2013年12月22日星期日

UM0-100 questions and answers

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real OMG UM0-100 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing OMG UM0-100 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

ITCertKing's OMG UM0-100 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's OMG UM0-100 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's OMG UM0-100 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: UM0-100
Exam Name: OMG (Omg-Certified uml professional fundamental exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 168 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing OMG UM0-100 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the OMG UM0-100 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Passing OMG certification UM0-100 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass OMG certification UM0-100 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in OMG certification UM0-100 exam and help them get the OMG UM0-100 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical OMG certification UM0-100 exam.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the OMG certification UM0-100 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

UM0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-100_exam.html

NO.1 In the exhibit, what is the meaning of size in these two diagrams?
A. Only one or the other should be used, not both, in order to avoid a name conflict.
B. The size end name on the association indicates data storage and the attribute does not.
C. There is one size property diagrammed both as an attribute and as an association end.
D. There are two size properties that have no name conflict as long as each size is private.
E. The size attribute in the class indicates that it will be stored within the class and the end name does
not.
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-100 dumps   UM0-100 dumps   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.2 What is an element in UML 2.0?
A. member of a set
B. instance of a class
C. constituent of a model
D. abstract metaclass with only one superclass
E. substance not separable by ordinary chemical means
Answer: C

OMG pdf   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.3 What is true about a comment in UML 2.0? (Choose two)
A. is shown as a note symbol
B. must be attached to at most one element
C. contains only machine-readable symbols
D. can be attached to more than one element
E. connections are always shown with a dashed line
Answer: AD

OMG practice test   UM0-100 exam   UM0-100 questions   UM0-100 exam prep

NO.4 What does it mean when a classifier rectangle is labeled as an <<enumeration>>?
A. The list of all public and private features is provided.
B. The classifier is an iterator for traversing a collection.
C. The list of all public and private structural features is suppressed.
D. The classifier is a data type whose values are possibly listed in the bottom compartment.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-100 certification   UM0-100 certification training

NO.5 What statements are true of the <<permit>> dependency in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. X can access only the baz property of W.
B. X can access the baz and quux properties of W.
C. X can access only the quux property of W.
D. W can access only the foo property of X.
E. W can access the foo and bar properties of X.
F. W can access only the bar property of X.
Answer: BF

OMG   UM0-100 practice test   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.6 The instance diagram in the exhibit contains father and son without underlines. What is the meaning of
this?
A. The Don class is a superclass of the Josh class.
B. An association having end names father and son.
C. The diagram is a mixture of class and instance diagrams.
D. A link of an association having end names father and son.
E. The names are incorrectly specified, because underlined names are required.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-100 certification   UM0-100 dumps   UM0-100 dumps   UM0-100 test

NO.7 What are some of the important semantics of packages? (Choose three)
A. A class may be owned by multiple packages.
B. An element may be owned by at most one package.
C. The public contents of a package are accessible outside the package.
D. The public contents of a package are not accessible outside the package.
E. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are removed.
F. If a package is removed from a model, the owned contents are reassigned.
Answer: BCE

OMG   UM0-100 test questions   UM0-100   UM0-100 test   UM0-100

NO.8 What does the arrow end of a dependency relationship indicate?
A. more general classifier
B. element initiates communication
C. whole in a whole-part relationship
D. client element is affected by a change in the supplier element
E. supplier element is unaffected by a change in the client element
Answer: E

OMG   UM0-100 certification training   UM0-100 pdf   UM0-100

NO.9 What is true of the black diamond on the diagram? (Choose two)
A. A Line Item cannot be removed from its Order.
B. A Line Item may only be included in one Order at a time.
C. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances normally still remain.
D. If an Order is deleted, its Line Item instances are normally deleted.
E. A Line Item may only be included in more than one Order at a time.
Answer: BD

OMG certification training   UM0-100 exam   UM0-100 exam dumps   UM0-100 test   UM0-100

NO.10 What is the meaning of the subsets constraint in the diagram?
A. D is a subclass of B.
B. D contains a subset of instances of C.
C. The collection of b is a subset of the collection of d for each A.
D. The collection of d is a subset of the collection of b for each C.
E. The collection of c is a subset of the collection of b for each D.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100 answers real questions

NO.11 What is an expression in UML 2.0?
A. comment placed on a diagram
B. symbol or symbols signifying a set of value
C. graphical addition to a diagramming element
D. language-specific string used to describe the meaning of a diagram
E. language-specific text string used to describe the contents of a diagram
Answer: B

OMG demo   UM0-100 test answers   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100 certification

NO.12 What does an association specify?
A. tuples that are not links
B. relationship among models
C. links between associated types
D. links between instances of associated types
E. links between instances of untyped classes
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-100 test questions   UM0-100 exam dumps   UM0-100 exam simulations

NO.13 What does an {ordered} designator do for a multiplicity?
A. specifies that values are sequentially ordered
B. specifies an inclusive interval of non-negative integers
C. indicates the correct sequence of messages in a sequence diagram
D. indicates that the upper bound must be greater than the lower bound for the multiplicity
Answer: A

OMG   UM0-100 demo   UM0-100 test answers   UM0-100 questions   UM0-100 demo

NO.14 What is true of the import example in the exhibit?
A. Webshop is imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary and Types.
B. Auxiliary and Types are imported into ShoppingCart, but neither can be further imported into WebShop.
C. Public members of WebShop are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into Auxiliary
or Types.
D. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and then further imported into
WebShop.
E. Public members of Types and Auxiliary are imported into ShoppingCart and those from Types are
further imported into WebShop.
Answer: E

OMG certification training   UM0-100   UM0-100 practice test

NO.15 What is true about every named element that is a member of a namespace?
A. It is owned by the namespace.
B. It has one unique name within the namespace.
C. It is identified by its name within the namespace.
D. It can be distinguished from other members in the namespace.
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-100 test questions   UM0-100

NO.16 What is a relationship in UML 2.0?
A. the state of being related
B. an element that has no derived union
C. an element that has no derived composition
D. an element that must have two owned elements
E. an element that specifies a connection between elements
Answer: E

OMG   UM0-100 practice test   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100 certification training

NO.17 What does a <<use>> dependency mean in a relationship between one element and another?
A. specifies how it uses another element
B. specifies how it realizes another element
C. specifies how one element implements another element
D. requires another element for its full implementation or operation
Answer: D

OMG test answers   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100

NO.18 What are the association end names in the exhibit?
A. Person and Order
B. customer and Order
C. 1 and *
D. 1, *, customer, and Order
E. 1, *, customer, order, Person, and Order
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-100 pdf   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100 exam dumps

NO.19 Constraints are shown using what symbols?
A. [ ]
B. ( )
C. { }
D. ?"
E. " "
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100 exam prep   UM0-100

NO.20 A property is a feature that can be represented in what ways? (Choose two)
A. as an association
B. as an association end
C. as an attribute in a class
D. as an operation in a class
E. as an indication of whether the feature is public or private
Answer: BC

OMG   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100   UM0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality ACMA_6.1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z27 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-492 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/UM0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论