You can create only one tree per ChartField.
D. A tree in draft mode cannot be used in reporting until it has been saved in a valid state.
Answer: A, B, D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 exam simulations   1Z0-228 exam dumps

NO.4 Which are the three categories of report variables that are available for use when creating PS/nVision
Layouts?
A. Tree
B. Source
C. Summary
D. Scope-Related
E. Report Request
F. Date and Time Period
Answer: D, E, F

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

NO.5 What does altering the description on an existing tree node do?
A. changes the description for that node (with no effective date) only on that tree
B. creates an error message that the description of the tree nodes cannot be changed
C. creates a new effective-dated row, which allows you to input a new description only for that tree
D. allows you to change the current description (or create a new effective-dated description), which
updates all tress that use this node
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 exam   1Z0-228 dumps

NO.6 Identify two correct statements about the Combination Edit setup and process.
A. Summary Ledgers can use Combo Edits.
B. It does not matter whether you use ranges of values in trees or detail values when it comes to
efficiency and how often you must rebuild the COMBO_DATA_TBL.
C. Rules can invalidate a ChartField that has a blank ChartField value.
D. The COMBO_DATA_TBL can be rebuilt faster than the Master Selector tables.
E. The decisions on how to implement ChartField combination editing and the types of underlying tables
to use greatly affect the efficiency, speed, and ease of maintenance.
Answer: C, E

Oracle study guide   1Z0-228 braindump   1Z0-228 original questions   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 certification

NO.7 Identify the best description for the Journal Edit Hierarchy.
A. Journal overrides Ledger.
B. Business Unit overrides Ledger.
C. Business Unit overrides Source.
D. Source overrides Business Unit.
E. Journal Edit overrides based on User Preferences.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-228 original questions   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 exam

NO.8 The InterUnit Activity Report shows you the InterUnit ChartField for every ______ soecified.
A. SetID
B. Ledger
C. Legal entity
D. Business Unit
Answer: D

Oracle certification   1Z0-228 exam prep   1Z0-228 dumps   1Z0-228 demo

NO.9 On which page would you set up the Cross-Product Drill Down capability for online inquirles?
A. Ledger Template
B. Joumal Entry Template
C. Accounting Entry Defintion
D. Joumal Generator Template
E. Ledgers For A Unit - Journal Post Options
Answer: C

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-228 demo   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 dumps

NO.10 Which statement is FALSE about Standard Journals?
A. Standard Journal Entries (SJEs) allow you to automate the entry of similar or identical journal entries.
B. You must define a schedule for a Spread SJE type.
C. You can use a normal journal entry as a model for the SJE.
D. A Recurring journal entry is an SJE type entry that is reproduced in its entirety on a fixed schedule.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-228 exam   1Z0-228 exam dumps   1Z0-228 answers real questions   1Z0-228 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-555 exam material and high-quality 156-315.13 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part3 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论