2013年10月13日星期日

70-582 best Microsoft certification exam questions and answers free download

Now passing Microsoft certification 70-582 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Microsoft certification 70-582 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 70-582 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 70-582 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Microsoft certification 70-582 exam.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

Microsoft 70-582 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Microsoft Certification 70-582 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 70-582
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Embedded Standard 7 for Developers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

If you want to buy Microsoft 70-582 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Microsoft 70-582 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

70-582 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-582_exam.html

NO.1 You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 answer file for an image in Image Configuration
Editor
(ICE). Your image includes a third-party application. You need to add the application shortcut to the menu
list of most frequently used
programs. To which setting in ICE should you add the link information for Windows Embedded Core?
A. Shell-Setup\TaskBarLinks
B. Shell-Setup\StartPanelLinks
C. Shell-Setup\ClientApplications
D. Shell-Setup\OEMWelcomeCenterLinks
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   70-582 test   70-582   70-582 exam   70-582   70-582 answers real questions

NO.2 You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a headless device. The device is
connected to a corporate network. You need to access the command line of the device from a remote
computer. Which technology should you use?
A. FTP Server
B. Telnet Server
C. Remote Access Service (RAS)
D. Internet Information Server (IIS)
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   70-582 exam   70-582   70-582 exam simulations

NO.3 You have a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a target device. The image includes Enhanced
Write Filter (EWF) along with the Hibernate Once Resume Many (HORM) package. You need to ensure
that you are able to modify the hibernate file.
What should you do first?
A. Configure the EWF mode to the EWF RAM mode.
B. Configure the EWF mode to the EWF RAM Reg mode.
C. Use EWFMgr.exe to disable EWF and restart the device.
D. Use EWFMgr.exe to deactivate HORM and restart the device.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-582 dumps   70-582

NO.4 You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image that will be deployed to 5,000 devices.
You have a third-party application. You need to ensure that the application is included in the image. What
should you do?
A. In Image Configuration Editor (ICE), add a synchronous command to install the application to the
oobeSystem pass.Deploy the image to a masterdevice.Capture the final image.
B. In Image Configuration Editor (ICE), add a synchronous command to install the application to the
auditUser pass.Deploy the image to a master device.Reseal and capture the final image.
C.Deploy the image to a master device.Start the master device.lnstall the application in the master
device.Capture the final image.
D. Deploy the image to a master device.Run the master device in Audit mode.lnstall the application in the
master device.Reseal and capture the final image.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-582   70-582 exam   70-582 test answers   70-582   70-582 study guide

NO.5 You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image by using Image Configuration Editor (ICE).
You have an installation file for an application. You need to ensure that the application is deployed
automatically when the image is deployed. What should you do?
A. Create a configuration set based on the answer file.
B. Add the installation file shortcut to the Autostart folder.
C. Add a value for the installation file to the HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run
registry key.
D. Insert a synchronous command to the answer file to run the installation file.
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-582 questions   70-582

NO.6 You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 device. You have a custom application that
saves data to a specific folder named Folderl. You need to ensure that only Folderl can be modified. What
should you do?
A. Configure BitLocker.
B. Configure File-Based Write Filter (FBWF) along with Folderl as an exception.
C. Configure Enhanced Write Filter (EWF) and manually commit the changes for Folderl.
D. Configure Enhanced Write Filter (EWF) along with the Hibernate Once Resume Many (HORM)
package.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-582   70-582 demo   70-582

NO.7 You are creating a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a target device. You use Image
Configuration Editor (ICE) to configure the
answer file for the image. You need to ensure that users will not be prompted for administrator credentials
by User Account Control (UAC)
on the device. What should you do?
A. Insert a synchronous command during the WindowsPE pass.
B. Configure the EnableLUA setting of EmbeddedEdition_x86 to False.
C. Configure the MachinePassword setting of EmbeddedEdition_x86 by using the password of the
administrator.
D. Configure the ldentification\Credentials settings of EmbeddedEdition_x86 by using the user name and
password of the administrator.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-582   70-582 test questions   70-582 certification

NO.8 You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a customer. Only applications signed
by the customer can be installed and executed on the device. You need to prevent the installation and
execution of unauthorized applications on the device.
What should you do?
A. Use BitLocker.
B. Use AppLocker.
C. Use Windows Defender.
D. Use Windows Security Essential.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-582 original questions   70-582 certification   70-582

NO.9 You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image. The target device has no display. You
deploy an application that displays custom dialog boxes. You need to configure the image to automatically
provide an answer to each custom dialog box. What should you do?
A. Add and configure the Dialog Box Filter package.
B. Configure the Windows Embedded Core component.
C. Add and configure the Message Box Default Reply component.
D. Add and configure the Shell Controls and Ul Support Functions package.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-582 test   70-582 dumps   70-582 exam

NO.10 You are creating a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a target device. You use Image
Configuration Editor
(ICE) to configure the answer file. You need to ensure that when the device is turned on, user interaction
is not required until the desktop
appears. Which setting of EmbeddedEdition_x86 should you configure?
A. AutoLogon
B. DefaultConsent
C. MachinePassword
D. Distribution Share\Credentials
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-582   70-582 test questions   70-582 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality 200-120 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-582_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论