2013年12月19日星期四

Oracle 1Z0-547 PDF

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Oracle 1Z0-547 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Oracle 1Z0-547 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials is to choose success.

Exam Code: 1Z0-547
Exam Name: Oracle (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

When we started offering Oracle 1Z0-547 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Oracle 1Z0-547 exam to try our Oracle 1Z0-547 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-547 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Oracle 1Z0-547 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

1Z0-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html

NO.1 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 original questions   1Z0-547

NO.2 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 pdf   1Z0-547 pdf

NO.3 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-547 test answers   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 test

NO.4 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Oracle test questions   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 certification   1Z0-547 questions

NO.5 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-547 practice test   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 dumps   1Z0-547

NO.6 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D

Oracle test   1Z0-547 demo   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 exam simulations

NO.7 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 dumps   1Z0-547 exam simulations

NO.8 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-547 certification training   1Z0-547 study guide   1Z0-547 questions   1Z0-547 test   1Z0-547

NO.9 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle questions   1Z0-547 pdf   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 study guide   1Z0-547

NO.10 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle pdf   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 exam simulations   1Z0-547 exam prep   1Z0-547

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B105 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM53_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论