2013年10月15日星期二

Featured EMC certification E20-007 exam test questions and answers

E20-007 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide EMC E20-007 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing EMC E20-007 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

EMC certification E20-007 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass EMC certification E20-007 exams. In order to pass EMC certification E20-007 exam, many people who attend EMC certification E20-007 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for EMC certification E20-007 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

EMC E20-007 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what EMC related certification you have. If you have EMC E20-007 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of EMC E20-007 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's EMC E20-007 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: E20-007
Exam Name: EMC (Data Science and Big Data Analytics)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 165 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-14

E20-007 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-007_exam.html

NO.1 Which data asset is an example of quasi-structured data.?
A. Webserver log
B. XML data file
C. Database table
D. News article
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007 test   E20-007

NO.2 In R, functions like plot() and hist() are known as what?
A. generic functions
B. virtual methods
C. virtual functions
D. generic methods
Answer: B

EMC   E20-007   E20-007 study guide   E20-007 questions

NO.3 Which type of numeric value does a logistic regression model estimate?
A. Probability
B. A p-value
C. Any integer
D. Any real number
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007 dumps   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007

NO.4 What does the R code
z <- f[1:10, ]
do?
A. Assigns the first 10 rows of f to the vector z
B. Assigns the 1st 10 columns of the 1st row of f to z
C. Assigns a sequence of values from 1 to 10 to z
D. Assigns the 1st 10 columns to z
Answer: A

EMC demo   E20-007   E20-007 answers real questions   E20-007   E20-007

NO.5 You are using the Apriori algorithm to determine the likelihood that a person who owns a home has a
good credit score. You have determined that the confidence for the rules used in the algorithm is > 75%.
You calculate lift = 1.011 for the rule, "People with good credit are homeowners". What can you determine
from the lift calculation?
A. Support for the association is low
B. Leverage of the rules is low
C. The rule is coincidental
D. The rule is true
Answer: C

EMC   E20-007   E20-007

NO.6 The web analytics team uses Hadoop to process access logs. They now want to correlate this data
with structured user data residing in a production single-instance JDBC database. They collaborate with
the production team to import the data into Hadoop. Which tool should they use?
A. Sqoop
B. Pig
C. Chukwa
D. Scribe
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-007   E20-007

NO.7 In data visualization, what is used to focus the audience on a key part of a chart?
A. Emphasis colors
B. Detailed text
C. Pastel colors
D. A data table
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007 dumps   E20-007

NO.8 When creating a presentation for a technical audience, what is the main objective?
A. Show that you met the project goals
B. Show how you met the project goals
C. Show if the model will meet the SLA
D. Show the technique to be used in the production environment
Answer: B

EMC   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007 exam prep

NO.9 Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
You decide to run the association rules algorithm where minimum support is 50%. Which rule has a
confidence at least 50%?
A. {cheese} => {bread}
B. {juice} => {cheese}
C. {milk} => {soda}
D. {soda} => {milk}
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007 questions   E20-007 exam   E20-007   E20-007 certification   E20-007 pdf

NO.10 A data scientist plans to classify the sentiment polarity of 10, 000 product reviews collected from the
Internet. What is the most appropriate model to use? Suppose labeled training data is available.
A. Na ve Bayesian classifier
B. Linear regression
C. Logistic regression
D. K-means clustering
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007 demo   E20-007 exam prep

NO.11 Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
The minimum support is 25%. Which rule has a confidence equal to 50%?
A. {bread,milk} => {cheese}
B. {bread} => {milk}
C. {juice} => {soda}
D. {bread} => {cheese}
Answer: D

EMC braindump   E20-007   E20-007

NO.12 Which word or phrase completes the statement? Data-ink ratio is to data visualization as __________ .
A. Confusion matrix is to classifier
B. Data scientist is to big data
C. Seasonality is to ARIMA
D. K-means is to Naive Bayes
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007 test   E20-007 certification   E20-007   E20-007 test questions

NO.13 In which lifecycle stage are test and training data sets created?
A. Model building
B. Model planning
C. Discovery
D. Data preparation
Answer: A

EMC practice test   E20-007 exam   E20-007

NO.14 When would you use GROUP BY ROLLUP clause in your OLAP query?
A. where all subtotals and grand totals are to be included in the output
B. where only the subtotals are to be included in the output
C. where only the grand totals are to be included in the output
D. where only specific subtotals and grand totals for a combination of variables are to be included in the
output
Answer: A

EMC braindump   E20-007 test   E20-007 certification   E20-007 study guide   E20-007   E20-007

NO.15 What would be considered "Big Data"?
A. An OLAP Cube containing customer demographic information about 100,000,000 customers
B. Daily Log files from a web server that receives 100,000 hits per minute
C. Aggregated statistical data stored in a relational database table
D. Spreadsheets containing monthly sales data for a Global 100 corporation
Answer: B

EMC study guide   E20-007   E20-007 practice test

NO.16 What is an appropriate data visualization to use in a presentation for an analyst audience?
A. Pie chart
B. Area chart
C. Stacked bar chart
D. ROC curve
Answer: D

EMC braindump   E20-007   E20-007 study guide   E20-007   E20-007 exam dumps

NO.17 Your company has 3 different sales teams. Each team's sales manager has developed incentive offers
to increase the size of each sales transaction. Any sales manager whose incentive program can be
shown to increase the size of the average sales transaction will receive a bonus.
Data are available for the number and average sale amount for transactions offering one of the incentives
as well as transactions offering no incentive.
The VP of Sales has asked you to determine analytically if any of the incentive programs has resulted in a
demonstrable increase in the average sale amount. Which analytical technique would be appropriate in
this situation?
A. One-way ANOVA
B. Multi-way ANOVA
C. Student's t-test
D. Wilcoxson Rank Sum Test
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007 exam simulations   E20-007   E20-007 questions

NO.18 Under which circumstance do you need to implement N-fold cross-validation after creating a
regression model?
A. There is not enough data to create a test set.
B. The data is unformatted.
C. There are missing values in the data.
D. There are categorical variables in the model.
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-007 test questions   E20-007   E20-007

NO.19 You are using MADlib for Linear Regression analysis. Which value does the statement return?
SELECT (linregr(depvar, indepvar)).r2 FROM zeta1;
A. Goodness of fit
B. Coefficients
C. Standard error
D. P-value
Answer: A

EMC braindump   E20-007 exam simulations   E20-007 original questions

NO.20 Your colleague, who is new to Hadoop, approaches you with a question. They want to know how best
to access their data. This colleague has a strong background in data flow languages and programming.
Which query interface would you recommend?
A. Pig
B. Hive
C. Howl
D. HBase
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality JN0-533 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP5-DCV VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-007_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论