2013年10月13日星期日

E20-002 examination of the latest EMC certification exam questions and answers

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-002 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about EMC certification E20-002 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the EMC certification E20-002 exam.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get EMC certification E20-002 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about EMC certification E20-002 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass EMC certification E20-002 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

If you're still studying hard to pass the EMC E20-002 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best EMC E20-002 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than EMC E20-002 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the EMC E20-002 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Exam Code: E20-002
Exam Name: EMC (Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

In the recent few years, EMC E20-002 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the EMC E20-002 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's EMC E20-002 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

E20-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

NO.1 Which is used to logically group FC ports?
A. Zone
B. VLAN
C. Mask
D. ISL
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002   E20-002

NO.2 As an organization leverages more resources from Cloud service providers, which expense of the
organization would be expected to grow larger?
A. Power and energy
B. Management
C. Infrastructure
D. Operational
Answer: D

EMC   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002

NO.3 Which RAID type uses parity to protect against data loss?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 0
C. RAID 1
D. Nested
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-002   E20-002 test   E20-002 exam dumps   E20-002 test answers

NO.4 Which Cloud service model allows the user to run any operating system and application?
A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC   E20-002 test   E20-002

NO.5 What best describes the "metered service" characteristic of Cloud computing?
A. Consumers are billed based on resource usage.
B. Services are provisioned based on their demand.
C. Metering services are created when required from the resource pools.
D. Metering services can scale up and down based on resource usage.
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 test answers

NO.6 Which problem is addressed by RAID technologies?
A. Data corruption
B. Data backup
C. Data loss
D. Data security
Answer: C

EMC   E20-002 exam   E20-002   E20-002 exam simulations   E20-002   E20-002

NO.7 An organization runs a proprietary operating system for its custom applications. System performance
has been declining at an increasing rate. They would like to leverage a Cloud solution to address their
problem.
Which Cloud service model would be appropriate for them?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC   E20-002 test questions   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002 exam prep

NO.8 Which Cloud service model is most appropriate for application development?
A. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Software-as-a-Service
D. IT-as-a-Service
Answer: B

EMC   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002   E20-002

NO.9 Which is a benefit of server clustering?
A. High CPU utilization
B. High availability
C. High memory utilization
D. High security
Answer: B

EMC pdf   E20-002   E20-002 questions

NO.10 Which component of a compute system performs the creation and control of logical storage?
A. Volume Manager
B. Operating System
C. DBMS
D. Application
Answer: A

EMC certification   E20-002 braindump   E20-002 pdf   E20-002 test   E20-002 exam

NO.11 Which component retrieves data from disk in an Intelligent Storage System?
A. Front-end
B. Cache
C. LUN
D. Back-end
Answer: D

EMC answers real questions   E20-002 pdf   E20-002 demo   E20-002 certification training

NO.12 What is the Cloud service model offered by EMC Mozy.?
A. Software-as-a-Service
B. Platform-as-a-Service
C. Infrastructure-as-a-Service
D. Virtualization-as-a-Service
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-002   E20-002 test questions   E20-002 answers real questions

NO.13 Which parameter uniquely identifies a switch in a SAN environment?
A. Area ID
B. Port ID
C. Domain ID
D. WWN
Answer: C

EMC   E20-002   E20-002 demo

NO.14 In which Cloud deployment model would an organization see operational expenditures grow in
proportion to capital expenditures?
A. On-premise Private Cloud
B. External Private Cloud
C. Public Cloud
D. Hybrid Cloud
Answer: A

EMC exam simulations   E20-002   E20-002 questions   E20-002 test questions

NO.15 Which RAID types use no parity in protecting against data loss?
A. RAID 1 and Nested
B. RAID 0 and RAID 6
C. RAID 3 and RAID 5
D. RAID 5 and Nested
Answer: A

EMC braindump   E20-002   E20-002 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-467 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_66 VCE testing engine and NS0-504 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 78-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论